Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Adella Castaner (Leawood, KS)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/31/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Winter Championships | 32 |
Tanya Fan (-----) |
Emma Baker (-----) Katie Dollens (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
12/30/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Winter Championships | 64 |
Tanya Fan (-----) |
Stela Joksimovic (-----) Julia Xiao (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/08/2019 | Tournament G18d |
USTA MV G18 Futures #4 | S |
Kinley Vanpelt (-----) |
Lera Alexin (-----) Allison Wilcox (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
12/07/2019 | Tournament G18d |
USTA MV G18 Futures #4 | Q |
Kinley Vanpelt (-----) |
Claire Gu (-----) Clare Plachy (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
12/07/2019 | Tournament G18d |
USTA MV G18 Futures #4 | 16 |
Kinley Vanpelt (-----) |
Houston Jennings (-----) Grace Lorenz (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/29/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Vanessa Mellynchuk (-----) |
Bojana Pozder (-----) Annabelle Siegel (-----) |
L | 8-7 | S | ----- |
11/09/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA MV BG16 Winter Sweet 16 | Q |
Allison Wilcox (-----) |
Ainsley Heidbreder (-----) Emily Kantrovitz (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/27/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA MV G16 Super #4 | S |
Reagan Boleski (-----) |
Jade Koziol (-----) Audrey Spencer (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/26/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA MV G16 Super #4 | Q |
Reagan Boleski (-----) |
Elle Kotre (-----) sreelasya mylavarapu (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/30/2019 | Tournament G18d |
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3 | S |
Grace Lorenz (-----) |
Brooke Thompson (-----) Annabelle Treadwell (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/30/2019 | Tournament G18d |
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3 | Q |
Grace Lorenz (-----) |
Houston Jennings (-----) Rachel McCorkle (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/24/2019 | Tournament G18d |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | NO-Q |
Randi Hendricks (-----) |
Daniella Ben-Abraham (-----) Mia Kintiroglou (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-4 |
S | ----- |
08/24/2019 | Tournament G18d |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | NW-S |
Randi Hendricks (-----) |
Chloe Brown (-----) Kida Ferrari (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-1 |
S | ----- |
08/23/2019 | Tournament G18d |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | 16 |
Randi Hendricks (-----) |
Julia Fliegner (-----) Ellie Pittman (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/23/2019 | Tournament G18d |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Randi Hendricks (-----) |
Kimberly Fenton (-----) Genesis Whitelock (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/03/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National Championships | 128 |
Bayley Sheinin (-----) |
Julia Abrams (-----) Alexa Griffith (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Liliana Malinowski (-----) |
Jayna Clemens (-----) Morgan Pyrz (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Liliana Malinowski (-----) |
Jessica Bernales (-----) SANJANA KUMAR (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/30/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | S |
Liliana Malinowski (-----) |
Susanna Maltby (-----) Emma Roeck (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/29/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 3RD |
Liliana Malinowski (-----) |
Tola Glowacka (-----) vibha ramakrishnan (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/29/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | Q |
Liliana Malinowski (-----) |
Alisa Danilova (-----) Michelle Ryndin (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/29/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Liliana Malinowski (-----) |
Isabelle May (-----) Jessica Popiol (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/20/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16 | Q |
Abby Gaines (-----) |
Arunadee Fernando (-----) Allison Wilcox (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/16/2019 | Tournament G18d |
USTA HOA BG12-18 Plaza Tennis Center Open District Championship (MV Level 4) | S |
Alisha Castaner (-----) |
Randi Hendricks (-----) Christine O'Brien (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
06/15/2019 | Tournament G18d |
USTA HOA BG12-18 Plaza Tennis Center Open District Championship (MV Level 4) | Q |
Alisha Castaner (-----) |
Maisie Markowitz (-----) Claire Thimgan (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/01/2019 | Tournament G18d |
USTA KS BG12-18 Riverside Open District Championship #1 (MV Level 4) | S |
Sydnee Foster (-----) |
Bianca Rademacher (-----) Clara Whitaker (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/18/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 32 |
Leisana Rector (-----) |
Santianna Chrysopoulo (-----) Alexandra Malysheva (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/04/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team Bryan | 16 |
Randi Hendricks (-----) |
Lindsey Hofflander (-----) Micah Sypert (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/06/2019 | Tournament G18d |
USTA HOA G16, G18 Plaza Tennis Center Closed District Championship (MV Level 4) | F |
Randi Hendricks (-----) |
Colby Kelley (-----) Claire Thimgan (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/06/2019 | Tournament G18d |
USTA HOA G16, G18 Plaza Tennis Center Closed District Championship (MV Level 4) | S |
Randi Hendricks (-----) |
Ashley Jacobson (-----) Eleanor Schaffer (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/23/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Championships - Easter Bowl | 32 |
Amber Yin (-----) |
Daniela Livson (-----) Manci Pal (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
02/17/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | Q |
Hudson Herzog (-----) |
Maya Joint (-----) Isabella Marquart (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/16/2019 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Hudson Herzog (-----) |
Thea Latak (-----) Diana Zuba (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/26/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Level 3 Girls 16s Tournament | 16 |
Peyton Capuano (-----) |
Luciana Perry (-----) Evelyn Safar (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/19/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA MV G16 Super #1 | Q |
Reagan Boleski (-----) |
Katie Ferguson (-----) Daniela Rosenberger (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/19/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA MV G16 Super #1 | 16 |
Reagan Boleski (-----) |
Claire Gu (-----) Mira Keeran (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/31/2019 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Tanya Fan (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Emma Baker (-----) Katie Dollens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2019 | 64 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Tanya Fan (-----) | 2-4 4-2 1-0 |
Stela Joksimovic (-----) Julia Xiao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV G18 Futures #4 | ||
12/08/2019 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Kinley Vanpelt (-----) | 8-1 |
Lera Alexin (-----) Allison Wilcox (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV G18 Futures #4 | ||
12/07/2019 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Kinley Vanpelt (-----) | 9-7 |
Claire Gu (-----) Clare Plachy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV G18 Futures #4 | ||
12/07/2019 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Kinley Vanpelt (-----) | 8-2 |
Houston Jennings (-----) Grace Lorenz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Indoor Championships | ||
11/29/2019 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Vanessa Mellynchuk (-----) | 8-7 |
Bojana Pozder (-----) Annabelle Siegel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG16 Winter Sweet 16 | ||
11/09/2019 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Allison Wilcox (-----) | 8-4 |
Ainsley Heidbreder (-----) Emily Kantrovitz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV G16 Super #4 | ||
10/27/2019 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Reagan Boleski (-----) | 8-3 |
Jade Koziol (-----) Audrey Spencer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV G16 Super #4 | ||
10/26/2019 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Reagan Boleski (-----) | 8-6 |
Elle Kotre (-----) sreelasya mylavarapu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3 | ||
08/30/2019 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Grace Lorenz (-----) | 8-3 |
Brooke Thompson (-----) Annabelle Treadwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12-18 Super #3 | ||
08/30/2019 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Grace Lorenz (-----) | 8-3 |
Houston Jennings (-----) Rachel McCorkle (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/24/2019 | NO-Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Randi Hendricks (-----) | 4-2 5-4 |
Daniella Ben-Abraham (-----) Mia Kintiroglou (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/24/2019 | NW-S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Randi Hendricks (-----) | 4-2 4-1 |
Chloe Brown (-----) Kida Ferrari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/23/2019 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Randi Hendricks (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Julia Fliegner (-----) Ellie Pittman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2019 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/23/2019 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Randi Hendricks (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Kimberly Fenton (-----) Genesis Whitelock (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 18 and Girls' 16 National Championships | ||
08/03/2019 | 128 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Bayley Sheinin (-----) | 7-6 6-3 |
Julia Abrams (-----) Alexa Griffith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2019 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Liliana Malinowski (-----) | 7-6 6-4 |
Jayna Clemens (-----) Morgan Pyrz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2019 | 128 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Liliana Malinowski (-----) | 7-6 6-7 1-0 |
Jessica Bernales (-----) SANJANA KUMAR (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/30/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Liliana Malinowski (-----) | 8-6 |
Susanna Maltby (-----) Emma Roeck (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/29/2019 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Liliana Malinowski (-----) | 9-8 |
Tola Glowacka (-----) vibha ramakrishnan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/29/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Liliana Malinowski (-----) | 8-5 |
Alisa Danilova (-----) Michelle Ryndin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/29/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Liliana Malinowski (-----) | 8-3 |
Isabelle May (-----) Jessica Popiol (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV BG12-18 Summer Sweet 16 | ||
06/20/2019 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Abby Gaines (-----) | 8-6 |
Arunadee Fernando (-----) Allison Wilcox (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA HOA BG12-18 Plaza Tennis Center Open District Championship (MV Level 4) | ||
06/16/2019 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Alisha Castaner (-----) | 9-7 |
Randi Hendricks (-----) Christine O'Brien (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA HOA BG12-18 Plaza Tennis Center Open District Championship (MV Level 4) | ||
06/15/2019 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Alisha Castaner (-----) | 8-4 |
Maisie Markowitz (-----) Claire Thimgan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA KS BG12-18 Riverside Open District Championship #1 (MV Level 4) | ||
06/01/2019 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Sydnee Foster (-----) | 8-1 |
Bianca Rademacher (-----) Clara Whitaker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
05/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Leisana Rector (-----) | 8-4 |
Santianna Chrysopoulo (-----) Alexandra Malysheva (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament: Team Bryan | ||
05/04/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Randi Hendricks (-----) | 8-4 |
Lindsey Hofflander (-----) Micah Sypert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA HOA G16, G18 Plaza Tennis Center Closed District Championship (MV Level 4) | ||
04/06/2019 | F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Randi Hendricks (-----) | 8-6 |
Colby Kelley (-----) Claire Thimgan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA HOA G16, G18 Plaza Tennis Center Closed District Championship (MV Level 4) | ||
04/06/2019 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Randi Hendricks (-----) | 8-3 |
Ashley Jacobson (-----) Eleanor Schaffer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Championships - Easter Bowl | ||
03/23/2019 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Amber Yin (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Daniela Livson (-----) Manci Pal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
02/17/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Hudson Herzog (-----) | 8-6 |
Maya Joint (-----) Isabella Marquart (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
02/16/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Hudson Herzog (-----) | 8-6 |
Thea Latak (-----) Diana Zuba (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Girls 16s Tournament | ||
01/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Peyton Capuano (-----) | 8-6 |
Luciana Perry (-----) Evelyn Safar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV G16 Super #1 | ||
01/19/2019 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Reagan Boleski (-----) | 8-1 |
Katie Ferguson (-----) Daniela Rosenberger (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA MV G16 Super #1 | ||
01/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Reagan Boleski (-----) | 8-6 |
Claire Gu (-----) Mira Keeran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap