Match History (2014) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Amanda Cyr (INLET BEACH, FL)
Female |
5.0 S 1/11/2017 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
N/A
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/29/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championships B&G 16&18 Doubles | Q | Orla Labiche |
Danielle Vines Suzanne Zenoni |
L | 8-1 | ----- | ----- |
12/28/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championships B&G 16&18 Doubles | 16 | Orla Labiche |
Elizabeth Gould Caroline Kelly |
W | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
12/27/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championships B&G 16&18 Doubles | 32 | Orla Labiche |
Katey Fruehauf Kelsey Smith |
W | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
11/28/2014 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | Q | Samantha Smith |
Kaylah Hodge Meghana Komarraju |
L | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
11/28/2014 | Tournament G18d |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | 16 | Samantha Smith |
Victoria Kogan Alexandria McNulty |
W | 8-1 | ----- | ----- |
11/15/2014 | Tournament G16d |
CHTC L3 Doubles Championships | F | Aishani Tingare |
Abigail Forbes Jillian Hobbs |
L | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
11/15/2014 | Tournament G16d |
CHTC L3 Doubles Championships | S | Aishani Tingare |
Hunter Cox Ellie Johnson |
W | 8-2 | ----- | ----- |
11/15/2014 | Tournament G16d |
CHTC L3 Doubles Championships | Q | Aishani Tingare |
Elizabeth Galush Jenna Knors |
W | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
10/12/2014 | Tournament G18d |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | S | Orla Labiche |
Savannah Taranto Danielle Vines |
L | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
10/11/2014 | Tournament G18d |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | Q | Orla Labiche |
Jennifer Oliver Molly Sanderson |
W | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
09/21/2014 | Tournament G18d |
SC Jr State Open Championships at The Citadel - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | S | Jordan Strickland |
Emilia Bujan Caroline Wakefield |
L | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
09/21/2014 | Tournament G18d |
SC Jr State Open Championships at The Citadel - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | Q | Jordan Strickland |
Juliana Goehner Saera Kanda |
W | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
08/22/2014 | Tournament G16d |
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship | NO-S | Samantha Smith |
Hannah Francisco Nami Otsuka |
L | 1-6 6-0 6-1 |
----- | ----- |
08/22/2014 | Tournament G16d |
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship | NO-Q | Samantha Smith |
Susanne Boyden Chelsea Sawyer |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
----- | ----- |
08/21/2014 | Tournament G16d |
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship | 16 | Samantha Smith |
Anna Dollar Clarissa Hand |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
----- | ----- |
08/21/2014 | Tournament G16d |
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 | Samantha Smith |
Alexis Almy Julia Pezzuco |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
----- | ----- |
07/28/2014 | Tournament XOpd |
2014 James E. Cryan Memorial Tournament | 16 | Vishnu Joshi |
Kim-Lea Dinh Andres Mejia |
L | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
----- | ----- |
07/27/2014 | Tournament XOpd |
2014 James E. Cryan Memorial Tournament | 32 | Vishnu Joshi |
Joseph Sison Alexandra Vo |
W | 6-2 6-0 |
----- | ----- |
07/13/2014 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 | Emma Perelman |
Mbalia Bangoura Kariann Pierre-Louis |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
----- | ----- |
06/23/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | S | Ann Li |
Clarissa Hand Sonal Shrivastava |
L | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
06/23/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | Q | Ann Li |
Jazelin Bass Katherine Hughes |
W | 8-0 | ----- | ----- |
06/22/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | 16 | Ann Li |
Jessica Ho Sara Komer |
W | 9-7 | ----- | ----- |
06/21/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | 32 | Ann Li |
Kaitlyn Poje Brittany Poje |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/16/2014 | Tournament G16d |
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | S | Ann Li |
Maria Santilli Brianna Shvets |
W | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
06/15/2014 | Tournament G16d |
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | 16 | Ann Li |
Catherine Burkhart Caroline Burkhart |
W | 8-0 | ----- | ----- |
06/14/2014 | Tournament G16d |
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | F | Ann Li |
Anna Dollar Clarissa Hand |
L | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
06/14/2014 | Tournament G16d |
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | Q | Ann Li |
Jordyn King Emma Perelman |
W | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
05/26/2014 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Selection Tournament | F | Marjorie Antohi |
Emma Kurtz Isabella Lambert |
L | 8-1 | ----- | ----- |
05/25/2014 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Selection Tournament | S | Marjorie Antohi |
Lizzie Baker Brooke Pilkington |
W | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
05/24/2014 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Selection Tournament | Q | Marjorie Antohi |
DuplicateShene DuplicateDisbergen Thandiwe Kangwa |
W | 9-7 | ----- | ----- |
05/11/2014 | Tournament G16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | F | Ann Li |
Clarissa Hand Grace Shiau |
W | 9-8 | ----- | ----- |
05/11/2014 | Tournament G16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | S | Ann Li |
Ananya Dua Stephanie Yanosov |
W | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
05/10/2014 | Tournament G16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | Q | Ann Li |
Isabela Paixao Maria Santilli |
W | 8-4 | ----- | ----- |
05/09/2014 | Tournament G16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | 16 | Ann Li |
Kaitlyn Poje Brittany Poje |
W | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
04/12/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Wisehaven G18 Classic (SR-L5) | Q | Mihaela Codreanu |
Meredith Lee Ann Li |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/29/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Pennbriar G18 Classic (SR-L5) | F | Mihaela Codreanu |
Lacey Cohen Samantha Memije |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/29/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Pennbriar G18 Classic (SR-L5) | S | Mihaela Codreanu |
Adrianna Jeffress Lauren Petrella |
W | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
03/29/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Pennbriar G18 Classic (SR-L5) | Q | Mihaela Codreanu |
Amanda Bruscemi Morgan Parisi |
W | 8-1 | ----- | ----- |
03/07/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | Q | Mihaela Codreanu |
Clarissa Hand Sonal Shrivastava |
L | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
03/01/2014 | Tournament G16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) | Q | Nina De Luna |
Jazelin Bass Katherine Hughes |
L | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
02/28/2014 | Tournament G16d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) | 16 | Nina De Luna |
Ananya Dua Stephanie Yanosov |
W | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
02/15/2014 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota & Tenafly RC | 16 | Grace Kim |
Maya Das Nicole Krykanov |
L | 9-7 | ----- | ----- |
02/08/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | S | Mihaela Codreanu |
Clarissa Hand Sonal Shrivastava |
L | 8-3 | ----- | ----- |
02/07/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | Q | Mihaela Codreanu |
Rachel Benstock Emma Perelman |
W | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
01/31/2014 | Tournament G16d |
Tennis Zone G16 Classic (SR-L5) | S | Nina De Luna |
Clarissa Hand Christina Hand |
L | 8-0 | ----- | ----- |
01/31/2014 | Tournament G16d |
Tennis Zone G16 Classic (SR-L5) | Q | Nina De Luna |
Jamie Breunig Brianne Lauria |
W | 8-0 | ----- | ----- |
01/18/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) | Q | Elene Tsokilauri |
Mihaela Codreanu Yelizaveta Patenko |
L | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
01/17/2014 | Tournament G18d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) | 16 | Elene Tsokilauri |
Madison Adams Abby Cummings |
W | 8-1 | ----- | ----- |
01/12/2014 | Tournament G16d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) | S | Nina De Luna |
Lacey Cohen Ann Li |
L | 9-8 | ----- | ----- |
01/11/2014 | Tournament G16d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) | Q | Nina De Luna |
Maria Santilli Brianna Shvets |
W | 9-7 | ----- | ----- |
01/10/2014 | Tournament G16d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) | 16 | Nina De Luna |
Alexandra Vo Allison Wolters |
W | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championships B&G 16&18 Doubles | ||
12/29/2014 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Orla Labiche | 8-1 |
Danielle Vines Suzanne Zenoni |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championships B&G 16&18 Doubles | ||
12/28/2014 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Orla Labiche | 8-4 |
Elizabeth Gould Caroline Kelly |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot Winter Indoor Level 2 Championships B&G 16&18 Doubles | ||
12/27/2014 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Orla Labiche | 8-3 |
Katey Fruehauf Kelsey Smith |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/28/2014 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Samantha Smith | 8-3 |
Kaylah Hodge Meghana Komarraju |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Open Regional Tournament- November | ||
11/28/2014 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Samantha Smith | 8-1 |
Victoria Kogan Alexandria McNulty |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CHTC L3 Doubles Championships | ||
11/15/2014 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Aishani Tingare | 8-5 |
Abigail Forbes Jillian Hobbs |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CHTC L3 Doubles Championships | ||
11/15/2014 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Aishani Tingare | 8-2 |
Hunter Cox Ellie Johnson |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CHTC L3 Doubles Championships | ||
11/15/2014 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Aishani Tingare | 8-4 |
Elizabeth Galush Jenna Knors |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | ||
10/12/2014 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Orla Labiche | 8-5 |
Savannah Taranto Danielle Vines |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
K-Swiss Kiawah Island Junior Championship - (STA L3) - SC L 2 | ||
10/11/2014 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Orla Labiche | 8-3 |
Jennifer Oliver Molly Sanderson |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SC Jr State Open Championships at The Citadel - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | ||
09/21/2014 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Jordan Strickland | 8-4 |
Emilia Bujan Caroline Wakefield |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
SC Jr State Open Championships at The Citadel - (STA L 4) - SC L2 | ||
09/21/2014 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Jordan Strickland | 8-5 |
Juliana Goehner Saera Kanda |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/22/2014 | NO-S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Samantha Smith | 1-6 6-0 6-1 |
Hannah Francisco Nami Otsuka |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/22/2014 | NO-Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Samantha Smith | 6-4 6-3 |
Susanne Boyden Chelsea Sawyer |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/21/2014 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Samantha Smith | 6-2 6-1 |
Anna Dollar Clarissa Hand |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2014 USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/21/2014 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Samantha Smith | 6-2 6-4 |
Alexis Almy Julia Pezzuco |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2014 James E. Cryan Memorial Tournament | ||
07/28/2014 | 16 | Tournament XOpd |
L | ||
Vishnu Joshi | 7-5 3-6 1-0 |
Kim-Lea Dinh Andres Mejia |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
2014 James E. Cryan Memorial Tournament | ||
07/27/2014 | 32 | Tournament XOpd |
W | ||
Vishnu Joshi | 6-2 6-0 |
Joseph Sison Alexandra Vo |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/13/2014 | 64 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Emma Perelman | 7-5 6-2 |
Mbalia Bangoura Kariann Pierre-Louis |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
06/23/2014 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Ann Li | 8-4 |
Clarissa Hand Sonal Shrivastava |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
06/23/2014 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Ann Li | 8-0 |
Jazelin Bass Katherine Hughes |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
06/22/2014 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Ann Li | 9-7 |
Jessica Ho Sara Komer |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Tennis Club (SR-L3) | ||
06/21/2014 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Ann Li | Def |
Kaitlyn Poje Brittany Poje |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | ||
06/16/2014 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ann Li | 8-3 |
Maria Santilli Brianna Shvets |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | ||
06/15/2014 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ann Li | 8-0 |
Catherine Burkhart Caroline Burkhart |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | ||
06/14/2014 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ann Li | 8-4 |
Anna Dollar Clarissa Hand |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | ||
06/14/2014 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ann Li | 8-3 |
Jordyn King Emma Perelman |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/26/2014 | F | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Marjorie Antohi | 8-1 |
Emma Kurtz Isabella Lambert |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/25/2014 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Marjorie Antohi | 8-4 |
Lizzie Baker Brooke Pilkington |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament | ||
05/24/2014 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Marjorie Antohi | 9-7 |
DuplicateShene DuplicateDisbergen Thandiwe Kangwa |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
05/11/2014 | F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ann Li | 9-8 |
Clarissa Hand Grace Shiau |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
05/11/2014 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ann Li | 8-4 |
Ananya Dua Stephanie Yanosov |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
05/10/2014 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ann Li | 8-4 |
Isabela Paixao Maria Santilli |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L4) | ||
05/09/2014 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Ann Li | 8-5 |
Kaitlyn Poje Brittany Poje |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Wisehaven G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
04/12/2014 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Mihaela Codreanu | Def |
Meredith Lee Ann Li |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pennbriar G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
03/29/2014 | F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Mihaela Codreanu | Def |
Lacey Cohen Samantha Memije |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pennbriar G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
03/29/2014 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Mihaela Codreanu | 8-6 |
Adrianna Jeffress Lauren Petrella |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Pennbriar G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
03/29/2014 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Mihaela Codreanu | 8-1 |
Amanda Bruscemi Morgan Parisi |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
03/07/2014 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Mihaela Codreanu | 8-6 |
Clarissa Hand Sonal Shrivastava |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) | ||
03/01/2014 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Nina De Luna | 8-5 |
Jazelin Bass Katherine Hughes |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Tennis Club (SR-L4) | ||
02/28/2014 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Nina De Luna | 8-6 |
Ananya Dua Stephanie Yanosov |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- February (Region 3) at Courtsense at Bogota & Tenafly RC | ||
02/15/2014 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Grace Kim | 9-7 |
Maya Das Nicole Krykanov |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/08/2014 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Mihaela Codreanu | 8-3 |
Clarissa Hand Sonal Shrivastava |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arrowhead G18 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
02/07/2014 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Mihaela Codreanu | 8-5 |
Rachel Benstock Emma Perelman |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone G16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/31/2014 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Nina De Luna | 8-0 |
Clarissa Hand Christina Hand |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tennis Zone G16 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/31/2014 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Nina De Luna | 8-0 |
Jamie Breunig Brianne Lauria |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) | ||
01/18/2014 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Elene Tsokilauri | 8-6 |
Mihaela Codreanu Yelizaveta Patenko |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Pennbriar (SR-L3) | ||
01/17/2014 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Elene Tsokilauri | 8-1 |
Madison Adams Abby Cummings |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/12/2014 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Nina De Luna | 9-8 |
Lacey Cohen Ann Li |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/11/2014 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Nina De Luna | 9-7 |
Maria Santilli Brianna Shvets |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L3) | ||
01/10/2014 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Nina De Luna | 8-5 |
Alexandra Vo Allison Wolters |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap