Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alex Borbiu (Vernon Hills, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/16/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | Q |
Maksim Hristov (-----) |
Hunter Nelson (-----) Wei-Jie Chan (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Louisville, KY - BG 16&18 | 16 |
Roman Stukov (-----) |
Nishith Rajesh (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Louisville, KY - BG 16&18 | 32 |
Roman Stukov (-----) |
Emery Corpstein (-----) Pratt Yerger (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | F |
Maksim Hristov (-----) |
Isaac Vens (-----) Henry Lessard (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | S |
Maksim Hristov (-----) |
Nason Lo (-----) Niko Klyachkin (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | Q |
Maksim Hristov (-----) |
Kiyan Alsikafi (-----) Thomas GJOKLAJ (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | 16 |
Maksim Hristov (-----) |
Logan Milton (-----) Nicholas Marringa (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | 32 |
Maksim Hristov (-----) |
Neel Nagappala (-----) Derek Blackwell (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Sports Core Dominant Duo B16s | 3RD |
Daniel Shchebalev (-----) |
Max Manoshin (-----) David Wang (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Sports Core Dominant Duo B16s | NO-S |
Daniel Shchebalev (-----) |
Nolan Ackerman (-----) Andrew Owings (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Sports Core Dominant Duo B16s | Q |
Daniel Shchebalev (-----) |
Richard Zhang (-----) Alexander Bo (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Sports Core Dominant Duo B16s | 16 |
Daniel Shchebalev (-----) |
Wyatt Andrew (-----) rohan singh (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
DePauw University Boys 16s Singles & Doubles | S |
David Kaminski (-----) |
Neel Nagappala (-----) Derek Blackwell (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
DePauw University Boys 16s Singles & Doubles | Q |
David Kaminski (-----) |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
DePauw University Boys 16s Singles & Doubles | 16 |
David Kaminski (-----) |
Cameron Weiss (-----) Alex Yan (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
DePauw University Boys 16s Singles & Doubles | 32 |
David Kaminski (-----) |
Elliot Galbraith (-----) Michael Page (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
DePauw University Boys 16s Singles & Doubles | F |
David Kaminski (-----) |
Tyler Thomas (-----) Jackson Clements (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | 16 |
Max Manoshin (-----) |
Isaac Vens (-----) Landon Vens (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | 32 |
Max Manoshin (-----) |
Neel Nagappala (-----) Ryan Michaels (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | 64 |
Max Manoshin (-----) |
Daniel Tonkal (-----) Neelan Gandhi (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | F |
Roman Stukov (-----) |
Kyle McCain (-----) Logan Milton (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | S |
Roman Stukov (-----) |
Nino Pinto (-----) Chase Peirce (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
06/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | Q |
Roman Stukov (-----) |
David Wang (-----) Richard Zhang (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Court One Memorial Weekend Dominant Duo BG 12s-18s | NE-S |
Jaden Dai (-----) |
Krishna Bhadriraju (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Court One Memorial Weekend Dominant Duo BG 12s-18s | Q |
Jaden Dai (-----) |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) Henry Lessard (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Court One Memorial Weekend Dominant Duo BG 12s-18s | 16 |
Jaden Dai (-----) |
Isaac Vens (-----) Landon Vens (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Court One Memorial Weekend Dominant Duo BG 12s-18s | 32 |
Jaden Dai (-----) |
Tony Tancredi (-----) Connor Wilcox (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B16d |
South Bend Boys 16 Singles & Doubles | Q |
Matthew Sikorski (-----) |
Jaden Woller-Li (-----) Brady Friesen (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B16d |
South Bend Boys 16 Singles & Doubles | 16 |
Matthew Sikorski (-----) |
Tony Tancredi (-----) Alexander Walker (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
Level 4 Open - Boys Winter Championships | ||
12/16/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Maksim Hristov (-----) | 8-5 |
Hunter Nelson (-----) Wei-Jie Chan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisville, KY - BG 16&18 | ||
11/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Roman Stukov (-----) | 8-4 |
Nishith Rajesh (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisville, KY - BG 16&18 | ||
11/23/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roman Stukov (-----) | 8-4 |
Emery Corpstein (-----) Pratt Yerger (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/04/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Maksim Hristov (-----) | 6-3 |
Isaac Vens (-----) Henry Lessard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Maksim Hristov (-----) | 7-6 |
Nason Lo (-----) Niko Klyachkin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Maksim Hristov (-----) | 6-3 |
Kiyan Alsikafi (-----) Thomas GJOKLAJ (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Maksim Hristov (-----) | 6-2 |
Logan Milton (-----) Nicholas Marringa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet G12s-14s, B16s-18s Dominant Duo L4 | ||
09/02/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Maksim Hristov (-----) | 6-2 |
Neel Nagappala (-----) Derek Blackwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sports Core Dominant Duo B16s | ||
07/30/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Daniel Shchebalev (-----) | 6-4 |
Max Manoshin (-----) David Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sports Core Dominant Duo B16s | ||
07/30/2023 | NO-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Daniel Shchebalev (-----) | 8-0 |
Nolan Ackerman (-----) Andrew Owings (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sports Core Dominant Duo B16s | ||
07/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Daniel Shchebalev (-----) | 6-2 |
Richard Zhang (-----) Alexander Bo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sports Core Dominant Duo B16s | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Daniel Shchebalev (-----) | 6-2 |
Wyatt Andrew (-----) rohan singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DePauw University Boys 16s Singles & Doubles | ||
07/23/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
David Kaminski (-----) | 8-1 |
Neel Nagappala (-----) Derek Blackwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DePauw University Boys 16s Singles & Doubles | ||
07/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
David Kaminski (-----) | 8-5 |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DePauw University Boys 16s Singles & Doubles | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
David Kaminski (-----) | 8-3 |
Cameron Weiss (-----) Alex Yan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DePauw University Boys 16s Singles & Doubles | ||
07/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
David Kaminski (-----) | 9-7 |
Elliot Galbraith (-----) Michael Page (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DePauw University Boys 16s Singles & Doubles | ||
07/22/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
David Kaminski (-----) | Def |
Tyler Thomas (-----) Jackson Clements (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | ||
06/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Max Manoshin (-----) | 8-2 |
Isaac Vens (-----) Landon Vens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | ||
06/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Max Manoshin (-----) | 8-1 |
Neel Nagappala (-----) Ryan Michaels (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed Championships B18 & B16 | ||
06/24/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Max Manoshin (-----) | 8-2 |
Daniel Tonkal (-----) Neelan Gandhi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | ||
06/04/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roman Stukov (-----) | 6-3 |
Kyle McCain (-----) Logan Milton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | ||
06/04/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roman Stukov (-----) | 6-1 |
Nino Pinto (-----) Chase Peirce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Dominant Duo Spring Bash | ||
06/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roman Stukov (-----) | 6-3 |
David Wang (-----) Richard Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Court One Memorial Weekend Dominant Duo BG 12s-18s | ||
05/28/2023 | NE-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jaden Dai (-----) | 8-6 |
Krishna Bhadriraju (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Court One Memorial Weekend Dominant Duo BG 12s-18s | ||
05/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jaden Dai (-----) | 9-8 |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) Henry Lessard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Court One Memorial Weekend Dominant Duo BG 12s-18s | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jaden Dai (-----) | 9-8 |
Isaac Vens (-----) Landon Vens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Court One Memorial Weekend Dominant Duo BG 12s-18s | ||
05/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jaden Dai (-----) | 8-5 |
Tony Tancredi (-----) Connor Wilcox (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
South Bend Boys 16 Singles & Doubles | ||
05/13/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Sikorski (-----) | 8-4 |
Jaden Woller-Li (-----) Brady Friesen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
South Bend Boys 16 Singles & Doubles | ||
05/13/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Matthew Sikorski (-----) | 8-3 |
Tony Tancredi (-----) Alexander Walker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap