Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Vitor Silva (Ridgeland, MS)
Male |
4.5 C 12/31/2022 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.1878 7/31/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
4.0001 - 4.5000
4.0001 - 4.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/18/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Central MS Jr State Championships MS L3 STA 4-Gr 1-Or 1 | 3RD |
Clay Fudge (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Central MS Jr State Championships MS L3 STA 4-Gr 1-Or 1 | S |
Walker Ellis (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Central MS Jr State Championships MS L3 STA 4-Gr 1-Or 1 | Q |
Wallace Brewer (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/16/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Central MS Jr State Championships MS L3 STA 4-Gr 1-Or 1 | 16 |
Anderson Dulaney (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/11/2019 | Tournament B18s |
PARHAM BRIDGES JUNIOR OPEN-PBTC-MS L4; STA L5-Gr 1-Or1&2 | F |
Mason Brown (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/10/2019 | Tournament B18s |
PARHAM BRIDGES JUNIOR OPEN-PBTC-MS L4; STA L5-Gr 1-Or1&2 | S |
Jordan Paul (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | C-F |
Colin Hartman (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | C-S |
Sam Wiseman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/28/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | C-Q |
John David Nelson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | Q |
Takuma Walter (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/27/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | 16 |
Jonathan Corpstein (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | C-R3 |
Parker Jacques (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | C-R3Q |
Cameron Dawson (-----) |
W | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | 128 |
Marco Pennelli (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | 256 |
Raghav Sriram (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | 3RD |
Brown Turner (-----) |
W | 6-1 4-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | S |
Nikolas Elenkov (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | Q |
Andrew Sweat (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | 16 |
Jack Moore (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | 32 |
Sharp Grantham (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | C-Q |
Ben Chandler (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/07/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | C-QQ |
Evan Edwards (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | 16 |
Donovan Janicek (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
04/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | 32 |
Jack Robinson (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/03/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR Claycourt Closed State Championship RHCJ MSL3-STAL4 Gr 1 | F |
Andrew Sweat (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR Claycourt Closed State Championship RHCJ MSL3-STAL4 Gr 1 | S |
Stanley Qu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/02/2019 | Tournament B16s |
USTA MS JR Claycourt Closed State Championship RHCJ MSL3-STAL4 Gr 1 | Q |
Austin Dungan (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
USTA Central MS Jr State Championships MS L3 STA 4-Gr 1-Or 1 | ||
08/18/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Clay Fudge (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Central MS Jr State Championships MS L3 STA 4-Gr 1-Or 1 | ||
08/17/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Walker Ellis (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Central MS Jr State Championships MS L3 STA 4-Gr 1-Or 1 | ||
08/17/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Wallace Brewer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Central MS Jr State Championships MS L3 STA 4-Gr 1-Or 1 | ||
08/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Anderson Dulaney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PARHAM BRIDGES JUNIOR OPEN-PBTC-MS L4; STA L5-Gr 1-Or1&2 | ||
08/11/2019 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Mason Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
PARHAM BRIDGES JUNIOR OPEN-PBTC-MS L4; STA L5-Gr 1-Or1&2 | ||
08/10/2019 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Jordan Paul (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/28/2019 | C-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Colin Hartman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/28/2019 | C-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Sam Wiseman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/28/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
John David Nelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/27/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Takuma Walter (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STATE OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS NEW ALBANY-MS L3-STA-L4 GR 1 **RING TOURNY** | ||
07/27/2019 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Jonathan Corpstein (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/11/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Parker Jacques (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/10/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 7-6 |
Cameron Dawson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/09/2019 | 128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Marco Pennelli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Level 1 (national level 3) | ||
06/08/2019 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Raghav Sriram (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/27/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 4-6 6-0 |
Brown Turner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/27/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Nikolas Elenkov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/26/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Andrew Sweat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Jack Moore (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR CLOSED STATE ENDORSEMENT(Formerly Qualifier)CHAMPS-MS L1-STA L2 Gr 1 | ||
05/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Sharp Grantham (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/07/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Ben Chandler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/07/2019 | C-QQ | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Evan Edwards (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/06/2019 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Donovan Janicek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA AQUAFINA RTC JR OPEN STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MTA L3/ STA L3-Gr 1 | ||
04/06/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-6 6-3 1-0 |
Jack Robinson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR Claycourt Closed State Championship RHCJ MSL3-STAL4 Gr 1 | ||
03/03/2019 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-2 4-2 |
Andrew Sweat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR Claycourt Closed State Championship RHCJ MSL3-STAL4 Gr 1 | ||
03/02/2019 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Stanley Qu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MS JR Claycourt Closed State Championship RHCJ MSL3-STAL4 Gr 1 | ||
03/02/2019 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Austin Dungan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap