Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
William Kleege (San Diego, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/22/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | 16 |
Markos Mkrtchyan (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/21/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | 32 |
Colin Kennedy (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
11/13/2023 | Tournament B18s |
San Diego ITF | 64 |
Brayden Tallakson (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | Q |
Reif Larsen (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | 16 |
Steven Anderson (-----) |
W | 7-5 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | 32 |
Sawyer Hazel (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Racketbusters Jr Master | C-16Q |
Alejandro Acuna (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Racketbusters Jr Master | 32 |
Vikram Narendran (-----) |
L | 2-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | C-16 |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | 16 |
Sklar Phillips (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | 32 |
Alexander Wriedt (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | C-16 |
Rishabh Bendre (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | 16 |
Jonas Santos (-----) |
L | 1-0 | ----- | ----- | |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | 32 |
Lucca Zamani (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Whitworth Boys Summer Championships | F |
Matthew Morrison (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Whitworth Boys Summer Championships | S |
Adam Tan (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Whitworth Boys Summer Championships | Q |
Ken Higgins (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Whitworth Boys Summer Championships | 16 |
Matthew Spates (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | C-128 |
Hunter Liao (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 256 |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Common Cents Open | 3RD |
Harold Mayer (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Common Cents Open | F |
Dylan Paterson (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Common Cents Open | S |
Noah Greni (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Common Cents Open | Q |
Barrett Warner (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Common Cents Open | S |
Isaac Wright (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Common Cents Open | 16 |
Matthew Suomala (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Montana Junior Open | F |
Trevor Hajek (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Montana Junior Open | F |
Grant Cohen (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Montana Junior Open | S |
Reid Bock (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Montana Junior Open | S |
Ryan Ashley (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Eastern Montana Junior Open | Q |
Nick Stewart (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Montana Junior Open | Q |
Sam Mortimer (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Eastern Montana Junior Open | 16 |
Kutuk White (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier, Barnes Tennis Center (Men's and Women's Singles) | 64 |
John Dick (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Anaheim, CA | C-16 |
George Santalov (-----) |
L | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Anaheim, CA | 16 |
Liam Alvarez (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Anaheim, CA | 32 |
Brady Schaefgen (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
04/14/2023 | Tournament MOPs |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier, Rancho Santa Fe (Men's and Women's Singles) | 32 |
Max Fardanesh (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Scottsdale Shootout | F |
Dylan Paterson (-----) |
L | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
04/02/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Scottsdale Shootout | S |
Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
W | 6-0 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Scottsdale Shootout | Q |
William McEwan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Scottsdale Shootout | 16 |
Abbott Carothers (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 32 |
Darren Wei (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-0 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 64 |
Ethan Nguyen (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
Pavel Bushuev (-----) |
W | 1-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Ethan Nguyen (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Zach Xiaoke Chen (-----) |
W | 1-4 4-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connollyā€¯, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Rohan Grewal (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/30/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NE B12-18 | F |
Seth Smigel (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NE B12-18 | S |
Caleb Bridges (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NE B12-18 | Q |
Rowan Lunning (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16s |
USTA NE B12-18 | 16 |
Leopold Owen (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
01/21/2023 | Tournament B16s |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | 64 |
Edward Feuer (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Phoenix Junior Open | 16 |
Ryan Zerbib (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Phoenix Junior Open | C-Q |
Will Goebel (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | ||
11/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Markos Mkrtchyan (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Laguna Niguel Racquet Club, "War by the Shore" | ||
11/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Colin Kennedy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
San Diego ITF | ||
11/13/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Brayden Tallakson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
11/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Reif Larsen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 2-6 1-0 |
Steven Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys November 2023 @ Jupiter | ||
11/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Sawyer Hazel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racketbusters Jr Master | ||
10/14/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Alejandro Acuna (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Racketbusters Jr Master | ||
10/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-6 6-2 1-0 |
Vikram Narendran (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/08/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Sklar Phillips (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/07/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-6 6-0 1-0 |
Alexander Wriedt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/10/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Rishabh Bendre (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-0 | Jonas Santos (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Lucca Zamani (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Whitworth Boys Summer Championships | ||
08/27/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
Matthew Morrison (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Whitworth Boys Summer Championships | ||
08/27/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Adam Tan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Whitworth Boys Summer Championships | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ken Higgins (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Whitworth Boys Summer Championships | ||
08/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | Matthew Spates (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/11/2023 | C-128 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Hunter Liao (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | 256 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 6-3 |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Common Cents Open | ||
06/25/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Harold Mayer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Common Cents Open | ||
06/25/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Dylan Paterson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Common Cents Open | ||
06/24/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
3-6 7-6 1-0 |
Noah Greni (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Common Cents Open | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Barrett Warner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Common Cents Open | ||
06/23/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Isaac Wright (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Common Cents Open | ||
06/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Matthew Suomala (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Montana Junior Open | ||
06/11/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Trevor Hajek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Montana Junior Open | ||
06/11/2023 | F | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Grant Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Montana Junior Open | ||
06/11/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Reid Bock (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Montana Junior Open | ||
06/10/2023 | S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Ryan Ashley (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Montana Junior Open | ||
06/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Nick Stewart (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Montana Junior Open | ||
06/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Sam Mortimer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Montana Junior Open | ||
06/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Kutuk White (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier, Barnes Tennis Center (Men's and Women's Singles) | ||
05/26/2023 | 64 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
Def | John Dick (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim, CA | ||
05/07/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 7-6 |
George Santalov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim, CA | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Liam Alvarez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim, CA | ||
05/06/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-4 7-5 |
Brady Schaefgen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SoCal Pro Series: $15,000 Pre-Qualifier, Rancho Santa Fe (Men's and Women's Singles) | ||
04/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament MOPs |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Max Fardanesh (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale Shootout | ||
04/02/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Dylan Paterson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale Shootout | ||
04/02/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 7-6 |
Martin Dimitrov (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale Shootout | ||
04/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-3 6-3 |
William McEwan (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale Shootout | ||
04/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Abbott Carothers (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/04/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-0 1-0 |
Darren Wei (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
89th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/04/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Ethan Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/26/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-4 5-3 1-0 |
Pavel Bushuev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
4-0 4-1 |
Ethan Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club of Irvine (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/26/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
1-4 4-1 1-0 |
Zach Xiaoke Chen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connollyā€¯, San Diego (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Rohan Grewal (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE B12-18 | ||
01/30/2023 | F | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-4 3-6 1-0 |
Seth Smigel (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE B12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | S | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Caleb Bridges (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE B12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Rowan Lunning (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA NE B12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Leopold Owen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fullerton presented by Solinco | ||
01/21/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
Def | Edward Feuer (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix Junior Open | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Ryan Zerbib (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix Junior Open | ||
01/14/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
Def | Will Goebel (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap