Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Alexander Walker (Beulah, MI)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/31/2022 | Tournament B14d |
National Winter Championships | 64 |
David Liu (-----) |
Ross Johnson (-----) Lucca Zamani (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B14d |
WRRFC Closed Doubles Championships B14s-16s | F |
David Liu (-----) |
Arnav Joshi (-----) Alexander Dirlea (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B14d |
WRRFC Closed Doubles Championships B14s-16s | S |
David Liu (-----) |
Janek Teply (-----) Chase Klugo (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14d |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | SW-F |
Jack Reis (-----) |
Atticus Kim (-----) Chase Peirce (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B14d |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | W-S |
Jack Reis (-----) |
Matthew Sikorski (-----) Maximus Rysz (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14d |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | W-Q |
Jack Reis (-----) |
Evan Lee (-----) Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14d |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | 16 |
Jack Reis (-----) |
Jonah Stolte (-----) Luca Ospino (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | 32 |
Ameya Tyagi (-----) |
Ethan Remy (-----) Jacob Hodgman (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | C-64 |
Joshua Vargas (-----) |
Jordan Lee (-----) Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-5 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 128 |
Joshua Vargas (-----) |
Somei Ogata (-----) Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-5 |
S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R2 |
Hadleigh Mcintyre (-----) |
Bella Gopen (-----) Matias Reyniak (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R1 |
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) |
Jesse Yang (-----) Ameya Tyagi (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | R4 |
Nicholas Pop (-----) |
James Lee (-----) Joshua Cook (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | P6-F |
Brayden Campion (-----) |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Max Freedman (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/17/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R5 |
Prisha Lingam (-----) |
Alex Liu (-----) Scarlett Gates (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/16/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R4 |
Prisha Lingam (-----) |
Anders Swenson (-----) Sam Williams (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/16/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R3 |
Prisha Lingam (-----) |
Colin McPeek (-----) Karlin Schock (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/15/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R2 |
Prisha Lingam (-----) |
Samuel Schumacher (-----) Ava Katz (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/15/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | R1 |
Prisha Lingam (-----) |
Raiden Chen (-----) Olivia McDonald (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/19/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
District Team Cup BG14s | P2-F |
Tony Tancredi (-----) |
Nikhil Bhimireddy (-----) Neelan Gandhi (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
06/19/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
District Team Cup BG14s | R2 |
Katy Hancock (-----) |
Charles Ma (-----) Kennedy Drenser-Hagmann (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
District Team Cup BG14s | R4 |
Katy Hancock (-----) |
Brayden Campion (-----) Katelyn Rippl (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
District Team Cup BG14s | R5 |
Katy Hancock (-----) |
Samay Patel (-----) Isabella Kowalak (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
06/17/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
District Team Cup BG14s | R1 |
Tony Tancredi (-----) |
Samuel Schumacher (-----) Oliver Caldwell (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
06/17/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
District Team Cup BG14s | R3 |
David Liu (-----) |
Yassin Elsaadany (-----) Matthew McGaugh (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | SW-F |
Isaac Lewis (-----) |
Shane Hand (-----) Nason Lo (-----) |
W | 4-3 4-3 |
S | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | W-S |
Isaac Lewis (-----) |
Rafael Rauf (-----) Tristan Vivona (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-2 |
S | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | W-Q |
Isaac Lewis (-----) |
Atticus Kim (-----) Chase Peirce (-----) |
L | 4-3 4-3 |
S | ----- |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | 16 |
Isaac Lewis (-----) |
Landon Vens (-----) Henry Lessard (-----) |
L | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Eau Claire, WI | Q |
Max Yakovlev (-----) |
Jaden Dai (-----) David Wang (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Eau Claire, WI | 16 |
Max Yakovlev (-----) |
Garrett Webb (-----) Joshua Cook (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | 16 |
Aditya Nayak (-----) |
Deven Devaiah (-----) Tylan Lamb (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
IRC Doubles Showdown BG12-18 | F |
David Liu (-----) |
Aditya Nayak (-----) Chase Klugo (-----) |
L | 1-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
IRC Doubles Showdown BG12-18 | S |
David Liu (-----) |
Charlie Phillips (-----) Casey Beckmann (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
IRC Doubles Showdown BG12-18 | Q |
David Liu (-----) |
Brady Stump (-----) Andrew Kim (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-0 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B14d |
February Showdown | F |
Nolan Beduhn (-----) |
Lewis Go (-----) Oliver Milleman (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/31/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
David Liu (-----) | 7-6 6-2 |
Ross Johnson (-----) Lucca Zamani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WRRFC Closed Doubles Championships B14s-16s | ||
11/20/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
David Liu (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Arnav Joshi (-----) Alexander Dirlea (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WRRFC Closed Doubles Championships B14s-16s | ||
11/20/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
David Liu (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Janek Teply (-----) Chase Klugo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | ||
09/18/2022 | SW-F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jack Reis (-----) | Def |
Atticus Kim (-----) Chase Peirce (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | ||
09/18/2022 | W-S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jack Reis (-----) | 6-4 |
Matthew Sikorski (-----) Maximus Rysz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | ||
09/17/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jack Reis (-----) | 6-2 |
Evan Lee (-----) Dhruv Anantaraman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St.Louis, MO; USTA Dominant Duo Team Event BG14 | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jack Reis (-----) | 6-2 |
Jonah Stolte (-----) Luca Ospino (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/03/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ameya Tyagi (-----) | 8-3 |
Ethan Remy (-----) Jacob Hodgman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/07/2022 | C-64 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Joshua Vargas (-----) | 6-1 7-5 |
Jordan Lee (-----) Jerrid Gaines Jr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Joshua Vargas (-----) | 6-3 7-5 |
Somei Ogata (-----) Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/30/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Hadleigh Mcintyre (-----) | 8-4 |
Bella Gopen (-----) Matias Reyniak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/29/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Simon Hernandez Gerulewicz (-----) | 8-3 |
Jesse Yang (-----) Ameya Tyagi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Nicholas Pop (-----) | 8-5 |
James Lee (-----) Joshua Cook (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Eastern, Midwest, Northern, New England) | ||
07/28/2022 | P6-F | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Brayden Campion (-----) | 8-2 |
Rowan Qalbani (-----) Max Freedman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/17/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Prisha Lingam (-----) | 8-5 |
Alex Liu (-----) Scarlett Gates (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/16/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Prisha Lingam (-----) | 8-3 |
Anders Swenson (-----) Sam Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/16/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Prisha Lingam (-----) | 8-3 |
Colin McPeek (-----) Karlin Schock (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/15/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Prisha Lingam (-----) | 9-7 |
Samuel Schumacher (-----) Ava Katz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Mississippi BG12-14 - Intersectional Team Event | ||
07/15/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Prisha Lingam (-----) | 8-1 |
Raiden Chen (-----) Olivia McDonald (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/19/2022 | P2-F | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Tony Tancredi (-----) | 6-2 |
Nikhil Bhimireddy (-----) Neelan Gandhi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/19/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Katy Hancock (-----) | 6-2 |
Charles Ma (-----) Kennedy Drenser-Hagmann (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/18/2022 | R4 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Katy Hancock (-----) | 7-6 |
Brayden Campion (-----) Katelyn Rippl (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/18/2022 | R5 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Katy Hancock (-----) | 6-1 |
Samay Patel (-----) Isabella Kowalak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/17/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Tony Tancredi (-----) | 6-0 |
Samuel Schumacher (-----) Oliver Caldwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
District Team Cup BG14s | ||
06/17/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
David Liu (-----) | 6-2 |
Yassin Elsaadany (-----) Matthew McGaugh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | ||
05/09/2022 | SW-F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Isaac Lewis (-----) | 4-3 4-3 |
Shane Hand (-----) Nason Lo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | ||
05/08/2022 | W-S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Isaac Lewis (-----) | 4-0 4-2 |
Rafael Rauf (-----) Tristan Vivona (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | ||
05/08/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Isaac Lewis (-----) | 4-3 4-3 |
Atticus Kim (-----) Chase Peirce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Toledo, OH - Twos Two Man Team Tournament | ||
05/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Isaac Lewis (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
Landon Vens (-----) Henry Lessard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eau Claire, WI | ||
04/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Max Yakovlev (-----) | 8-1 |
Jaden Dai (-----) David Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eau Claire, WI | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Max Yakovlev (-----) | 8-3 |
Garrett Webb (-----) Joshua Cook (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Aditya Nayak (-----) | 8-1 |
Deven Devaiah (-----) Tylan Lamb (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IRC Doubles Showdown BG12-18 | ||
02/27/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
David Liu (-----) | 1-4 5-3 1-0 |
Aditya Nayak (-----) Chase Klugo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IRC Doubles Showdown BG12-18 | ||
02/27/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
David Liu (-----) | 4-1 4-0 |
Charlie Phillips (-----) Casey Beckmann (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
IRC Doubles Showdown BG12-18 | ||
02/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
David Liu (-----) | 4-0 4-0 |
Brady Stump (-----) Andrew Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
February Showdown | ||
02/05/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Nolan Beduhn (-----) | 8-3 |
Lewis Go (-----) Oliver Milleman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap