Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alexander Pierce (Rancho Santa Fe, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
49th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial, San Diego | Q |
Andrey Savkin (-----) |
Kona Parseghian (-----) Arnon Jittathai (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | Q |
Andreas Udall (-----) |
Darren Wei (-----) Chase Rehurek (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | 16 |
Andreas Udall (-----) |
Caleb Goodman (-----) Bradley Gallo (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Peter Jorniak (-----) |
Jacob Truong (-----) Hudson Spezialy (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2022 | Tournament B14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 64 |
Peter Jorniak (-----) |
Tobias Law (-----) Daniel Zhu (-----) |
W | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 64 |
Emery June Martin (-----) |
Katie-Lynn Hoang (-----) Andrew Vong (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B14d |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | 16 |
Sergio Garin (-----) |
Daniel Gamal (-----) Peter Jorniak (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Northern NM Junior Masters | F |
Samuel Pohl (-----) |
Lucas Smolko (-----) Arnav Hingorani (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Northern NM Junior Masters | S |
Samuel Pohl (-----) |
Alejandro Astiz (-----) Vladimir Sukhovetskyy (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Northern NM Junior Masters | Q |
Samuel Pohl (-----) |
Van Davidson (-----) Brendan Linstrom (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/21/2022 | Tournament MOPd |
93rd Annual San Diego District Championships | Q |
Derek Miller (-----) |
Blake Bothmer (-----) Colin Palmer (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B14d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-QQ |
Jaidyn Finley (-----) |
Ian Sweeney (-----) Matthew Gosling (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B14d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | 16 |
Jaidyn Finley (-----) |
Georgii Demers (-----) Jacob Truong (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | R1 |
Daniel Gardality (-----) |
Theo Cheng (-----) Connor Dang (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | R2 |
Daniel Gardality (-----) |
Timmothy Chen (-----) Zhiyu Yuan (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | R3 |
Daniel Gardality (-----) |
Adi Chadda (-----) Taiki Bortolin (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | R4 |
Daniel Gardality (-----) |
Matteo Huarte (-----) Alexander Park (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
06/04/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | R5 |
Daniel Gardality (-----) |
Aiden Zadeh (-----) Levi Jefferson (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
04/18/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Irvine, CA | 3RD |
Luka Gravely (-----) |
Simon Lifton (-----) Daniel Gardality (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Irvine, CA | S |
Luka Gravely (-----) |
Daniel Gamal (-----) Stefanos Constantinides (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Irvine, CA | Q |
Luka Gravely (-----) |
Lucas Rowe (-----) Kyler Sigurdsson (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Irvine, CA | 16 |
Luka Gravely (-----) |
Takuto Goh (-----) Kona Parseghian (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
106th Dudley Cup Doubles, Santa Monica | Q |
Luka Gravely (-----) |
Andy Deng (-----) Ziqi Li (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
04/02/2022 | Tournament B14d |
106th Dudley Cup Doubles, Santa Monica | 16 |
Luka Gravely (-----) |
Audunn Horelick (-----) Jack Plotkowski (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Anaheim, CA | Q |
Luka Gravely (-----) |
Nikhil Bommaiah (-----) Adrian Sharma (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Anaheim, CA | 16 |
Luka Gravely (-----) |
ARJUN APPA (-----) Caleb Posner (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 16 |
Nikhil Bommaiah (-----) |
Brandon Cheah (-----) Taylor Jenkins (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Tucson, AZ | 16 |
Stefanos Constantinides (-----) |
Jake Mong (-----) Julian Zhang (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
49th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial, San Diego | ||
12/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Andrey Savkin (-----) | 8-5 |
Kona Parseghian (-----) Arnon Jittathai (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Andreas Udall (-----) | 8-4 |
Darren Wei (-----) Chase Rehurek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Robert J. Bohrer Thanksgiving Memorial, San Diego | ||
11/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Andreas Udall (-----) | 8-3 |
Caleb Goodman (-----) Bradley Gallo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Peter Jorniak (-----) | 6-4 7-5 |
Jacob Truong (-----) Hudson Spezialy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Peter Jorniak (-----) | 6-2 7-5 |
Tobias Law (-----) Daniel Zhu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
120th Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2022 | 64 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Emery June Martin (-----) | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Katie-Lynn Hoang (-----) Andrew Vong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Sergio Garin (-----) | Def |
Daniel Gamal (-----) Peter Jorniak (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Northern NM Junior Masters | ||
09/04/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Samuel Pohl (-----) | 8-5 |
Lucas Smolko (-----) Arnav Hingorani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northern NM Junior Masters | ||
09/04/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Samuel Pohl (-----) | 8-4 |
Alejandro Astiz (-----) Vladimir Sukhovetskyy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northern NM Junior Masters | ||
09/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Samuel Pohl (-----) | 8-6 |
Van Davidson (-----) Brendan Linstrom (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
93rd Annual San Diego District Championships | ||
08/21/2022 | Q | Tournament MOPd |
L | ||
Derek Miller (-----) | 7-6 6-3 |
Blake Bothmer (-----) Colin Palmer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/23/2022 | C-QQ | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jaidyn Finley (-----) | 9-8 |
Ian Sweeney (-----) Matthew Gosling (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jaidyn Finley (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Georgii Demers (-----) Jacob Truong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | ||
06/04/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Daniel Gardality (-----) | 6-2 |
Theo Cheng (-----) Connor Dang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | ||
06/04/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Daniel Gardality (-----) | 6-1 |
Timmothy Chen (-----) Zhiyu Yuan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | ||
06/04/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Daniel Gardality (-----) | 6-0 |
Adi Chadda (-----) Taiki Bortolin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | ||
06/04/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Daniel Gardality (-----) | 6-4 |
Matteo Huarte (-----) Alexander Park (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SCTA Competition Training Center Team Cup, San Diego (BG14) | ||
06/04/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Daniel Gardality (-----) | 6-2 |
Aiden Zadeh (-----) Levi Jefferson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Irvine, CA | ||
04/18/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Luka Gravely (-----) | Def |
Simon Lifton (-----) Daniel Gardality (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Irvine, CA | ||
04/17/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Luka Gravely (-----) | 8-6 |
Daniel Gamal (-----) Stefanos Constantinides (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Irvine, CA | ||
04/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Luka Gravely (-----) | 8-3 |
Lucas Rowe (-----) Kyler Sigurdsson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Irvine, CA | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Luka Gravely (-----) | 8-6 |
Takuto Goh (-----) Kona Parseghian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
106th Dudley Cup Doubles, Santa Monica | ||
04/02/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Luka Gravely (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Andy Deng (-----) Ziqi Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
106th Dudley Cup Doubles, Santa Monica | ||
04/02/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Luka Gravely (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Audunn Horelick (-----) Jack Plotkowski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim, CA | ||
03/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Luka Gravely (-----) | 9-8 |
Nikhil Bommaiah (-----) Adrian Sharma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim, CA | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Luka Gravely (-----) | 8-4 |
ARJUN APPA (-----) Caleb Posner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/06/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Nikhil Bommaiah (-----) | Def |
Brandon Cheah (-----) Taylor Jenkins (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Stefanos Constantinides (-----) | 8-2 |
Jake Mong (-----) Julian Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap