Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
adam frindrich (Phoenix, AZ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3 | C-Q |
Brooks Brown (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
11/10/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3 | C-R2 |
Sean Milshteen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3 | 32 |
Ethan Nguyen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
11/09/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3 | C-R1 |
Kade Talbot (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-5 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Racketbusters Jr. Masters - 16 & 18s - L4 | 32 |
Ian Uraga (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Racketbusters Jr. Masters - 16 & 18s - L4 | C-R1 |
Ryan Holloway (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Phoenix L5 Challenger | C-Q |
Jack Vincent (-----) |
L | 7-5 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
10/06/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Phoenix L5 Challenger | C-R2 |
Grant Cohen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Phoenix L5 Challenger | 32 |
Tyler Tam (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
10/05/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Phoenix L5 Challenger | C-R1 |
samuele scarfone (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/09/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3 | C-R2 |
Matthew Tenn (-----) |
L | 6-2 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3 | 32 |
Ian Uraga (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
06/08/2019 | Tournament B14s |
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3 | C-R1 |
Uday Brathwaite (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions) | C-Q |
Vinyas Bhat (-----) |
L | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/26/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions) | C-R2 |
Ben Abrams (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
05/25/2019 | Tournament B16s |
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions) | 32 |
ISAAC GABRIEL ROYVAL-LARA (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
04/01/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sun City Junior Masters L4 | C-S |
Philip Bosin (-----) |
L | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sun City Junior Masters L4 | C-Q |
Jack Hubbard (-----) |
W | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
03/31/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sun City Junior Masters L4 | C-R2 |
Ignacio Mendez (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sun City Junior Masters L4 | 16 |
Daniel Rischmagui (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- | |
03/30/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Sun City Junior Masters L4 | 32 |
Carlos Blasco (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/25/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4 | C-S |
Jack Hubbard (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4 | C-Q |
Hardie Bloodworth (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/24/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4 | C-R2 |
Kian Geiger (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4 | 32 |
Matthew Johanson (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- | |
02/23/2019 | Tournament B14s |
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4 | C-R1 |
Zuhayr Alam-Ahmed (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- | |
02/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #1 L6 | Q |
Kade Talbot (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- | |
02/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #1 L6 | NW-F |
George Badulescu (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- | |
02/17/2019 | Tournament B18s |
USTA Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #1 L6 | W-S |
Davin Ludwig (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
01/12/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Phoenix UTR Junior Open- L5 | C-R2 |
Ivan Andreopoulos (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Phoenix UTR Junior Open- L5 | 32 |
Grant Cohen (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- | |
01/11/2019 | Tournament B18s |
Phoenix UTR Junior Open- L5 | C-R1 |
Eric Amkraut (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- |
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3 | ||
11/10/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-0 6-1 |
Brooks Brown (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3 | ||
11/10/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Sean Milshteen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3 | ||
11/09/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ethan Nguyen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix Junior Masters Championships presented by All About Tennis L3 | ||
11/09/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-5 7-5 |
Kade Talbot (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racketbusters Jr. Masters - 16 & 18s - L4 | ||
10/19/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Ian Uraga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racketbusters Jr. Masters - 16 & 18s - L4 | ||
10/19/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-0 |
Ryan Holloway (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix L5 Challenger | ||
10/06/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
7-5 1-6 1-0 |
Jack Vincent (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix L5 Challenger | ||
10/06/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
Def | Grant Cohen (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix L5 Challenger | ||
10/05/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Tyler Tam (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix L5 Challenger | ||
10/05/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
7-6 6-0 |
samuele scarfone (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3 | ||
06/09/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 3-6 1-0 |
Matthew Tenn (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3 | ||
06/08/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Ian Uraga (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 Southwest Junior Closed L3 | ||
06/08/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-2 |
Uday Brathwaite (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions) | ||
05/26/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Vinyas Bhat (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions) | ||
05/26/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B16s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Ben Abrams (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cactus Cup Junior Tournament L5 (All Age Divisions) | ||
05/25/2019 | 32 | Tournament B16s |
L | ||
6-1 6-3 |
ISAAC GABRIEL ROYVAL-LARA (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sun City Junior Masters L4 | ||
04/01/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Philip Bosin (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sun City Junior Masters L4 | ||
03/31/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Jack Hubbard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sun City Junior Masters L4 | ||
03/31/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Ignacio Mendez (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sun City Junior Masters L4 | ||
03/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-2 6-1 |
Daniel Rischmagui (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sun City Junior Masters L4 | ||
03/30/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-2 6-3 |
Carlos Blasco (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4 | ||
02/25/2019 | C-S | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-4 6-4 |
Jack Hubbard (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4 | ||
02/24/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Hardie Bloodworth (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4 | ||
02/24/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
7-6 6-3 |
Kian Geiger (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4 | ||
02/23/2019 | 32 | Tournament B14s |
L | ||
6-0 6-2 |
Matthew Johanson (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jeff Myers Memorial Jr. Masters L4 | ||
02/23/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B14s |
W | ||
6-0 6-0 |
Zuhayr Alam-Ahmed (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #1 L6 | ||
02/17/2019 | Q | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 | Kade Talbot (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #1 L6 | ||
02/17/2019 | NW-F | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
Def | George Badulescu (-----) | |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Phx Jr Advanced UTR Super Set #1 L6 | ||
02/17/2019 | W-S | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-4 | Davin Ludwig (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix UTR Junior Open- L5 | ||
01/12/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-3 6-4 |
Ivan Andreopoulos (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix UTR Junior Open- L5 | ||
01/11/2019 | 32 | Tournament B18s |
L | ||
6-1 6-4 |
Grant Cohen (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix UTR Junior Open- L5 | ||
01/11/2019 | C-R1 | Tournament B18s |
W | ||
7-5 6-2 |
Eric Amkraut (-----) | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap