Match History (2018) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Wesley Zhang (Staten Island, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/22/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Austin ITF | 32 |
Andrew Keene (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/22/2018 | Tournament B18s |
Austin ITF | 64 |
karan srivastava (-----) |
W | 6-4 5-7 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
09/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) | 3RD |
Hudson Beaudoin (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) | S |
Adit Sinha (-----) |
L | 7-5 2-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/16/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) | Q |
Kobe Ellenbogen (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
09/15/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) | 32 |
Charles Nordahl (-----) |
W | 6-3 4-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End Championships | F |
David Krasner (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/02/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End Championships | S |
Evan Lee (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End Championships | Q |
Sachin Palta (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/01/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End Championships | 16 |
Andrew Xu (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/31/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End Championships | 32 |
Jules Taylor-Kerman (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Pingry Summer's End Championship | F |
Joseph Wilkanowski (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Pingry Summer's End Championship | S |
Evan Wen (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Pingry Summer's End Championship | Q |
Douglas Yaffa (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Pingry Summer's End Championship | 16 |
caleb fockens (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Pingry Summer's End Championship | 32 |
Joshua Schaffner (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 CourtSense at Bogota August Championships | Q |
Daniel Kong (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/18/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 CourtSense at Bogota August Championships | 16 |
Eyal Davidov (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/17/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 CourtSense at Bogota August Championships | 32 |
Ryan Shayani (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota, August Challenger | F |
Matthew Shulkin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota, August Challenger | S |
Ashwin Saraswatula (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota, August Challenger | Q |
Ben Jacobs (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota, August Challenger | 16 |
Anirudh Singh (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/28/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1A WOTC April Challenger | 16 |
Ruhan Waghmare (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA International Spring Championships | 32 |
Benjamin Zhou (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/25/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Greensboro March National L3 | C-R2 |
Justin Braverman (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Greensboro March National L3 | 32 |
Rohan Sachdev (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/24/2018 | Tournament B16s |
Greensboro March National L3 | C-R1 |
Timothy Sun (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 PWTA February Championships | 16 |
Joshua Nelson (-----) |
L | 6-0 2-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 PWTA February Championships | 32 |
Mitchel Pertsovsky (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTS | 32 |
Derek Raskopf (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/10/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTS | C-R1 |
Daniel Kliebhan (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior Championship | 32 |
Jacob Lowen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/20/2018 | Tournament B16s |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior Championship | C-R1 |
Nicholas Nguyen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/13/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Sportime Lake Isle January Championships | 16 |
John Walentowicz (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1A Sportime Lake Isle January Championships | 32 |
Kole Moses (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/05/2018 | Tournament B16s |
L1 Cary Leeds Center Championships | 32 |
Douglas Yaffa (-----) |
L | 6-0 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Austin ITF | ||
09/22/2018 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-2 |
Andrew Keene (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin ITF | ||
09/22/2018 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 5-7 6-4 |
karan srivastava (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) | ||
09/17/2018 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Hudson Beaudoin (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) | ||
09/16/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 2-0 |
Adit Sinha (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) | ||
09/16/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 7-6 |
Kobe Ellenbogen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Super Six at Drumlins (National L4) | ||
09/15/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 4-6 6-2 |
Charles Nordahl (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End Championships | ||
09/02/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
3-6 6-3 1-0 |
David Krasner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End Championships | ||
09/02/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Evan Lee (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End Championships | ||
09/01/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 2-6 1-0 |
Sachin Palta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End Championships | ||
09/01/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Andrew Xu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Cross String Tennis Academy Summer's End Championships | ||
08/31/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Jules Taylor-Kerman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Pingry Summer's End Championship | ||
08/26/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Joseph Wilkanowski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Pingry Summer's End Championship | ||
08/26/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
2-6 6-1 1-0 |
Evan Wen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Pingry Summer's End Championship | ||
08/25/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-0 |
Douglas Yaffa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Pingry Summer's End Championship | ||
08/25/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
caleb fockens (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Pingry Summer's End Championship | ||
08/24/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Joshua Schaffner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 CourtSense at Bogota August Championships | ||
08/18/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Daniel Kong (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 CourtSense at Bogota August Championships | ||
08/18/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-3 |
Eyal Davidov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 CourtSense at Bogota August Championships | ||
08/17/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ryan Shayani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota, August Challenger | ||
08/05/2018 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Matthew Shulkin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota, August Challenger | ||
08/04/2018 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Ashwin Saraswatula (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota, August Challenger | ||
08/04/2018 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ben Jacobs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B CourtSense at Bogota, August Challenger | ||
08/03/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Anirudh Singh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A WOTC April Challenger | ||
04/28/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-0 |
Ruhan Waghmare (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA International Spring Championships | ||
03/30/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Benjamin Zhou (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro March National L3 | ||
03/25/2018 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-6 | Justin Braverman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro March National L3 | ||
03/24/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-0 |
Rohan Sachdev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro March National L3 | ||
03/24/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Timothy Sun (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 PWTA February Championships | ||
02/23/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 2-2 |
Joshua Nelson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 PWTA February Championships | ||
02/23/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Mitchel Pertsovsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTS | ||
02/10/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Derek Raskopf (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 2 TOURNAMENTS | ||
02/10/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Daniel Kliebhan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior Championship | ||
01/20/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Jacob Lowen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament - Smith Stearns Junior Championship | ||
01/20/2018 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 6-0 |
Nicholas Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Sportime Lake Isle January Championships | ||
01/13/2018 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
John Walentowicz (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1A Sportime Lake Isle January Championships | ||
01/12/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kole Moses (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1 Cary Leeds Center Championships | ||
01/05/2018 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 4-6 1-0 |
Douglas Yaffa (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap