Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alex Feies (Orlando, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/16/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | F |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Zach Friedland (-----) Benjamin Saltman (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | S |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Siddharth Moturi (-----) Charlie Spencer (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | Q |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Diego Sosa (-----) Aidan Borosko (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | 16 |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Tucker Chesman (-----) Bradley Ikwueme (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
09/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Altamonte Springs, FL | F |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Troy Kudrjavtsev (-----) Benjamin Saltman (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Altamonte Springs, FL | S |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Vincent Nauta (-----) Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Altamonte Springs, FL | Q |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Alexander Baez (-----) Zach Friedland (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | NE-S |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Cody Benton (-----) Aidan Atwood (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | Q |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) Jimin Jung (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 16 |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
William Manning (-----) Carter Pate (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Arin Menon (-----) David Bvunzawabaya (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
Nishesh Basavareddy (-----) Kyle Kang (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/04/2023 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
Ashton Adesoro (-----) Sam Rathmanner (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R2 |
Jaden Brady (-----) |
Kyle McNally (-----) Andrew Spurck (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R15 |
Jaden Brady (-----) |
Evan Burnett (-----) Krish Gupta (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R11 |
Jaden Brady (-----) |
Michael Seversen (-----) James Krantz (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R17 |
Jaden Brady (-----) |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 3RD |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Gabe Avram (-----) Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | S |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Tygen Goldammer (-----) Charlie Spencer (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | Q |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) Hank Trondson (-----) |
W | 7-5 7-6 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
William Manning (-----) Declan Galligan (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/12/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Charlie Burdell (-----) Jack Burdell (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Cole Oberg (-----) george cutone (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Kartik Mandla (-----) |
Sam Rathmanner (-----) Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Orlando ITF | 16 |
Miles Kennedy (-----) |
Dylan Jaen (-----) Tanner Povey (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Kay Biscayne, FL: Crandon Park Tennis Cup | 16 |
Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) |
Dylan Jaen (-----) Rahul Sachdev (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Plantation ITF | Q |
Benjamin Sparks (-----) |
Nathan Blokhin (-----) Benjamin Willwerth (-----) |
L | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
05/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Plantation ITF | 16 |
Benjamin Sparks (-----) |
Marcel Latak (-----) Mark Mrcela (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
05/08/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Plantation ITF | 32 |
Benjamin Sparks (-----) |
sasha colleu (-----) Boy10 Junior (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | 32 |
Gus Grumet (-----) |
LUKAS PHIMVONGSA (-----) Troy Kudrjavtsev (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Bradenton, FL | 16 |
Augustin Miramontes (-----) |
William Hsieh (-----) Sibby Rodi (-----) |
L | 4-2 | ----- | ----- |
03/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | F |
Shaan Patel (-----) |
Jack Di Menna (-----) Sammy Nieder (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | S |
Shaan Patel (-----) |
Jon Gamble (-----) Zavier Augustin (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | Q |
Shaan Patel (-----) |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) Micah Ward (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 16 |
Shaan Patel (-----) |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) Drew Hedgecoe (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | ||
10/16/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 7-6 6-3 |
Zach Friedland (-----) Benjamin Saltman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | ||
10/15/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Siddharth Moturi (-----) Charlie Spencer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | ||
10/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Diego Sosa (-----) Aidan Borosko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 Bobby Curtis Doubles BG 16s/18s | ||
10/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Tucker Chesman (-----) Bradley Ikwueme (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Altamonte Springs, FL | ||
09/11/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 8-1 |
Troy Kudrjavtsev (-----) Benjamin Saltman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Altamonte Springs, FL | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 8-1 |
Vincent Nauta (-----) Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Altamonte Springs, FL | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 8-0 |
Alexander Baez (-----) Zach Friedland (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | NE-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 6-4 7-6 |
Cody Benton (-----) Aidan Atwood (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 6-4 7-6 |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) Jimin Jung (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
William Manning (-----) Carter Pate (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 7-5 6-2 |
Arin Menon (-----) David Bvunzawabaya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/04/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Emmanuel Alex (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Nishesh Basavareddy (-----) Kyle Kang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/04/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Emmanuel Alex (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Ashton Adesoro (-----) Sam Rathmanner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
08/01/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jaden Brady (-----) | 6-3 |
Kyle McNally (-----) Andrew Spurck (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R15 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jaden Brady (-----) | 6-4 |
Evan Burnett (-----) Krish Gupta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/30/2023 | R11 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jaden Brady (-----) | 6-2 |
Michael Seversen (-----) James Krantz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R17 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jaden Brady (-----) | 6-3 |
Joshua Lamm-Bocharov (-----) Alexander Sterin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/16/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 2-6 7-5 1-0 |
Gabe Avram (-----) Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/15/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Tygen Goldammer (-----) Charlie Spencer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 7-5 7-6 |
Shaurya Bharadwaj (-----) Hank Trondson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
William Manning (-----) Declan Galligan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 7-5 6-0 |
Charlie Burdell (-----) Jack Burdell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Cole Oberg (-----) george cutone (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kartik Mandla (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Sam Rathmanner (-----) Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orlando ITF | ||
07/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Miles Kennedy (-----) | Def |
Dylan Jaen (-----) Tanner Povey (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Kay Biscayne, FL: Crandon Park Tennis Cup | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Marco Ziets-Segura (-----) | 8-5 |
Dylan Jaen (-----) Rahul Sachdev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Plantation ITF | ||
05/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Benjamin Sparks (-----) | 2-6 7-6 1-0 |
Nathan Blokhin (-----) Benjamin Willwerth (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Plantation ITF | ||
05/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Benjamin Sparks (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Marcel Latak (-----) Mark Mrcela (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Plantation ITF | ||
05/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Benjamin Sparks (-----) | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
sasha colleu (-----) Boy10 Junior (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Spring Championships: FILA Easter Bowl | ||
03/27/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gus Grumet (-----) | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
LUKAS PHIMVONGSA (-----) Troy Kudrjavtsev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bradenton, FL | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Augustin Miramontes (-----) | 4-2 |
William Hsieh (-----) Sibby Rodi (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/07/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shaan Patel (-----) | 8-1 |
Jack Di Menna (-----) Sammy Nieder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/06/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shaan Patel (-----) | 8-3 |
Jon Gamble (-----) Zavier Augustin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shaan Patel (-----) | 8-4 |
Nicholas Mekhael (-----) Micah Ward (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shaan Patel (-----) | 8-5 |
Mitchell Sheldon (-----) Drew Hedgecoe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap