Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Adrien Abarca (Chula Vista, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | Q |
Sean Grosman (-----) |
Zen Uehling (-----) Omar Rhazali (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | 16 |
Sean Grosman (-----) |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Jesse Yang (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | 32 |
Sean Grosman (-----) |
Suchir Sama (-----) Harrison Kemp (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/06/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | F |
Kylie Liu (-----) |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) Yilin Chen (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
11/06/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | S |
Kylie Liu (-----) |
Brooke Kwon (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | S |
Liam Alvarez (-----) |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
L | 6-7 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/05/2022 | Tournament B14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | Q |
Liam Alvarez (-----) |
Justin Yuan (-----) Alejandro Hill (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/05/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | Q |
Kylie Liu (-----) |
Reagan Levine (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 16 |
Kylie Liu (-----) |
Raina Kim (-----) Justin Yuan (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 16 |
Liam Alvarez (-----) |
JiHyuk Im (-----) Rohan Grewal (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Liam Alvarez (-----) |
Alexander Brown (-----) Jasper Hine (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Kylie Liu (-----) |
Tyler Chandler (-----) Avery Yang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | Q |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Aiden Mueller (-----) Sebastiano Cressi (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B16d |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | 16 |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Alexander Tolmachev Nguyen (-----) Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/19/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Lakewood, CA | F |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Cassius Chinlund (-----) Krish Gupta (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Lakewood, CA | S |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Brandon Vu (-----) Niels Hoffmann (-----) |
W | 8-7 | S | ----- |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Lakewood, CA | Q |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Sean Ferguson (-----) Lucas Coriaty (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Lakewood, CA | 16 |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Tommy Kim (-----) Nicolas Calixto (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 16 |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Nelson A Alapi (-----) William Lokier (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | SO-F |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Blake Queiroz (-----) Brandon Mercado (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | SO-S |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Easton Horricks (-----) Ethan Flores (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | SO-Q |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Daniel Beckles (-----) Grayson Roberts (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | W-16 |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Siddhartha Lama (-----) Jack Ingram (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | 32 |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Parker Mariencheck (-----) Shiv Singh (-----) |
L | 6-4 3-6 7-5 |
S | ----- |
08/22/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | F |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Yubin Joe (-----) Lance Morgan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | S |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Xijian Chen (-----) Ronith Sreeram (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | Q |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Jacob Rudd (-----) Sidharth Maharana (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | 16 |
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) |
Raymond Lin (-----) Jaxon Huynh (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/09/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Robert Freedman (-----) |
Mitchell Lee (-----) Cooper Woestendick (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Robert Freedman (-----) |
Ivan Perisic (-----) Ian Uraga (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | R1 |
Yuanye Ma (-----) |
Andrew Johnson (-----) Peyton Barrett (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | R2 |
Keshav Muthuvel (-----) |
Lixing Jiang (-----) Sebastien Cudny (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | R3 |
Reagan Levine (-----) |
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) Kylie Liu (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | P4-F |
Yuanye Ma (-----) |
Tyler Lee (-----) Rishvanth Krishna (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-F |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) David Wu (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-S |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Nischal Spurling (-----) Rishvanth Krishna (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-Q |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Michael Chang (-----) Joshua Sorongon (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-16 |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Colin Bringas (-----) Edward Feuer (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | 16 |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) DAVID JAMES BROWNLEE (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/16/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | Q |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Anthony Dry (-----) Gavin Goode (-----) |
L | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Liam Alvarez (-----) Zen Uehling (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Connor Chun (-----) Nicolas Pedraza (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Kai Collins (-----) Benjamin Shin (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | R1 |
Nile Ung (-----) |
Blaze Hinton (-----) Tyler Smildzins (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | R3 |
Nile Ung (-----) |
Luke Nguyen (-----) Jesse Tang (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | R4 |
Nile Ung (-----) |
Tyler Lee (-----) JiHyuk Im (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | R5 |
Nile Ung (-----) |
Luka Gravely (-----) Connor Yang (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
05/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | Q |
Drew Koval (-----) |
Drew Abramowitz (-----) Wesley Huang (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B16d |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | 16 |
Drew Koval (-----) |
DILEN KAKAR (-----) Bhargav Jakkaraju (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/23/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Roseville, CA | F |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Rishvanth Krishna (-----) Brayden Tallakson (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Roseville, CA | S |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Andrew Johnson (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Roseville, CA | Q |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Lixing Jiang (-----) Gabriel Jessup (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Roseville, CA | 16 |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Sze Ting Chen (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/09/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Coral Gables ITF J3 | 32 |
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) |
Andrew Delgado (-----) Matthew Greschner (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | S |
Giana Mucci (-----) |
Ayanna Shah (-----) Nathaniel Suh (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | S |
Kristian Sharma (-----) |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) Ronith Sreeram (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | Q |
Alexandra Wolf (-----) |
Olivia Allegre (-----) Tane Rice (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | Q |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Aaron Zhu (-----) Tane Rice (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego | F |
David Wu (-----) |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego | S |
David Wu (-----) |
Blake Bothmer (-----) Dylan Paterson (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego | Q |
David Wu (-----) |
Chase Rehurek (-----) Drew Abramowitz (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/18/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | 3RD |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) Blake Anderson (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | S |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Ford McCollum (-----) Andre Alcantara (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | Q |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Ronin Kasday (-----) Alexander Oxenuk (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | 16 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Jason Berinstein (-----) Hugh Perrill (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/29/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | Q |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Ford McCollum (-----) Keaton Hance (-----) |
L | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | 16 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Gavin Goode (-----) Navneet Raghuram (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
03/14/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Las Vegas ITF (Grade 4) | F |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
ADHITHYA GANESAN (-----) FNU NIDUNJIANZAN (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
03/14/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Las Vegas ITF (Grade 4) | S |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) Wynn Shioi (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
03/14/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Las Vegas ITF (Grade 4) | Q |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
huasen dong (-----) Nemanja Stefanovic (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
03/14/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Las Vegas ITF (Grade 4) | 16 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Tsihon Fedorov (-----) Alexi Khamrotau (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- |
03/14/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Las Vegas ITF (Grade 4) | 32 |
Jon Gamble (-----) |
Garen Spicka (-----) Payton Young (-----) |
W | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | 16 |
Anish Poojari (-----) |
Jackson Hinderberger (-----) Muyang Yi (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | W-Q |
Anish Poojari (-----) |
Zavier Augustin (-----) Graeme Angus (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | SO-S |
Anish Poojari (-----) |
Benedict Graft (-----) Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B14d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | SE-F |
Anish Poojari (-----) |
Shaan Patel (-----) Maxik Scholten (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B16d |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | F |
Robert Freedman (-----) |
Jackson Codd (-----) Kyle Villeponteau (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | S |
Robert Freedman (-----) |
DAVID JAMES BROWNLEE (-----) Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | Q |
Robert Freedman (-----) |
Trevor Nguyen (-----) Dylan O'Connell-De Cerchio (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B16d |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | 16 |
Robert Freedman (-----) |
Amrith Kodumuri (-----) Vincent Cheng (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/14/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Claremont, CA | F |
Andre Alcantara (-----) |
Benjamin Berger (-----) Maksim Nekrasov (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Claremont, CA | S |
Andre Alcantara (-----) |
Brayden Tallakson (-----) Rishvanth Krishna (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Claremont, CA | Q |
Andre Alcantara (-----) |
Shaun Fernando (-----) Tai Jansen (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Claremont, CA | 16 |
Andre Alcantara (-----) |
Joseph Nau (-----) Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/22/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Fullerton (SoCal players only) | 16 |
Julianna Galindo (-----) |
Makeilah Nepomuceno (-----) Isaiah Nepomuceno (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | ||
11/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Sean Grosman (-----) | 8-6 |
Zen Uehling (-----) Omar Rhazali (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | ||
11/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Sean Grosman (-----) | 8-5 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Jesse Yang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Sean Grosman (-----) | 8-2 |
Suchir Sama (-----) Harrison Kemp (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/06/2022 | F | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Kylie Liu (-----) | 4-6 6-4 6-2 |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) Yilin Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/06/2022 | S | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Kylie Liu (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Brooke Kwon (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/05/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Liam Alvarez (-----) | 6-7 7-6 6-4 |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Liam Alvarez (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Justin Yuan (-----) Alejandro Hill (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/05/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Kylie Liu (-----) | Def |
Reagan Levine (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Kylie Liu (-----) | 7-6 6-2 |
Raina Kim (-----) Justin Yuan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Liam Alvarez (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
JiHyuk Im (-----) Rohan Grewal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Liam Alvarez (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Alexander Brown (-----) Jasper Hine (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Kylie Liu (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Tyler Chandler (-----) Avery Yang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Roshan Santhosh (-----) | Def |
Aiden Mueller (-----) Sebastiano Cressi (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roshan Santhosh (-----) | Def |
Alexander Tolmachev Nguyen (-----) Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
09/19/2022 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 8-6 |
Cassius Chinlund (-----) Krish Gupta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
09/18/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 8-7 |
Brandon Vu (-----) Niels Hoffmann (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
09/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 8-4 |
Sean Ferguson (-----) Lucas Coriaty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 8-6 |
Tommy Kim (-----) Nicolas Calixto (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/04/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 8-5 |
Nelson A Alapi (-----) William Lokier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/28/2022 | SO-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Blake Queiroz (-----) Brandon Mercado (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/28/2022 | SO-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 6-7 6-3 1-0 |
Easton Horricks (-----) Ethan Flores (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/27/2022 | SO-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Daniel Beckles (-----) Grayson Roberts (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/27/2022 | W-16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Siddhartha Lama (-----) Jack Ingram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 6-4 3-6 7-5 |
Parker Mariencheck (-----) Shiv Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
08/22/2022 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | Def |
Yubin Joe (-----) Lance Morgan (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
08/21/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 8-4 |
Xijian Chen (-----) Ronith Sreeram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
08/21/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 8-2 |
Jacob Rudd (-----) Sidharth Maharana (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
08/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Marlon Abarca Jr (-----) | 8-1 |
Raymond Lin (-----) Jaxon Huynh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Robert Freedman (-----) | 6-2 6-0 |
Mitchell Lee (-----) Cooper Woestendick (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2022 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Robert Freedman (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Ivan Perisic (-----) Ian Uraga (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | ||
07/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Yuanye Ma (-----) | 9-7 |
Andrew Johnson (-----) Peyton Barrett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | ||
07/29/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Keshav Muthuvel (-----) | 8-6 |
Lixing Jiang (-----) Sebastien Cudny (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | ||
07/28/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Reagan Levine (-----) | 9-7 |
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) Kylie Liu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | ||
07/28/2022 | P4-F | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Yuanye Ma (-----) | 8-3 |
Tyler Lee (-----) Rishvanth Krishna (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/24/2022 | C-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 8-4 |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) David Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/24/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 9-7 |
Nischal Spurling (-----) Rishvanth Krishna (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/24/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 8-2 |
Michael Chang (-----) Joshua Sorongon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/23/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 9-7 |
Colin Bringas (-----) Edward Feuer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) DAVID JAMES BROWNLEE (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/16/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 6-4 1-6 1-0 |
Anthony Dry (-----) Gavin Goode (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 7-6 7-5 |
Liam Alvarez (-----) Zen Uehling (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Connor Chun (-----) Nicolas Pedraza (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Kai Collins (-----) Benjamin Shin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | ||
06/04/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Nile Ung (-----) | 6-1 |
Blaze Hinton (-----) Tyler Smildzins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | ||
06/04/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Nile Ung (-----) | 6-2 |
Luke Nguyen (-----) Jesse Tang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | ||
06/04/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Nile Ung (-----) | 7-6 |
Tyler Lee (-----) JiHyuk Im (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | ||
06/04/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Nile Ung (-----) | 6-0 |
Luka Gravely (-----) Connor Yang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | ||
05/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Drew Koval (-----) | 8-4 |
Drew Abramowitz (-----) Wesley Huang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | ||
05/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Drew Koval (-----) | 8-2 |
DILEN KAKAR (-----) Bhargav Jakkaraju (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roseville, CA | ||
05/23/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 9-7 |
Rishvanth Krishna (-----) Brayden Tallakson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roseville, CA | ||
05/22/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 8-4 |
Andrew Johnson (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roseville, CA | ||
05/21/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 8-5 |
Lixing Jiang (-----) Gabriel Jessup (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roseville, CA | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 8-1 |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Sze Ting Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Coral Gables ITF J3 | ||
05/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
RUSHIKESH sonawane (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Andrew Delgado (-----) Matthew Greschner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/30/2022 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Giana Mucci (-----) | 7-6 |
Ayanna Shah (-----) Nathaniel Suh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/30/2022 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Kristian Sharma (-----) | 6-3 |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) Ronith Sreeram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/30/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Alexandra Wolf (-----) | 6-3 |
Olivia Allegre (-----) Tane Rice (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/30/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 6-1 |
Aaron Zhu (-----) Tane Rice (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego | ||
04/24/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
David Wu (-----) | 9-8 |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego | ||
04/24/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
David Wu (-----) | 8-2 |
Blake Bothmer (-----) Dylan Paterson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
David Wu (-----) | 8-4 |
Chase Rehurek (-----) Drew Abramowitz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/18/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 9-7 |
Andrew Hayduke II (-----) Blake Anderson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/17/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 8-6 |
Ford McCollum (-----) Andre Alcantara (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 8-2 |
Ronin Kasday (-----) Alexander Oxenuk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 8-3 |
Jason Berinstein (-----) Hugh Perrill (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 6-2 1-6 1-0 |
Ford McCollum (-----) Keaton Hance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Gavin Goode (-----) Navneet Raghuram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas ITF (Grade 4) | ||
03/14/2022 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
ADHITHYA GANESAN (-----) FNU NIDUNJIANZAN (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas ITF (Grade 4) | ||
03/14/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
XAVIER CALVELO (-----) Wynn Shioi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas ITF (Grade 4) | ||
03/14/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
huasen dong (-----) Nemanja Stefanovic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas ITF (Grade 4) | ||
03/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 6-4 7-6 |
Tsihon Fedorov (-----) Alexi Khamrotau (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas ITF (Grade 4) | ||
03/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jon Gamble (-----) | 3-6 7-5 1-0 |
Garen Spicka (-----) Payton Young (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Anish Poojari (-----) | 8-2 |
Jackson Hinderberger (-----) Muyang Yi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Anish Poojari (-----) | 8-3 |
Zavier Augustin (-----) Graeme Angus (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | SO-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Anish Poojari (-----) | 8-5 |
Benedict Graft (-----) Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | SE-F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Anish Poojari (-----) | 8-6 |
Shaan Patel (-----) Maxik Scholten (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/27/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Robert Freedman (-----) | 9-7 |
Jackson Codd (-----) Kyle Villeponteau (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/26/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Robert Freedman (-----) | 8-5 |
DAVID JAMES BROWNLEE (-----) Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Robert Freedman (-----) | 8-3 |
Trevor Nguyen (-----) Dylan O'Connell-De Cerchio (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Robert Freedman (-----) | 8-6 |
Amrith Kodumuri (-----) Vincent Cheng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Claremont, CA | ||
02/14/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Andre Alcantara (-----) | 8-4 |
Benjamin Berger (-----) Maksim Nekrasov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Claremont, CA | ||
02/13/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Andre Alcantara (-----) | 8-4 |
Brayden Tallakson (-----) Rishvanth Krishna (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Claremont, CA | ||
02/13/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Andre Alcantara (-----) | 8-1 |
Shaun Fernando (-----) Tai Jansen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Claremont, CA | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Andre Alcantara (-----) | 8-5 |
Joseph Nau (-----) Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Fullerton (SoCal players only) | ||
01/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Julianna Galindo (-----) | 8-4 |
Makeilah Nepomuceno (-----) Isaiah Nepomuceno (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap