Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Varsha Paineni (Marlboro, NJ)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/02/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B/G 16s Level 6 Dec 2nd/3rd @ The Atlantic Club | Q |
Alana Lee (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
12/02/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B/G 16s Level 6 Dec 2nd/3rd @ The Atlantic Club | 16 |
Shaila Anolik (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/13/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Jersey 34 BG 14,16 *top down by ranking | S |
Anusha Perinkolam (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/12/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Jersey 34 BG 14,16 *top down by ranking | Q |
Ariana Li (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Mountainside G16, B18 *top down by ranking | NW-F |
Nadia Kim (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Mountainside G16, B18 *top down by ranking | NO-S |
Sanvi Shettigar (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/04/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Mountainside G16, B18 *top down by ranking | Q |
Bianca Vesuna (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B/G 14s & 16s Level 7 July 22nd/23rd @ Arrowhead | F |
Abigail Rappaport (-----) |
W | 5-3 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B/G 14s & 16s Level 7 July 22nd/23rd @ Arrowhead | S |
Leah Walasavage (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/15/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Summer Championship BG14,16*top down by ranking | S |
Malana Young (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/14/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Summer Championship BG14,16*top down by ranking | Q |
Naomi Sansone (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Jersey34 Tennis Club BG14,16 *top down by ranking | S |
April Wang (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/01/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Jersey34 Tennis Club BG14,16 *top down by ranking | Q |
Ariana Li (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/16/2023 | Tournament G18s |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG14,18 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Malana Young (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG16 *top down by ranking | C-16 |
Siyona Bordia (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG16 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Phoebe Decker (-----) |
L | 7-5 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Mountainside Racquet Club G16B12 *top down by ranking | C-QQ |
Aanya Patel (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
06/03/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Mountainside Racquet Club G16B12 *top down by ranking | C-16 |
DUPLICATESamantha DUPLICATEAbir (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- | |
06/02/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Mountainside Racquet Club G16B12 *top down by ranking | 32 |
Kayra Aran (-----) |
L | 6-2 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B/G 16s Level 6 May 27th/28th @ Arrowhead | 16 |
Aspen Deems (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2023 | Tournament G16s |
B/G 16s Level 6 May 27th/28th @ Arrowhead | C-QQ |
Albasofia Wagar (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/19/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L5 Open Sportime Lake Isle G16 (32 Draw) | 32 |
Kay Cottrell (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L5 Open @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB G16s (32 draw) | 16 |
Syanne Tyson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/05/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L5 Open @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB G16s (32 draw) | 32 |
Lyra Patel (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG16 *top down by ranking | Q |
Maggie Liu (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG16 *top down by ranking | 16 |
Daria Baksheeva (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG16 *top down by ranking | 32 |
Driti Kamala Ayinala (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2023 | Tournament G18s |
L6 Game Set BG 14, 18 | 16 |
Joanna Zhengyue YU (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open March 25th/26th @ Arrowhead | Q |
Bella Nichilo (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open March 25th/26th @ Arrowhead | 16 |
Kimberly Chen (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
03/11/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB G16SD | C-16Q |
Lily Liu (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/10/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB G16SD | 32 |
Lyra Patel (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club BG16 | C-16 |
Margaux Vasilescu (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/11/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club BG16 | 16 |
Calista Finkelstein (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/10/2023 | Tournament G16s |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club BG16 | 32 |
Julia Tarkowska (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 12s (GREEN) and 16s Level 7 February 4th @ Arrowhead | F |
Mary Ahrens (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 12s (GREEN) and 16s Level 7 February 4th @ Arrowhead | S |
Rebecca Wang (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 12s (GREEN) and 16s Level 7 February 4th @ Arrowhead | Q |
Nadia Kim (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament G16s |
Girls 12s (GREEN) and 16s Level 7 February 4th @ Arrowhead | 16 |
Paige Workman (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Girls 18s Level 6 January 7th/8th @ Arrowhead | Q |
Ava Emrich (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/07/2023 | Tournament G18s |
Girls 18s Level 6 January 7th/8th @ Arrowhead | 16 |
Sarah Kideckel (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- |
B/G 16s Level 6 Dec 2nd/3rd @ The Atlantic Club | ||
12/02/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Alana Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s Level 6 Dec 2nd/3rd @ The Atlantic Club | ||
12/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Shaila Anolik (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Jersey 34 BG 14,16 *top down by ranking | ||
08/13/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Anusha Perinkolam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Jersey 34 BG 14,16 *top down by ranking | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Ariana Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Mountainside G16, B18 *top down by ranking | ||
08/05/2023 | NW-F | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Nadia Kim (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Mountainside G16, B18 *top down by ranking | ||
08/05/2023 | NO-S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Sanvi Shettigar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Mountainside G16, B18 *top down by ranking | ||
08/04/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Bianca Vesuna (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s & 16s Level 7 July 22nd/23rd @ Arrowhead | ||
07/22/2023 | F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
5-3 4-1 |
Abigail Rappaport (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 14s & 16s Level 7 July 22nd/23rd @ Arrowhead | ||
07/22/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Leah Walasavage (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Summer Championship BG14,16*top down by ranking | ||
07/15/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Malana Young (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Jersey 34 Tennis Club Summer Championship BG14,16*top down by ranking | ||
07/14/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Naomi Sansone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Jersey34 Tennis Club BG14,16 *top down by ranking | ||
07/01/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
April Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Jersey34 Tennis Club BG14,16 *top down by ranking | ||
07/01/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Ariana Li (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG14,18 *top down by ranking | ||
06/16/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Malana Young (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG16 *top down by ranking | ||
06/11/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Siyona Bordia (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG16 *top down by ranking | ||
06/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 4-6 1-0 |
Phoebe Decker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Mountainside Racquet Club G16B12 *top down by ranking | ||
06/03/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
8-5 | Aanya Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Mountainside Racquet Club G16B12 *top down by ranking | ||
06/03/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
8-3 | DUPLICATESamantha DUPLICATEAbir (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Mountainside Racquet Club G16B12 *top down by ranking | ||
06/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 4-6 1-0 |
Kayra Aran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s Level 6 May 27th/28th @ Arrowhead | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Aspen Deems (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 16s Level 6 May 27th/28th @ Arrowhead | ||
05/27/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Albasofia Wagar (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Sportime Lake Isle G16 (32 Draw) | ||
05/19/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Kay Cottrell (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB G16s (32 draw) | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Syanne Tyson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB G16s (32 draw) | ||
05/05/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
5-7 6-0 1-0 |
Lyra Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG16 *top down by ranking | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Maggie Liu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG16 *top down by ranking | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Daria Baksheeva (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Centercourt Tournament BG16 *top down by ranking | ||
04/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Driti Kamala Ayinala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 Game Set BG 14, 18 | ||
04/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
8-5 | Joanna Zhengyue YU (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open March 25th/26th @ Arrowhead | ||
03/25/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Bella Nichilo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 16s Level 5 Open March 25th/26th @ Arrowhead | ||
03/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
7-6 7-5 |
Kimberly Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB G16SD | ||
03/11/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
Def | Lily Liu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB G16SD | ||
03/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
4-6 6-3 1-0 |
Lyra Patel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club BG16 | ||
02/11/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Margaux Vasilescu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club BG16 | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
L | ||
Def | Calista Finkelstein (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L6 CourtSense at Bogota Racquet Club BG16 | ||
02/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-6 |
Julia Tarkowska (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 12s (GREEN) and 16s Level 7 February 4th @ Arrowhead | ||
02/04/2023 | F | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Mary Ahrens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 12s (GREEN) and 16s Level 7 February 4th @ Arrowhead | ||
02/04/2023 | S | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-2 4-1 |
Rebecca Wang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 12s (GREEN) and 16s Level 7 February 4th @ Arrowhead | ||
02/04/2023 | Q | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Nadia Kim (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 12s (GREEN) and 16s Level 7 February 4th @ Arrowhead | ||
02/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16s |
W | ||
4-1 4-2 |
Paige Workman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 18s Level 6 January 7th/8th @ Arrowhead | ||
01/07/2023 | Q | Tournament G18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Ava Emrich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls 18s Level 6 January 7th/8th @ Arrowhead | ||
01/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament G18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-1 |
Sarah Kideckel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap