Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Aashray Arun (Marietta, GA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
One Love Tennis Thanksgiving Jr. Super Champs - Peachtree Corners | F |
Pratt Yerger (-----) |
Carter Contractor (-----) Mickey Pancich (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
One Love Tennis Thanksgiving Jr. Super Champs - Peachtree Corners | S |
Pratt Yerger (-----) |
Zachary Sanchez (-----) Brady Gessner (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
One Love Tennis Thanksgiving Jr. Super Champs - Peachtree Corners | Q |
Pratt Yerger (-----) |
London Vasilescu (-----) Anibal Nunez Jr (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
One Love Tennis Thanksgiving Jr. Super Champs - Peachtree Corners | 16 |
Pratt Yerger (-----) |
diego valpereiro (-----) pedro valpereiro (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/09/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Cincinnati, OH | F |
Owen Conley (-----) |
Chase Klugo (-----) Neelan Gandhi (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Cincinnati, OH | S |
Owen Conley (-----) |
Qi Ao (-----) Blake Wright (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Cincinnati, OH | Q |
Owen Conley (-----) |
Morgan Rich (-----) Finnegan Keenan (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Cincinnati, OH | 16 |
Owen Conley (-----) |
Zesen Wang (-----) Carter Jauffret (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R3 |
Jason Eigbedion (-----) |
Tabb Tuck (-----) Tony Sciara (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R5 |
Jason Eigbedion (-----) |
Henry Hiatt (-----) Ross Johnson (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R7 |
Jake Mong (-----) |
Walker Hendrick (-----) Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R8 |
Jason Eigbedion (-----) |
Ryan Corcoran (-----) Joseph Lee (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Burger King - Columbus, GA - BG 16 | Q |
Carter Contractor (-----) |
VINCENT WEAVER (-----) Suchir Sama (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Burger King - Columbus, GA - BG 16 | 16 |
Carter Contractor (-----) |
Helms Sander (-----) Andrew Pipkin (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-F |
Oscar Puyplat (-----) |
Mark Mrcela (-----) Colin McPeek (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-S |
Oscar Puyplat (-----) |
Carter Jauffret (-----) Griffin Goode (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-Q |
Oscar Puyplat (-----) |
Smith Anderson (-----) Mathias Mendez (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-16 |
Oscar Puyplat (-----) |
Sohith Tella (-----) Vineet Kolli (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B14d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Oscar Puyplat (-----) |
Mason Vaughan (-----) James Andrew Ross (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | 128 |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
Legan Thomas (-----) Zain Choudry (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/12/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Joseph Nau (-----) Tanishk Konduri (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/11/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Andrew Delello (-----) Jackson McCrory (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Zain Choudry (-----) Antanas Daugis (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Lucas Smith (-----) |
Ved Vanga (-----) ZAID ZAMANI (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/03/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Mobile, AL | 3RD |
Oscar Puyplat (-----) |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) Jason Eigbedion (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Mobile, AL | S |
Oscar Puyplat (-----) |
Tabb Tuck (-----) Thomas Sirichantho (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Mobile, AL | Q |
Oscar Puyplat (-----) |
Tristan Stratton (-----) Sean Peng (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Mobile, AL | 16 |
Oscar Puyplat (-----) |
Rahul Aduru (-----) Jude Loria (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
The City of Peachtree Corners Peach State Jr. Closed | 32 |
VINCENT WEAVER (-----) |
Jackson Brady (-----) August Allen (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | W-F |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
Connor Riely (-----) Mark Watson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | W-S |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
Oscar Puyplat (-----) Mikail Pavlovic (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | W-Q |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
Daniil Berezin (-----) Ethan Dawson (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | 16 |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
Everest Kim (-----) Rafael Lopez (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Knoxville Spring Slam BG16&18(FLIGHTED Draws) | S |
Chris Zhou (-----) |
Suchir Sama (-----) Nishith Rajesh (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Knoxville Spring Slam BG16&18(FLIGHTED Draws) | Q |
Chris Zhou (-----) |
Shreeyan Papireddy (-----) Emery Corpstein (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Knoxville Spring Slam BG16&18(FLIGHTED Draws) | 16 |
Chris Zhou (-----) |
Richard LaLance (-----) Drew Holland (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Knoxville Spring Slam BG16&18(FLIGHTED Draws) | 3RD |
Chris Zhou (-----) |
Alexander Yeager (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/20/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | F |
Carter Contractor (-----) |
Robert McAdoo (-----) Daniel Patsula (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | S |
Carter Contractor (-----) |
Tylan Lamb (-----) Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | Q |
Carter Contractor (-----) |
Kayden Colombo (-----) Everest Kim (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | 16 |
Carter Contractor (-----) |
Phillip LeRoux (-----) ZAID ZAMANI (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
02/20/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | Q |
Chris Zhou (-----) |
Griffin Goode (-----) Joseph Lee (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | 16 |
Chris Zhou (-----) |
Akshath Hemanth (-----) Ross Johnson (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | 32 |
Chris Zhou (-----) |
Jackson McCrory (-----) Andrew Delello (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Dothan, AL | 16 |
ebby laitala (-----) |
James Andrew Ross (-----) Mason Vaughan (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | 3RD |
Chris Zhou (-----) |
Jackson Brady (-----) Matthew Hall (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | S |
Chris Zhou (-----) |
Gabe Garcia (-----) stephen smith (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | Q |
Chris Zhou (-----) |
Saahil Gupte (-----) Anibal Nunez Jr (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | 16 |
Chris Zhou (-----) |
Jack Gessner (-----) Christopher Marek (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
One Love Tennis Thanksgiving Jr. Super Champs - Peachtree Corners | ||
11/20/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Pratt Yerger (-----) | 8-6 |
Carter Contractor (-----) Mickey Pancich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Thanksgiving Jr. Super Champs - Peachtree Corners | ||
11/20/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Pratt Yerger (-----) | 8-3 |
Zachary Sanchez (-----) Brady Gessner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Thanksgiving Jr. Super Champs - Peachtree Corners | ||
11/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Pratt Yerger (-----) | 8-6 |
London Vasilescu (-----) Anibal Nunez Jr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
One Love Tennis Thanksgiving Jr. Super Champs - Peachtree Corners | ||
11/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Pratt Yerger (-----) | 8-2 |
diego valpereiro (-----) pedro valpereiro (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
10/09/2023 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Owen Conley (-----) | 8-3 |
Chase Klugo (-----) Neelan Gandhi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Owen Conley (-----) | 8-5 |
Qi Ao (-----) Blake Wright (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Owen Conley (-----) | 8-2 |
Morgan Rich (-----) Finnegan Keenan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Owen Conley (-----) | 8-2 |
Zesen Wang (-----) Carter Jauffret (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Jason Eigbedion (-----) | 6-1 |
Tabb Tuck (-----) Tony Sciara (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R5 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Jason Eigbedion (-----) | 6-1 |
Henry Hiatt (-----) Ross Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R7 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Jake Mong (-----) | 6-2 |
Walker Hendrick (-----) Jacob Harrelson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R8 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Jason Eigbedion (-----) | 7-6 |
Ryan Corcoran (-----) Joseph Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Burger King - Columbus, GA - BG 16 | ||
09/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Carter Contractor (-----) | 8-6 |
VINCENT WEAVER (-----) Suchir Sama (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Burger King - Columbus, GA - BG 16 | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Carter Contractor (-----) | 8-1 |
Helms Sander (-----) Andrew Pipkin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/27/2023 | W-F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oscar Puyplat (-----) | 6-4 7-5 |
Mark Mrcela (-----) Colin McPeek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | W-S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oscar Puyplat (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Carter Jauffret (-----) Griffin Goode (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oscar Puyplat (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Smith Anderson (-----) Mathias Mendez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | W-16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oscar Puyplat (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Sohith Tella (-----) Vineet Kolli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Oscar Puyplat (-----) | 6-4 7-6 |
Mason Vaughan (-----) James Andrew Ross (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12s & 14s USTA National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) | 7-5 6-3 |
Legan Thomas (-----) Zain Choudry (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Joseph Nau (-----) Tanishk Konduri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/11/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Andrew Delello (-----) Jackson McCrory (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Zain Choudry (-----) Antanas Daugis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Lucas Smith (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Ved Vanga (-----) ZAID ZAMANI (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL | ||
07/03/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oscar Puyplat (-----) | 8-5 |
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) Jason Eigbedion (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL | ||
07/02/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Oscar Puyplat (-----) | 8-4 |
Tabb Tuck (-----) Thomas Sirichantho (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL | ||
07/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oscar Puyplat (-----) | 8-4 |
Tristan Stratton (-----) Sean Peng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mobile, AL | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Oscar Puyplat (-----) | 8-1 |
Rahul Aduru (-----) Jude Loria (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The City of Peachtree Corners Peach State Jr. Closed | ||
05/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
VINCENT WEAVER (-----) | 9-7 |
Jackson Brady (-----) August Allen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | ||
04/16/2023 | W-F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) | Def |
Connor Riely (-----) Mark Watson (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | ||
04/16/2023 | W-S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) | 8-4 |
Oscar Puyplat (-----) Mikail Pavlovic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | ||
04/15/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) | 8-2 |
Daniil Berezin (-----) Ethan Dawson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - Dominant Duo | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Aryan Ponugoti (-----) | 8-6 |
Everest Kim (-----) Rafael Lopez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Knoxville Spring Slam BG16&18(FLIGHTED Draws) | ||
04/02/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Chris Zhou (-----) | 8-6 |
Suchir Sama (-----) Nishith Rajesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Knoxville Spring Slam BG16&18(FLIGHTED Draws) | ||
04/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Chris Zhou (-----) | 8-2 |
Shreeyan Papireddy (-----) Emery Corpstein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Knoxville Spring Slam BG16&18(FLIGHTED Draws) | ||
04/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Chris Zhou (-----) |
Richard LaLance (-----) Drew Holland (-----) |
|
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Knoxville Spring Slam BG16&18(FLIGHTED Draws) | ||
04/01/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Chris Zhou (-----) | Def |
Alexander Yeager (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/20/2023 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Carter Contractor (-----) | 8-3 |
Robert McAdoo (-----) Daniel Patsula (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Carter Contractor (-----) | 8-6 |
Tylan Lamb (-----) Zachary Szymanski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Carter Contractor (-----) | 8-6 |
Kayden Colombo (-----) Everest Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA - Georgia Bowl | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Carter Contractor (-----) | 8-0 |
Phillip LeRoux (-----) ZAID ZAMANI (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | ||
02/20/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Chris Zhou (-----) | 8-5 |
Griffin Goode (-----) Joseph Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | ||
02/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Chris Zhou (-----) | 8-3 |
Akshath Hemanth (-----) Ross Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pelham, AL - BG 14 | ||
02/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Chris Zhou (-----) | 8-5 |
Jackson McCrory (-----) Andrew Delello (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dothan, AL | ||
02/12/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
ebby laitala (-----) | 8-6 |
James Andrew Ross (-----) Mason Vaughan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/15/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Chris Zhou (-----) | 8-3 |
Jackson Brady (-----) Matthew Hall (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/15/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Chris Zhou (-----) | 8-6 |
Gabe Garcia (-----) stephen smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Chris Zhou (-----) | 8-6 |
Saahil Gupte (-----) Anibal Nunez Jr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Polar Bear Jr. Macon, GA | ||
01/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Chris Zhou (-----) | 8-0 |
Jack Gessner (-----) Christopher Marek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap