Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Vlad Popescu (Chadds Ford, PA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec 27th-28th @ Delcastle | Q |
Benjamin Chervoneva (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
12/27/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec 27th-28th @ Delcastle | 16 |
Nihaas Dantuluri (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by LUV All Tennis @ Harford Community College | 3RD |
ANUJ AWATRAMANI (-----) |
W | 2-0 | ----- | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by LUV All Tennis @ Harford Community College | S |
Alex Nabit (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2022 | Tournament B16s |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by LUV All Tennis @ Harford Community College | Q |
Eli Holder (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Oct 15th/16th @ RCW Athletic Club | C-QQ |
Aniketh Nikam (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Oct 15th/16th @ RCW Athletic Club | 16 |
Nicholas Pericli (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s Singles Hosted by Forest Hill Fall Classic | 5-8 |
Rafa Cordish (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s Singles Hosted by Forest Hill Fall Classic | Q |
Braylen Garcia (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s Singles Hosted by Forest Hill Fall Classic | 16 |
Sajan Chandela (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s Singles Hosted by Forest Hill Fall Classic | 32 |
Vivek Kuchimanchi (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
B/G 12s Level 5 Open Sept 17th/18th @ Springfield YMCA | C-QQ |
Benjamin Chervoneva (-----) |
L | 2-0 | ----- | ----- | |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B12s |
B/G 12s Level 5 Open Sept 17th/18th @ Springfield YMCA | 16 |
Grant Potoczny (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open Sept 2nd-4th @ RCW Athletic Club | C-16 |
Sean Fan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open Sept 2nd-4th @ RCW Athletic Club | 16 |
Renzo Gopez (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open Sept 2nd-4th @ RCW Athletic Club | 32 |
Roger Hu (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open August 19th-21st @ Monroe Sports Center | C-16Q |
Rishi Kala (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open August 19th-21st @ Monroe Sports Center | 32 |
Brandon Polonsky (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/24/2022 | Tournament XJ12s |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | R3 |
Prayush Mallaiah (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ12s |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | R2 |
Renzo Gopez (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/23/2022 | Tournament XJ12s |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | R1 |
Tannav Rajendranath (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 9th/10th @ Wisehaven | C-Q |
Sky Amster (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 9th/10th @ Wisehaven | Q |
Benjamin Chervoneva (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 9th/10th @ Wisehaven | 16 |
Max Fang (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 2nd/3rd @ Arrowhead | 3RD |
Jayden Chen (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 2nd/3rd @ Arrowhead | S |
Evan Puente (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 2nd/3rd @ Arrowhead | Q |
Rishab Sajikumar (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 2nd/3rd @ Arrowhead | 16 |
Evan Zilin (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys & Girls 12s Level 3 Closed May 27th-30th @ Veterans Park | C-16Q |
Tiger Wang (-----) |
L | 1-1 | ----- | ----- | |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys & Girls 12s Level 3 Closed May 27th-30th @ Veterans Park | C-32 |
Max Ye (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
05/27/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys & Girls 12s Level 3 Closed May 27th-30th @ Veterans Park | 64 |
Grant Potoczny (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s Outdoor Singles Hosted by Luv All Tennis | C-16 |
Bryce Shorb (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s Outdoor Singles Hosted by Luv All Tennis | 16 |
Channing Clarke (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
05/14/2022 | Tournament B12s |
BG12s Outdoor Singles Hosted by Luv All Tennis | 32 |
Elan Leybengrub (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 4 Closed April 29-May 1st @ Wisehaven | C-S |
Landon Lubart (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/30/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 4 Closed April 29-May 1st @ Wisehaven | 16 |
Ryan He (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 Closed April 2nd/3rd @ The Tennis Zone | Q |
Renzo Gopez (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 5 Closed April 2nd/3rd @ The Tennis Zone | 16 |
Jayden Chen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 7 March 5th @ Arrowhead | W-Q |
Maximus Wang (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B14s |
Boys 14s Level 7 March 5th @ Arrowhead | 16 |
Vishvajith Jagadesan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 4 Closed Singles Only Feb 18th-20th @ Arrowhead | C-16 |
Rohan Ramachandran (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/18/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 4 Closed Singles Only Feb 18th-20th @ Arrowhead | 32 |
Shriyan Kumar (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 5 Closed Jan 22nd/23rd @ The Tennis Zone | C-QQ |
Prayush Mallaiah (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/22/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 5 Closed Jan 22nd/23rd @ The Tennis Zone | 16 |
Colton Castelli (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/16/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 14th-16th @ RCW Athletic Club | C-Q |
Sulaiman Syed (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B12s |
Boys 12s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 14th-16th @ RCW Athletic Club | 16 |
Zachary Keiper (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec 27th-28th @ Delcastle | ||
12/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 7-5 |
Benjamin Chervoneva (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Dec 27th-28th @ Delcastle | ||
12/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nihaas Dantuluri (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by LUV All Tennis @ Harford Community College | ||
11/12/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-0 | ANUJ AWATRAMANI (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by LUV All Tennis @ Harford Community College | ||
11/12/2022 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
4-1 4-1 |
Alex Nabit (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s-18s OUTDOOR Singles Hosted by LUV All Tennis @ Harford Community College | ||
11/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-0 |
Eli Holder (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Oct 15th/16th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
10/15/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Aniketh Nikam (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED Oct 15th/16th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
10/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Nicholas Pericli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s Singles Hosted by Forest Hill Fall Classic | ||
10/09/2022 | 5-8 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Rafa Cordish (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s Singles Hosted by Forest Hill Fall Classic | ||
10/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Braylen Garcia (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s Singles Hosted by Forest Hill Fall Classic | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Sajan Chandela (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s Singles Hosted by Forest Hill Fall Classic | ||
10/08/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Vivek Kuchimanchi (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s Level 5 Open Sept 17th/18th @ Springfield YMCA | ||
09/17/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
2-0 | Benjamin Chervoneva (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s Level 5 Open Sept 17th/18th @ Springfield YMCA | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 7-5 |
Grant Potoczny (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open Sept 2nd-4th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
09/03/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Sean Fan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open Sept 2nd-4th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Renzo Gopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open Sept 2nd-4th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
09/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Roger Hu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open August 19th-21st @ Monroe Sports Center | ||
08/20/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Rishi Kala (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 4 Open August 19th-21st @ Monroe Sports Center | ||
08/19/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Brandon Polonsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
07/24/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Prayush Mallaiah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
07/23/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Renzo Gopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 12s CLOSED Level 4 TEAM TOURNAMENT - July 22nd/23rd/24th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
07/23/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Tannav Rajendranath (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 9th/10th @ Wisehaven | ||
07/09/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Sky Amster (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 9th/10th @ Wisehaven | ||
07/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Benjamin Chervoneva (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 9th/10th @ Wisehaven | ||
07/09/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Max Fang (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 2nd/3rd @ Arrowhead | ||
07/03/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Jayden Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 2nd/3rd @ Arrowhead | ||
07/03/2022 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Evan Puente (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 2nd/3rd @ Arrowhead | ||
07/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Rishab Sajikumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 5 Open FLIGHTED July 2nd/3rd @ Arrowhead | ||
07/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Evan Zilin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys & Girls 12s Level 3 Closed May 27th-30th @ Veterans Park | ||
05/28/2022 | C-16Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
1-1 | Tiger Wang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys & Girls 12s Level 3 Closed May 27th-30th @ Veterans Park | ||
05/28/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Max Ye (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys & Girls 12s Level 3 Closed May 27th-30th @ Veterans Park | ||
05/27/2022 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-4 |
Grant Potoczny (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s Outdoor Singles Hosted by Luv All Tennis | ||
05/15/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Bryce Shorb (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG12s Outdoor Singles Hosted by Luv All Tennis | ||
05/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 | Channing Clarke (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12s Outdoor Singles Hosted by Luv All Tennis | ||
05/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 | Elan Leybengrub (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 4 Closed April 29-May 1st @ Wisehaven | ||
04/30/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Landon Lubart (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 4 Closed April 29-May 1st @ Wisehaven | ||
04/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Ryan He (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 5 Closed April 2nd/3rd @ The Tennis Zone | ||
04/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Renzo Gopez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 5 Closed April 2nd/3rd @ The Tennis Zone | ||
04/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Jayden Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 7 March 5th @ Arrowhead | ||
03/05/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Maximus Wang (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 14s Level 7 March 5th @ Arrowhead | ||
03/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
Def | Vishvajith Jagadesan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 4 Closed Singles Only Feb 18th-20th @ Arrowhead | ||
02/19/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Rohan Ramachandran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 4 Closed Singles Only Feb 18th-20th @ Arrowhead | ||
02/18/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Shriyan Kumar (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 5 Closed Jan 22nd/23rd @ The Tennis Zone | ||
01/22/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Prayush Mallaiah (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 5 Closed Jan 22nd/23rd @ The Tennis Zone | ||
01/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Colton Castelli (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 14th-16th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
01/16/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Sulaiman Syed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 12s Level 3 Closed Singles Only Jan 14th-16th @ RCW Athletic Club | ||
01/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Zachary Keiper (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap