Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
AJ Williams (Cedar Rapids, IA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/19/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R1 |
Elizabeth Higgins (-----) |
Paul Cai (-----) Mikayla Noel (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R3 |
Elizabeth Higgins (-----) |
Aiden Hu (-----) Madelyn Odell (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R2 |
Elizabeth Higgins (-----) |
Ved Gupta (-----) Casey Davis (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Team MV B12 | P2-F |
Aryan Harwani (-----) |
Damien Robinson (-----) Carson Creevey (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/05/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Team MV B12 | R3 |
Aryan Harwani (-----) |
Mason Quick (-----) Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Team MV B12 | R2 |
Aryan Harwani (-----) |
Roman Taylor (-----) Lance Charlie Phillips (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Team MV B12 | R1 |
Aryan Harwani (-----) |
Tyden McMullin (-----) Crius McMullin (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Match Pointe Fall Slam | Q |
Roman Taylor (-----) |
Robert Rallis (-----) Varun Garikipati (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Boys Open L4 | 3RD |
Carter Feehan (-----) |
Nicolas Safarian (-----) David Safarian (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/17/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Boys Open L4 | S |
Carter Feehan (-----) |
STANLEY ORIALA JR. (-----) Ayaan Jayanty (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA MV BG12 #5 | S |
Aryan Harwani (-----) |
Srihari Kumaresan (-----) Joshua LaTour (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA MV BG12 #5 | Q |
Aryan Harwani (-----) |
Joshua Baty (-----) Amrit Thury (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA MV BG12 #5 | 16 |
Aryan Harwani (-----) |
Andrew Pentel (-----) Kaushal Srirangam (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands in Iowa City | S |
Carter Feehan (-----) |
Alex Soso (-----) Aryan Harwani (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Schaumburg July Boys 12s Singles & Doubles | 16 |
Paul Kula (-----) |
Anthony DeRosa (-----) Arav Yousfi (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
07/16/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R5 |
Clare McNearney (-----) |
Samuel Kole-James (-----) Elise Vens (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/15/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R4 |
Clare McNearney (-----) |
Anil Harshith Bharadwaj (-----) Reese Ellingson (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
07/15/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R3 |
Clare McNearney (-----) |
Oliver Bannach (-----) Sienna Szerda (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/14/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R2 |
Clare McNearney (-----) |
John Mathes (-----) Larissa Goodman (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/14/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R1 |
Clare McNearney (-----) |
Kenneth Zhang (-----) Samantha Govila (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L6 USTA IA BG 12-18s Mississippi Valley Junior Open | F |
Dylan Schulte (-----) |
Evan Anderson (-----) Chase Miller (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L6 USTA IA BG 12-18s Mississippi Valley Junior Open | S |
Dylan Schulte (-----) |
Nick Smith (-----) Jensen Hill (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | F |
Shaun Xu (-----) |
John Mathes (-----) Pranav Madamanchi (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | S |
Shaun Xu (-----) |
Varun Garikipati (-----) GAUTHAM VIGNESH SRIKANTH (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/16/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | Q |
Shaun Xu (-----) |
jameson fajardo (-----) Camden Fajardo (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Coach Hoefle Memorial | S |
Carter Feehan (-----) |
Kevin Le (-----) Joshua Ng (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Coach Hoefle Memorial | Q |
Carter Feehan (-----) |
Paul Kula (-----) Varun Garikipati (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/03/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Southeastern Junior Championships | Q |
Reed Marsden (-----) |
Benjamin Milani (-----) Jet Milani (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA IA BG 12s & 14s // Life Time Athletic | F |
Sujal Kunchanapalli (-----) |
Nicholas Signani (-----) Nathaniel Gibbs (-----) |
W | 7-5 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 3RD |
Reed Marsden (-----) |
Anders Lake (-----) Oliver Lake (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
Reed Marsden (-----) |
Carlton Huitt (-----) Reid Borders (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Reed Marsden (-----) |
Charles Carpenter (-----) Edward Augenstein (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Reed Marsden (-----) |
Christian Choi (-----) Aiden Hu (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA MV B12 #2 | 16 |
GAUTHAM VIGNESH SRIKANTH (-----) |
Wilson Yan (-----) Kevin Le (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Elizabeth Higgins (-----) | 6-1 |
Paul Cai (-----) Mikayla Noel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Elizabeth Higgins (-----) | 6-4 |
Aiden Hu (-----) Madelyn Odell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Elizabeth Higgins (-----) | 6-4 |
Ved Gupta (-----) Casey Davis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Team MV B12 | ||
11/05/2023 | P2-F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aryan Harwani (-----) | 8-6 |
Damien Robinson (-----) Carson Creevey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Team MV B12 | ||
11/05/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Aryan Harwani (-----) | 8-6 |
Mason Quick (-----) Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Team MV B12 | ||
11/04/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aryan Harwani (-----) | 8-1 |
Roman Taylor (-----) Lance Charlie Phillips (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Team MV B12 | ||
11/04/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aryan Harwani (-----) | 8-3 |
Tyden McMullin (-----) Crius McMullin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Pointe Fall Slam | ||
09/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Roman Taylor (-----) | 8-4 |
Robert Rallis (-----) Varun Garikipati (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Open L4 | ||
09/17/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Carter Feehan (-----) | 8-2 |
Nicolas Safarian (-----) David Safarian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys Open L4 | ||
09/17/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Carter Feehan (-----) | 8-3 |
STANLEY ORIALA JR. (-----) Ayaan Jayanty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12 #5 | ||
09/03/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Aryan Harwani (-----) | 9-7 |
Srihari Kumaresan (-----) Joshua LaTour (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12 #5 | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aryan Harwani (-----) | 8-2 |
Joshua Baty (-----) Amrit Thury (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12 #5 | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aryan Harwani (-----) | 8-1 |
Andrew Pentel (-----) Kaushal Srirangam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s-18s // Midlands in Iowa City | ||
08/05/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Carter Feehan (-----) | 8-1 |
Alex Soso (-----) Aryan Harwani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Schaumburg July Boys 12s Singles & Doubles | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Paul Kula (-----) | 9-8 |
Anthony DeRosa (-----) Arav Yousfi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/16/2023 | R5 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Clare McNearney (-----) | 8-4 |
Samuel Kole-James (-----) Elise Vens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/15/2023 | R4 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Clare McNearney (-----) | 7-5 |
Anil Harshith Bharadwaj (-----) Reese Ellingson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Clare McNearney (-----) | 6-2 |
Oliver Bannach (-----) Sienna Szerda (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Clare McNearney (-----) | 6-4 |
John Mathes (-----) Larissa Goodman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Clare McNearney (-----) | 8-0 |
Kenneth Zhang (-----) Samantha Govila (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 USTA IA BG 12-18s Mississippi Valley Junior Open | ||
07/10/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dylan Schulte (-----) | 8-2 |
Evan Anderson (-----) Chase Miller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 USTA IA BG 12-18s Mississippi Valley Junior Open | ||
07/10/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dylan Schulte (-----) | 8-1 |
Nick Smith (-----) Jensen Hill (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | ||
06/17/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Shaun Xu (-----) | 8-5 |
John Mathes (-----) Pranav Madamanchi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | ||
06/17/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Shaun Xu (-----) | 8-4 |
Varun Garikipati (-----) GAUTHAM VIGNESH SRIKANTH (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA STL L5 #2 B12-18 | ||
06/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Shaun Xu (-----) | 8-2 |
jameson fajardo (-----) Camden Fajardo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Coach Hoefle Memorial | ||
06/11/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Carter Feehan (-----) | 9-8 |
Kevin Le (-----) Joshua Ng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s - 18s // Coach Hoefle Memorial | ||
06/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Carter Feehan (-----) | 8-5 |
Paul Kula (-----) Varun Garikipati (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Junior Championships | ||
06/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Reed Marsden (-----) | 8-2 |
Benjamin Milani (-----) Jet Milani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA IA BG 12s & 14s // Life Time Athletic | ||
04/15/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Sujal Kunchanapalli (-----) | 7-5 2-6 1-0 |
Nicholas Signani (-----) Nathaniel Gibbs (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
03/11/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Reed Marsden (-----) | 8-6 |
Anders Lake (-----) Oliver Lake (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
03/10/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Reed Marsden (-----) | 8-5 |
Carlton Huitt (-----) Reid Borders (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
03/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Reed Marsden (-----) | 8-5 |
Charles Carpenter (-----) Edward Augenstein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
03/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Reed Marsden (-----) | Def |
Christian Choi (-----) Aiden Hu (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV B12 #2 | ||
02/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
GAUTHAM VIGNESH SRIKANTH (-----) | 8-2 |
Wilson Yan (-----) Kevin Le (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap