Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Xander Barber (Falmouth, ME)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-16Q |
Benjamin Pomeranets (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/09/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | C-32 |
Charlie Underwood (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/08/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 32 |
Cooper Williams (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Joseph Phillips (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
John Cross (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-7 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R6 |
Edward Liao (-----) |
L | 2-0 | ----- | ----- | |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R17 |
James MacDonald (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R10 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R12 |
Jacob Golden (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/07/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 3RD |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | NO-S |
Creed Skinner (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | Q |
Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes (-----) |
L | 1-6 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B18s |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 16 |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/01/2023 | Tournament B18s |
National Winter Championships | C-16 |
Rahul Sachdev (-----) |
L | 6-1 1-1 |
S | ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2023 | C-16Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Benjamin Pomeranets (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Charlie Underwood (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Cooper Williams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Joseph Phillips (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 6-7 6-2 |
John Cross (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
08/01/2023 | R6 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
2-0 | Edward Liao (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R17 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-1 3-6 6-3 |
James MacDonald (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/30/2023 | R10 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Alex Fuchs (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R12 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-4 6-1 |
Jacob Golden (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/07/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Karan Raghavendra (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/06/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
3-6 6-2 6-2 |
Creed Skinner (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
1-6 7-6 6-3 |
Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-6 6-2 |
Nicholas Mangiapane (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
01/01/2023 | C-16 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 1-1 |
Rahul Sachdev (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap