Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Tyler Roth (Westfield, NJ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/29/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | C-Q | Jimmy Purdy | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/28/2014 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 32 | Max Haase | W | 6-4 3-6 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
11/21/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Stadium Tennis Center November Championships | 64 | Yuto Takei | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Championships at Courtsense & Bogota | F | Michael Rozenvasser | L | 7-5 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
11/16/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Championships at Courtsense & Bogota | S | Allison Farber | W | 7-6 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
11/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Championships at Courtsense & Bogota | Q | Christopher Salisbury | W | 6-1 7-6 |
----- | ----- | |
11/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Championships at Courtsense & Bogota | 16 | Gokul Murugesan | W | 6-0 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
11/14/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Championships at Courtsense & Bogota | 32 | Mitchel Sanders | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
10/18/2014 | Tournament B18s |
+L1 Saratoga YMCA Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | Chris Kuhnle | L | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
10/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | 32 | Alexander Angradi | L | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
10/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | C-R1 | Satish Kumar | L | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
09/20/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | 16 | Chris Paradis | L | 6-0 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
09/19/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | 32 | Matthew Terlovsky | W | 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
09/07/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Midtown Eastern Grand Prix | C-Q | Satish Kumar | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/06/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Midtown Eastern Grand Prix | Q | Colin Sacco | L | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
09/06/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Midtown Eastern Grand Prix | 16 | Calvin Chung | W | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
09/05/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Midtown Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | Jack McClaren | W | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/24/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) | C-S | Sean Mullins | W | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/23/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) | C-Q | Justin Patel | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
06/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) | C-R3 | Ryan Goetz | W | 7-5 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
06/21/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) | 16 | Aleksandar Kovacevic | L | 6-2 6-7 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
06/20/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) | 32 | Gokul Murugesan | W | 6-3 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
06/19/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) | 64 | Daniel Khodosh | W | 6-2 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
05/24/2014 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Selection Tournament | C-R1 | Guillermo Lopez Torres | L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/18/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Sportime Schenectady | NE-F | Athell Bennett | L | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
05/17/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Sportime Schenectady | S | Ananth Raghavan | L | 6-4 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
05/17/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Sportime Schenectady | Q | Joshua Marchalik | W | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
05/16/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Sportime Schenectady | 16 | Harry Wang | W | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
04/05/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | C-Q | Aleksandr Samets | L | 6-1 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
04/05/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | C-R2 | John Drake | W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
04/05/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | C-R1 | Alexander Fedorov | W | 6-1 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
04/04/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | 32 | Aleksandar Kovacevic | L | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
03/23/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) | QCF | Harry Wang | L | 7-5 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
03/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) | QCS | Joshua Marchalik | W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) | Q | John Speicher | L | 6-0 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
03/22/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) | 16 | Michael Rozenvasser | W | 4-6 7-6 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Centercourt Mt. Olive February Championships | 16 | Daniel Wright | L | 6-3 6-3 |
----- | ----- | |
02/15/2014 | Tournament B18s |
L1 Centercourt Mt. Olive February Championships | 32 | Brandon Lipnitsky | W | 6-1 6-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) | C-R2 | Ananth Raghavan | L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
01/18/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) | C-R1 | Marcus Smith | W | 6-4 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/17/2014 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) | 32 | Athell Bennett | L | 6-3 6-1 |
----- | ----- | |
01/12/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | C-Q | Chris Paradis | W | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/12/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | C-QQ | Grant Urken | W | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
----- | ----- | |
01/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | 16 | Yanik Parsch | L | 6-3 6-4 |
----- | ----- | |
01/11/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | C-R2 | EARL HSIEH | W | 6-3 6-2 |
----- | ----- | |
01/10/2014 | Tournament B16s |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | 32 | Colin Sacco | W | 6-7 7-5 6-2 |
----- | ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/29/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Jimmy Purdy | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/28/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 3-6 6-4 |
Max Haase | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Stadium Tennis Center November Championships | ||
11/21/2014 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Yuto Takei | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Championships at Courtsense & Bogota | ||
11/16/2014 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-5 7-6 |
Michael Rozenvasser | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Championships at Courtsense & Bogota | ||
11/16/2014 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Allison Farber | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Championships at Courtsense & Bogota | ||
11/15/2014 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Christopher Salisbury | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Championships at Courtsense & Bogota | ||
11/15/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Gokul Murugesan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Championships at Courtsense & Bogota | ||
11/14/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Mitchel Sanders | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Saratoga YMCA Eastern Grand Prix | ||
10/18/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Chris Kuhnle | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | ||
10/11/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Alexander Angradi | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | ||
10/11/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Satish Kumar | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | ||
09/20/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Chris Paradis | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Sportime Bethpage September Championships | ||
09/19/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Matthew Terlovsky | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Midtown Eastern Grand Prix | ||
09/07/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Satish Kumar | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Midtown Eastern Grand Prix | ||
09/06/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Colin Sacco | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Midtown Eastern Grand Prix | ||
09/06/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Calvin Chung | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Midtown Eastern Grand Prix | ||
09/05/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jack McClaren | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) | ||
06/24/2014 | C-S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Sean Mullins | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) | ||
06/23/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Justin Patel | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) | ||
06/22/2014 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Ryan Goetz | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-7 6-4 |
Aleksandar Kovacevic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) | ||
06/20/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Gokul Murugesan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Section Championships at Tiger Tennis (National L3) | ||
06/19/2014 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Daniel Khodosh | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Guillermo Lopez Torres | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Sportime Schenectady | ||
05/18/2014 | NE-F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Athell Bennett | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Sportime Schenectady | ||
05/17/2014 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Ananth Raghavan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Sportime Schenectady | ||
05/17/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Joshua Marchalik | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Sweet 16 at Sportime Schenectady | ||
05/16/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Harry Wang | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
04/05/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Aleksandr Samets | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
04/05/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
John Drake | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
04/05/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Alexander Fedorov | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
04/04/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Aleksandar Kovacevic | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) | ||
03/23/2014 | QCF | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Harry Wang | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) | ||
03/22/2014 | QCS | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Joshua Marchalik | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) | ||
03/22/2014 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
John Speicher | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six Sportsplex (National L4) | ||
03/22/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 7-6 6-1 |
Michael Rozenvasser | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Centercourt Mt. Olive February Championships | ||
02/15/2014 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Daniel Wright | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L1 Centercourt Mt. Olive February Championships | ||
02/15/2014 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Brandon Lipnitsky | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) | ||
01/18/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ananth Raghavan | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) | ||
01/18/2014 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Marcus Smith | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six RWTTC (National L3) | ||
01/17/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Athell Bennett | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/12/2014 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Chris Paradis | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/12/2014 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Grant Urken | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/11/2014 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Yanik Parsch | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/11/2014 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
EARL HSIEH | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
+L1 Sportsplex Eastern Grand Prix | ||
01/10/2014 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-7 7-5 6-2 |
Colin Sacco | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap