Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Aditya Paravasthuramesh (Austin, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Level 5 Open - Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | F |
Mateo Melgar (-----) |
Andrew Lavine (-----) Daniel Zhang (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Level 5 Open - Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | S |
Mateo Melgar (-----) |
Ryan Silva (-----) Jonathan Seder (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Level 5 Open - Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Mateo Melgar (-----) |
Servet Satir (-----) Jerry Wu (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | F |
Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) |
Ben Reinauer (-----) Mitchell Armbruster (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | S |
Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) |
Wes Noland (-----) Harrison Lowe (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | Q |
Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) |
Benjamin Satir (-----) Noah Satir (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/26/2023 | Tournament EOPd |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | F |
Leon Chen (-----) |
Christopher Langford (-----) Jack Zolas (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
10/25/2023 | Tournament EOPd |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | S |
Leon Chen (-----) |
Maximo Conde Romero (-----) Marco Perez-Verdia Cervantes (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | F |
Arin Menon (-----) |
Alek Mesarovic (-----) Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | S |
Arin Menon (-----) |
Clay Gibson (-----) Brodie Reed (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Arin Menon (-----) |
Michael Parker (-----) Ryan Silva (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-F |
Joshua Golden (-----) |
Ashton Bunch (-----) Nachiketa Gulati (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-S |
Joshua Golden (-----) |
Andrew Lavine (-----) Justin Koth (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-Q |
Joshua Golden (-----) |
Sebastian Delgado (-----) Adam Roman (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | 32 |
Joshua Golden (-----) |
Connor Cole (-----) Alek Mesarovic (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | 3RD |
Alek Mesarovic (-----) |
Ames Buchanan (-----) Mateo Delossantos (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | S |
Alek Mesarovic (-----) |
Koen Edward Aggarao (-----) Sawyer White (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | Q |
Alek Mesarovic (-----) |
Jake Riggs (-----) Diego Cromeens (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | SO-F |
Arin Menon (-----) |
Joshua Golden (-----) Jaren Scarborough (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | SO-S |
Arin Menon (-----) |
Sree Vatsa Kondaveeti (-----) Mithun Kutuva (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | W-Q |
Arin Menon (-----) |
George Santalov (-----) Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R6 |
Sibi Raja (-----) |
Santiago Flyckt (-----) Lucas Elkins (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R6 |
Anwitha Duduka (-----) |
Lucas Elkins (-----) DeCora Antoine (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R10 |
Masyn McKinley (-----) |
Maria Miroshnichenko (-----) Braylen Anson (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | R5 |
Anwitha Duduka (-----) |
mya bowe (-----) Riki Koshimizu (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | 3RD |
William McEwan (-----) |
Jack Wrobel (-----) Nicolas Wild (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | S |
William McEwan (-----) |
Lucas Riezebeek (-----) Leon Chen (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | Q |
William McEwan (-----) |
Jerry Wu (-----) Nicholas Hermes (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | NE-F |
Arin Menon (-----) |
Leon Chen (-----) William Gu (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | NE-S |
Arin Menon (-----) |
Allan XU (-----) Aidan Xu (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | Q |
Arin Menon (-----) |
Daniel Karia (-----) Griffin Heintz (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | 16 |
Arin Menon (-----) |
Jaren Scarborough (-----) Joshua Golden (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | 3RD |
Dana Kardonik (-----) |
Alyson Shannon (-----) Wesley Cotton (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | S |
Dana Kardonik (-----) |
Katiana Gonzalez (-----) Gabriel Segubiense (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | Q |
Dana Kardonik (-----) |
Anwitha Duduka (-----) William Gu (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | 16 |
Dana Kardonik (-----) |
William McEwan (-----) Madeline Wasserman (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | 32 |
Dana Kardonik (-----) |
Maya Chen (-----) Koen Edward Aggarao (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
Level 5 Open - Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
11/26/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Mateo Melgar (-----) | 6-3 |
Andrew Lavine (-----) Daniel Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open - Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
11/26/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Mateo Melgar (-----) | 7-6 |
Ryan Silva (-----) Jonathan Seder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 5 Open - Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
11/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Mateo Melgar (-----) | Def |
Servet Satir (-----) Jerry Wu (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | ||
11/19/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) | 7-6 |
Ben Reinauer (-----) Mitchell Armbruster (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | ||
11/19/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) | 6-2 |
Wes Noland (-----) Harrison Lowe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | ||
11/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) | 6-1 |
Benjamin Satir (-----) Noah Satir (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | ||
10/26/2023 | F | Tournament EOPd |
W | ||
Leon Chen (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Christopher Langford (-----) Jack Zolas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 UIL State Team Tennis Championships | ||
10/25/2023 | S | Tournament EOPd |
W | ||
Leon Chen (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Maximo Conde Romero (-----) Marco Perez-Verdia Cervantes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
10/15/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Arin Menon (-----) | 6-4 |
Alek Mesarovic (-----) Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
10/14/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Arin Menon (-----) | 6-1 |
Clay Gibson (-----) Brodie Reed (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Arin Menon (-----) | 6-4 |
Michael Parker (-----) Ryan Silva (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
09/04/2023 | W-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Joshua Golden (-----) | 6-0 |
Ashton Bunch (-----) Nachiketa Gulati (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
09/03/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Joshua Golden (-----) | 6-4 |
Andrew Lavine (-----) Justin Koth (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
09/03/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Joshua Golden (-----) | 6-0 |
Sebastian Delgado (-----) Adam Roman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Dominant Duo Team Event - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Joshua Golden (-----) | 6-4 |
Connor Cole (-----) Alek Mesarovic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
07/30/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alek Mesarovic (-----) | Def |
Ames Buchanan (-----) Mateo Delossantos (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
07/29/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alek Mesarovic (-----) | Def |
Koen Edward Aggarao (-----) Sawyer White (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy| Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
07/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Alek Mesarovic (-----) | 6-3 |
Jake Riggs (-----) Diego Cromeens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/16/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Arin Menon (-----) | 8-3 |
Joshua Golden (-----) Jaren Scarborough (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/16/2023 | SO-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Arin Menon (-----) | 8-2 |
Sree Vatsa Kondaveeti (-----) Mithun Kutuva (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/15/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Arin Menon (-----) | 8-3 |
George Santalov (-----) Nadaul Cheam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R6 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Sibi Raja (-----) | Def |
Santiago Flyckt (-----) Lucas Elkins (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R6 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Anwitha Duduka (-----) | 6-4 |
Lucas Elkins (-----) DeCora Antoine (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R10 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Masyn McKinley (-----) | 6-2 |
Maria Miroshnichenko (-----) Braylen Anson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Texas Intrasectional | Mixed Team Tennis - 12-18 | ||
03/11/2023 | R5 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Anwitha Duduka (-----) | 6-0 |
mya bowe (-----) Riki Koshimizu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/05/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
William McEwan (-----) | 6-4 |
Jack Wrobel (-----) Nicolas Wild (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/04/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
William McEwan (-----) | 7-5 |
Lucas Riezebeek (-----) Leon Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
William McEwan (-----) | 6-4 |
Jerry Wu (-----) Nicholas Hermes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | NE-F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Arin Menon (-----) | 6-2 |
Leon Chen (-----) William Gu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | NE-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Arin Menon (-----) | 6-0 |
Allan XU (-----) Aidan Xu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Arin Menon (-----) | 7-6 |
Daniel Karia (-----) Griffin Heintz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Arin Menon (-----) | 6-3 |
Jaren Scarborough (-----) Joshua Golden (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | 3RD | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Dana Kardonik (-----) | 6-1 |
Alyson Shannon (-----) Wesley Cotton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Dana Kardonik (-----) | 6-2 |
Katiana Gonzalez (-----) Gabriel Segubiense (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Dana Kardonik (-----) | 6-3 |
Anwitha Duduka (-----) William Gu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Dana Kardonik (-----) | 7-5 |
William McEwan (-----) Madeline Wasserman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Dana Kardonik (-----) | 6-1 |
Maya Chen (-----) Koen Edward Aggarao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap