Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Aiden Hu (Summerfield, NC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/19/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R1 |
Madelyn Odell (-----) |
Ved Gupta (-----) Casey Davis (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R3 |
Madelyn Odell (-----) |
AJ Williams (-----) Elizabeth Higgins (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R2 |
Madelyn Odell (-----) |
Paul Cai (-----) Mikayla Noel (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
Paul Cai (-----) |
Aniket Bhat (-----) Isaac Rubanenko (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/29/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q |
Paul Cai (-----) |
Evan Li (-----) Nathan Ye (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | F |
Paul Cai (-----) |
Omar Elbahrawy (-----) Susheelram Kotra (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | S |
Paul Cai (-----) |
Kevin Walker (-----) Patrick Taylor (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | Q |
Paul Cai (-----) |
Ryan Yan (-----) Mahin Zaveri (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | F |
Gabriel Whyley (-----) |
Oliver Rottcher (-----) David Benedict (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | S |
Gabriel Whyley (-----) |
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) David Ilut (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | Q |
Gabriel Whyley (-----) |
Emerson Xu (-----) Gareth Lim (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | C-32 |
Andrew Davis (-----) |
Ticiano Acevedo (-----) Evan Li (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | 32 |
Andrew Davis (-----) |
Tenzing Reddy (-----) Sebastian Topper (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Greensboro, NC | Q |
Andrew Davis (-----) |
Trishiv Premanand (-----) johan lee (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Greensboro, NC | 16 |
Andrew Davis (-----) |
Atish Akkina (-----) Abhiram Arja (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B12d |
CHTC Junior Championships | F |
Andrew Davis (-----) |
Omar Elbahrawy (-----) Nicholas Pericli (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/21/2023 | Tournament B12d |
CHTC Junior Championships | S |
Andrew Davis (-----) |
Grady Moldenhauer (-----) Edward Augenstein (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/21/2023 | Tournament B12d |
CHTC Junior Championships | Q |
Andrew Davis (-----) |
Tudor Popoveniuc (-----) Juan Morales (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/21/2023 | Tournament B12d |
CHTC Junior Championships | 16 |
Andrew Davis (-----) |
Eric Ilut (-----) David Ilut (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/26/2023 | Tournament B12d |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | F |
Andrew Davis (-----) |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) Jack Janovich (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B12d |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | S |
Andrew Davis (-----) |
Edward Augenstein (-----) Nikolas Kososki (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | Q |
Andrew Davis (-----) |
Samuel Hartley (-----) Sam Albouyeh (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | 16 |
Andrew Davis (-----) |
Ryan Barr (-----) Ved Gupta (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Christian Choi (-----) |
AJ Williams (-----) Reed Marsden (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
February Greensboro BG12 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Andrew Davis (-----) |
Philip Templeton (-----) Amos Templeton (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Macon, GA - BG12 | 32 |
Mahin Zaveri (-----) |
Trishiv Premanand (-----) Alexander LaFrance (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/19/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Madelyn Odell (-----) | 7-6 |
Ved Gupta (-----) Casey Davis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Madelyn Odell (-----) | 6-4 |
AJ Williams (-----) Elizabeth Higgins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Madelyn Odell (-----) | 6-1 |
Paul Cai (-----) Mikayla Noel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Paul Cai (-----) | Def |
Aniket Bhat (-----) Isaac Rubanenko (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Hollow Rock BG 12U & 14U FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
09/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Paul Cai (-----) | 9-7 |
Evan Li (-----) Nathan Ye (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | ||
09/10/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Paul Cai (-----) | 7-6 |
Omar Elbahrawy (-----) Susheelram Kotra (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Paul Cai (-----) | 6-3 |
Kevin Walker (-----) Patrick Taylor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | ||
09/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Paul Cai (-----) | 8-1 |
Ryan Yan (-----) Mahin Zaveri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | ||
08/13/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Gabriel Whyley (-----) | 8-6 |
Oliver Rottcher (-----) David Benedict (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | ||
08/13/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Gabriel Whyley (-----) | 8-4 |
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) David Ilut (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Beat the Heat Summer Open (12s/14s) | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Gabriel Whyley (-----) | 8-3 |
Emerson Xu (-----) Gareth Lim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/10/2023 | C-32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Andrew Davis (-----) | Def |
Ticiano Acevedo (-----) Evan Li (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG 12 | ||
06/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Andrew Davis (-----) | Def |
Tenzing Reddy (-----) Sebastian Topper (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
05/06/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Andrew Davis (-----) | 8-3 |
Trishiv Premanand (-----) johan lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Andrew Davis (-----) | 8-0 |
Atish Akkina (-----) Abhiram Arja (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CHTC Junior Championships | ||
04/23/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Andrew Davis (-----) | Def |
Omar Elbahrawy (-----) Nicholas Pericli (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CHTC Junior Championships | ||
04/21/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Andrew Davis (-----) | 8-6 |
Grady Moldenhauer (-----) Edward Augenstein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CHTC Junior Championships | ||
04/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Andrew Davis (-----) | 8-3 |
Tudor Popoveniuc (-----) Juan Morales (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CHTC Junior Championships | ||
04/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Andrew Davis (-----) | 8-0 |
Eric Ilut (-----) David Ilut (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/26/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Andrew Davis (-----) | 8-6 |
Adrish Chidambaranathan (-----) Jack Janovich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/25/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Andrew Davis (-----) | 8-4 |
Edward Augenstein (-----) Nikolas Kososki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Andrew Davis (-----) | 8-6 |
Samuel Hartley (-----) Sam Albouyeh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Andrew Davis (-----) | 8-1 |
Ryan Barr (-----) Ved Gupta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
03/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Christian Choi (-----) | Def |
AJ Williams (-----) Reed Marsden (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
February Greensboro BG12 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Andrew Davis (-----) | Def |
Philip Templeton (-----) Amos Templeton (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Macon, GA - BG12 | ||
02/18/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Mahin Zaveri (-----) | 8-0 |
Trishiv Premanand (-----) Alexander LaFrance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap