Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Vallab Kumar (Trumbull, CT)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/05/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Chestertown, MD | 5-8 |
Eita Mishima (-----) |
L | 4-0 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Chestertown, MD | Q |
Joshua Chen (-----) |
L | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Chestertown, MD | 16 |
Sid Chalamalasetty (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Chestertown, MD | 32 |
Macklin Nocera (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- | |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s & 14s (FIC+16) | C-S |
Elliot Gettman (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/21/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s & 14s (FIC+16) | C-Q |
Tony Xu (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s & 14s (FIC+16) | C-16 |
Daniel Lee (-----) |
W | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/20/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s & 14s (FIC+16) | C-16Q |
Nathan Philip (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/19/2024 | Tournament B14s |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s & 14s (FIC+16) | 32 |
Nathan Goldman (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open NYTC B14's clay courts (32) | S |
Alexey Kobin (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open NYTC B14's clay courts (32) | Q |
Jeremy Orlicki-So (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open NYTC B14's clay courts (32) | 16 |
Theo Berman (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open NYTC B14's clay courts (32) | 32 |
Connor Fei (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open B14 Dominant duo | SE-F |
Alex Pierides (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open B14 Dominant duo | SO-S |
Mark Persaud (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/10/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open B14 Dominant duo | W-Q |
Matias Acosta-Stuehmke (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/09/2024 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open B14 Dominant duo | 16 |
Macklin Nocera (-----) |
L | 4-5 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B14s |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys 14's & Girls 16's (FIC +16) | 3RD |
MARTI SARQUELLA (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2024 | Tournament B14s |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys 14's & Girls 16's (FIC +16) | S |
Will Meyer (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B14s |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys 14's & Girls 16's (FIC +16) | Q |
Luca de Calice (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2024 | Tournament B14s |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys 14's & Girls 16's (FIC +16) | 16 |
Shreyas Krishnamurthy (-----) |
W | 6-4 5-7 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/31/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | 16 |
Jason Zhao (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/30/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | 32 |
ian yang (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/29/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | 64 |
Volodymyr Gryukov (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | 128 |
Udham Singh (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Madison Boys 14's Level 5 | F |
Gavin Cordish (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Madison Boys 14's Level 5 | S |
Reuben Guss (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Madison Boys 14's Level 5 | Q |
Evan Shepard (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Madison Boys 14's Level 5 | 16 |
Charlie Barton (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | C2-F |
Dani Lagarija (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/27/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | C2-S |
Sebastian Zavala (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | C2-Q |
Tanmay Konduri (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | Q |
Andres Quijada (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | 16 |
Marcus Gonzales (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Grayson Prince (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | 64 |
David Bender (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 18th/19th @ Arrowhead | C-QQ |
Neev Rana (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 18th/19th @ Arrowhead | 16 |
Alexander Lerman (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B14SD | S |
Rafael Pawar (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B14SD | Q |
Aaron Tokarz (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B14SD | 16 |
Rajeev Rai (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B14SD | 32 |
Rayan Echariti (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Centre Court: Boys 14's and 16's Championships | 3RD |
Oliver Ham (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/22/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Centre Court: Boys 14's and 16's Championships | S |
Michael Li (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Centre Court: Boys 14's and 16's Championships | Q |
Reuben Guss (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Centre Court: Boys 14's and 16's Championships | 16 |
Milan Kulijev (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Glen Cove, NY | C-16 |
Aditya Vats (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Glen Cove, NY | 16 |
Aidan Wu (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12s |
Glen Cove, NY | 32 |
Kevin Song (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT L5 Singles | Q |
Luca de Calice (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B14s |
Southern CT L5 Singles | 16 |
Henry May (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 14s Level 5 OPEN Sept. 16th/17th @ The Atlantic Club | Q |
Nolan Sharma (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2023 | Tournament B14s |
B/G 14s Level 5 OPEN Sept. 16th/17th @ The Atlantic Club | 16 |
Neel Nimbalkar (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open BG14s Crotona Park Junior Tennis Tournament | Q |
Henry Xue (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open BG14s Crotona Park Junior Tennis Tournament | 16 |
Brandon Lee (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B14s |
L5 Open BG14s Crotona Park Junior Tennis Tournament | 32 |
Vasily Ouyang-Christiansen (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
Chestertown, MD | ||
05/05/2024 | 5-8 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-0 2-4 1-0 |
Eita Mishima (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chestertown, MD | ||
05/05/2024 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Joshua Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chestertown, MD | ||
05/04/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-2 4-0 |
Sid Chalamalasetty (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chestertown, MD | ||
05/04/2024 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 5-4 |
Macklin Nocera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s & 14s (FIC+16) | ||
04/21/2024 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Elliot Gettman (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s & 14s (FIC+16) | ||
04/21/2024 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Tony Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s & 14s (FIC+16) | ||
04/20/2024 | C-16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Daniel Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s & 14s (FIC+16) | ||
04/20/2024 | C-16Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Nathan Philip (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Longfellow NH Boys 12s & 14s (FIC+16) | ||
04/19/2024 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Nathan Goldman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open NYTC B14's clay courts (32) | ||
02/25/2024 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Alexey Kobin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open NYTC B14's clay courts (32) | ||
02/24/2024 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-6 6-2 1-0 |
Jeremy Orlicki-So (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open NYTC B14's clay courts (32) | ||
02/24/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Theo Berman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open NYTC B14's clay courts (32) | ||
02/23/2024 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Connor Fei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B14 Dominant duo | ||
02/10/2024 | SE-F | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Alex Pierides (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B14 Dominant duo | ||
02/10/2024 | SO-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Mark Persaud (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B14 Dominant duo | ||
02/10/2024 | W-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Matias Acosta-Stuehmke (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open B14 Dominant duo | ||
02/09/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-5 2-0 |
Macklin Nocera (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys 14's & Girls 16's (FIC +16) | ||
01/14/2024 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-7 1-0 |
MARTI SARQUELLA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys 14's & Girls 16's (FIC +16) | ||
01/14/2024 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Will Meyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys 14's & Girls 16's (FIC +16) | ||
01/13/2024 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Luca de Calice (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MAC Tennis Training Center: Boys 14's & Girls 16's (FIC +16) | ||
01/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 5-7 6-2 |
Shreyas Krishnamurthy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/31/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Jason Zhao (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
ian yang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Volodymyr Gryukov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2023 | 128 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Udham Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison Boys 14's Level 5 | ||
12/10/2023 | F | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Gavin Cordish (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison Boys 14's Level 5 | ||
12/10/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Reuben Guss (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison Boys 14's Level 5 | ||
12/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Evan Shepard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Madison Boys 14's Level 5 | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Charlie Barton (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
11/27/2023 | C2-F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Dani Lagarija (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
11/27/2023 | C2-S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Sebastian Zavala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
11/26/2023 | C2-Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Tanmay Konduri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Andres Quijada (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Marcus Gonzales (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Grayson Prince (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
David Bender (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 18th/19th @ Arrowhead | ||
11/18/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Neev Rana (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Nov 18th/19th @ Arrowhead | ||
11/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Alexander Lerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B14SD | ||
11/05/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Rafael Pawar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B14SD | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Aaron Tokarz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B14SD | ||
11/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Rajeev Rai (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 OPEN USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB B14SD | ||
11/03/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Rayan Echariti (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: Boys 14's and 16's Championships | ||
10/22/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Oliver Ham (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: Boys 14's and 16's Championships | ||
10/22/2023 | S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Michael Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: Boys 14's and 16's Championships | ||
10/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Reuben Guss (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Centre Court: Boys 14's and 16's Championships | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Milan Kulijev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glen Cove, NY | ||
10/08/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Aditya Vats (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glen Cove, NY | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-1 |
Aidan Wu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glen Cove, NY | ||
10/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Kevin Song (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT L5 Singles | ||
10/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Luca de Calice (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT L5 Singles | ||
10/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Henry May (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s Level 5 OPEN Sept. 16th/17th @ The Atlantic Club | ||
09/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Nolan Sharma (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s Level 5 OPEN Sept. 16th/17th @ The Atlantic Club | ||
09/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Neel Nimbalkar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open BG14s Crotona Park Junior Tennis Tournament | ||
09/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Henry Xue (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open BG14s Crotona Park Junior Tennis Tournament | ||
09/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-5 6-4 |
Brandon Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open BG14s Crotona Park Junior Tennis Tournament | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Vasily Ouyang-Christiansen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap