Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Zach Krantz (Solon, OH)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/08/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16) | S |
Abraham Rosett (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
12/08/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16) | NE-F |
Gregory Bernadsky (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16) | Q |
Peter Berns (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
12/07/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16) | 16 |
Luke Blumentritt (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | Q |
Carson Dwyer (-----) |
L | 6-7 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
11/03/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 16 |
Abraham Rosett (-----) |
W | 2-6 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 32 |
Eshaan Prashanth (-----) |
W | 3-6 6-0 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
11/02/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 |
Neelan Gandhi (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R3 |
Ethan Bo (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R3Q |
Aron Dornhecker (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
08/04/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | C-R2 |
Merrick Chernett (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 32 |
Drew Hackney (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
08/03/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | 64 |
Apoorv Sagar Pitta (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
07/22/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 3RD |
Saahil Gupte (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
07/22/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | S |
Nolan Shaub (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | Q |
UDAIJOT SANGHA (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/21/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 16 |
Sam Gurevich (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
07/20/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | 32 |
Karan Shanker (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R4 |
Caden Che (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
06/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R4Q |
Kellen O'Brien (-----) |
W | 0-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | C-R3 |
Charlie Coleman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
06/24/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 32 |
Eli Dieveney (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
06/23/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 64 |
UDAIJOT SANGHA (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/22/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | 128 |
Gianni Russo (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2019 | Tournament B12s |
NEOTA QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS MW Level 3 - BG12, BG14, G18 (Entry Deadline 5/15) | F |
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/02/2019 | Tournament B12s |
NEOTA QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS MW Level 3 - BG12, BG14, G18 (Entry Deadline 5/15) | S |
Axel Neely (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B12s |
NEOTA QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS MW Level 3 - BG12, BG14, G18 (Entry Deadline 5/15) | Q |
Theodore Vanjo (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/01/2019 | Tournament B12s |
NEOTA QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS MW Level 3 - BG12, BG14, G18 (Entry Deadline 5/15) | 16 |
Rohit Jain (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | 16 |
Saahil Gupte (-----) |
L | 4-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | NE-Q |
Jack Pollock (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | 32 |
Caden Che (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | 64 |
Alexander Thomas (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2) | C-R3Q |
Cole Anderson (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2) | 32 |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
02/16/2019 | Tournament B14s |
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2) | 64 |
George Anusbigian (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3) | 32 |
Andrew Vincler (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3) | C-R2 |
Colin McPeek (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- | |
01/19/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3) | C-R1 |
Lucas Xue (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | 64 |
Joaquin Garcia Argibay (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B12s |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | C-R1 |
David Dai (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16) | ||
12/08/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-4 |
Abraham Rosett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16) | ||
12/08/2019 | NE-F | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
7-6 7-6 |
Gregory Bernadsky (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16) | ||
12/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Peter Berns (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Sweet 16) | ||
12/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-3 |
Luke Blumentritt (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/03/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-7 7-6 |
Carson Dwyer (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/03/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
2-6 7-5 6-3 |
Abraham Rosett (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/02/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
3-6 6-0 6-4 |
Eshaan Prashanth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
11/02/2019 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Neelan Gandhi (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/04/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 7-5 |
Ethan Bo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/04/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 6-3 |
Aron Dornhecker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/04/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
Def | Merrick Chernett (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/03/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Drew Hackney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 | ||
08/03/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Apoorv Sagar Pitta (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/22/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
Def | Saahil Gupte (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/22/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Nolan Shaub (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/21/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-2 |
UDAIJOT SANGHA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-4 6-2 |
Sam Gurevich (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 Open Championships | ||
07/20/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Karan Shanker (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/26/2019 | C-R4 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Caden Che (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2019 | C-R4Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
0-6 7-5 1-0 |
Kellen O'Brien (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/25/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-2 |
Charlie Coleman (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/24/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-3 |
Eli Dieveney (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/23/2019 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-3 6-1 |
UDAIJOT SANGHA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Closed Championships | ||
06/22/2019 | 128 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Gianni Russo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEOTA QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS MW Level 3 - BG12, BG14, G18 (Entry Deadline 5/15) | ||
06/02/2019 | F | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 6-1 |
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEOTA QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS MW Level 3 - BG12, BG14, G18 (Entry Deadline 5/15) | ||
06/02/2019 | S | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-1 |
Axel Neely (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEOTA QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS MW Level 3 - BG12, BG14, G18 (Entry Deadline 5/15) | ||
06/01/2019 | Q | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Theodore Vanjo (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
NEOTA QUALIFIER CHAMPIONSHIPS MW Level 3 - BG12, BG14, G18 (Entry Deadline 5/15) | ||
06/01/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Rohit Jain (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
4-6 7-6 1-0 |
Saahil Gupte (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/26/2019 | NE-Q | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Jack Pollock (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Caden Che (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 Memorial Weekend | ||
05/25/2019 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Alexander Thomas (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2) | ||
02/17/2019 | C-R3Q | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Cole Anderson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2) | ||
02/16/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 3 (Formerly Level 2) | ||
02/16/2019 | 64 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-1 |
George Anusbigian (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3) | ||
01/19/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Andrew Vincler (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3) | ||
01/19/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
6-3 7-6 |
Colin McPeek (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 2 (Formerly Level 3) | ||
01/19/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B12s |
W | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Lucas Xue (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/12/2019 | 64 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | Joaquin Garcia Argibay (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Midwest Level 1 Championships | ||
01/12/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B12s |
L | ||
Def | David Dai (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap