Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Amelia Gorman (Bethel Park, PA)
Female |
5.0 M 12/31/2022 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.8493 M 7/31/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
5.0 Rating Meter
4.5001 - 5.0000
4.5001 - 5.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/27/2016 | Tournament G18d |
Glen Creek Holiday Open - *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | F |
Kara Joseph (-----) |
Olivia Warner (-----) Fallon Winseck (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
12/27/2016 | Tournament G18d |
Glen Creek Holiday Open - *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | S |
Kara Joseph (-----) |
Paige Mattes (-----) Anna Zak (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
12/27/2016 | Tournament XJ18d |
Glen Creek Holiday Open - *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | S |
Ethan Farmer (-----) |
Alexandra Garcia (-----) John Monroe (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
12/26/2016 | Tournament XJ18d |
Glen Creek Holiday Open - *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | Q |
Ethan Farmer (-----) |
Katalina Wang (-----) Nathan Wang (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/26/2016 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | 16 |
Ashley Kennedy (-----) |
Megan Heuser (-----) Olivia Weiss (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/25/2016 | Tournament G14d |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | 32 |
Ashley Kennedy (-----) |
Soraya Koblence (-----) Abigail Radel (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
11/11/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | S | Aubrey Nisbet |
Madison Cordisco Meera Jesudason |
L | 8-5 | ----- | ----- |
11/11/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | Q | Aubrey Nisbet |
Ashley Kennedy Madison Mills |
W | 9-7 | ----- | ----- |
11/11/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 16 | Aubrey Nisbet |
Kavya Adusumilli Prisha Priyadarshini |
W | 8-1 | ----- | ----- |
10/09/2016 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | 16 |
Ashley Kennedy (-----) |
Noa Boyd (-----) Samantha Leech (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/26/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) | Q |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Meera Jesudason (-----) Ashley Kennedy (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
08/26/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) | 16 |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) Sabrina Yeung (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/18/2016 | Tournament G12d |
USTA National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Aubrey Nisbet (-----) |
Olivia Almy (-----) Sonya Macavei (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/17/2016 | Tournament G12d |
USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Aubrey Nisbet (-----) |
Aida Eissa (-----) Asiya Sharipova (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-1 |
S | ----- |
06/25/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | Q |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Avnika Naraparaju (-----) Neha Velaga (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/25/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | 16 |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Ruthie Njagi (-----) Elyssandra Santora (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/13/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L4) | 16 |
Abigail Higgins (-----) |
Madison Cordisco (-----) Sashi Kempster (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/08/2016 | Tournament G12d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | F |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Meera Jesudason (-----) Ashley Kennedy (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/08/2016 | Tournament G12d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | S |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Aubrey Nisbet (-----) Isabella Pescatore (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/07/2016 | Tournament G12d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | Q |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Jenna Bell (-----) Madeline De Faber-Schumacher (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/06/2016 | Tournament G12d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 16 |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
May Ann Nweje (-----) Kerianne Nweje (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/04/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | 16 |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Anna Katz (-----) Emily Manzo (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/27/2016 | Tournament G12d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) | Q |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Madison Cordisco (-----) Alyssa Kush (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/26/2016 | Tournament G12d |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) | 16 |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Sasha Getz (-----) Alice Liang (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/31/2016 | Tournament G12d |
Atlantic Club G12 Classic (SR-L5) | F |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Sophie Cohen (-----) Cassidy Kazaku (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/30/2016 | Tournament G12d |
Atlantic Club G12 Classic (SR-L5) | S |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Izabele Antanavicius (-----) Esha Velaga (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/29/2016 | Tournament G12d |
Atlantic Club G12 Classic (SR-L5) | Q |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Madeline De Faber-Schumacher (-----) Ananya Krishnan (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/16/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) | Q |
Amelia Honer (-----) |
Brinlea La Barge (-----) Tyne Miller (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/15/2016 | Tournament G14d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) | 16 |
Amelia Honer (-----) |
Lauren Masteller (-----) Christina Walton (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/10/2016 | Tournament G12d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA (SR-L3) | S |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Meera Jesudason (-----) Ashley Kennedy (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
01/09/2016 | Tournament G12d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA (SR-L3) | Q |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Madison Cordisco (-----) Alyssa Kush (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/08/2016 | Tournament G12d |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA (SR-L3) | 16 |
Divya Venkatarama (-----) |
Lexi Bari (-----) Samantha Zimmer (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
Glen Creek Holiday Open - *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | ||
12/27/2016 | F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Kara Joseph (-----) | 8-2 |
Olivia Warner (-----) Fallon Winseck (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glen Creek Holiday Open - *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | ||
12/27/2016 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Kara Joseph (-----) | 8-2 |
Paige Mattes (-----) Anna Zak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glen Creek Holiday Open - *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | ||
12/27/2016 | S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Ethan Farmer (-----) | 8-3 |
Alexandra Garcia (-----) John Monroe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glen Creek Holiday Open - *DESIGNATED* (DR-L7) | ||
12/26/2016 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Ethan Farmer (-----) | 8-5 |
Katalina Wang (-----) Nathan Wang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/26/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ashley Kennedy (-----) | 8-1 |
Megan Heuser (-----) Olivia Weiss (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Selection Tournament- November | ||
11/25/2016 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Ashley Kennedy (-----) | 8-0 |
Soraya Koblence (-----) Abigail Radel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
11/11/2016 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Aubrey Nisbet | 8-5 |
Madison Cordisco Meera Jesudason |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
11/11/2016 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Aubrey Nisbet | 9-7 |
Ashley Kennedy Madison Mills |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
11/11/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Aubrey Nisbet | 8-1 |
Kavya Adusumilli Prisha Priyadarshini |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Closed Regional Tournament- October (Region 3) | ||
10/09/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ashley Kennedy (-----) | 8-6 |
Noa Boyd (-----) Samantha Leech (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) | ||
08/26/2016 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 9-7 |
Meera Jesudason (-----) Ashley Kennedy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ WEST CHESTER UNIV. (SR-L4) | ||
08/26/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 8-5 |
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) Sabrina Yeung (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/18/2016 | 32 | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Aubrey Nisbet (-----) | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Olivia Almy (-----) Sonya Macavei (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/17/2016 | 64 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Aubrey Nisbet (-----) | 7-5 6-1 |
Aida Eissa (-----) Asiya Sharipova (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | ||
06/25/2016 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 8-4 |
Avnika Naraparaju (-----) Neha Velaga (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Championship @ Jr Tennis Crp (SR-L3) | ||
06/25/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 8-2 |
Ruthie Njagi (-----) Elyssandra Santora (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ North Allegheny HS (SR-L4) | ||
05/13/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Abigail Higgins (-----) | 8-3 |
Madison Cordisco (-----) Sashi Kempster (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
05/08/2016 | F | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 8-5 |
Meera Jesudason (-----) Ashley Kennedy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
05/08/2016 | S | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 9-8 |
Aubrey Nisbet (-----) Isabella Pescatore (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
05/07/2016 | Q | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 8-2 |
Jenna Bell (-----) Madeline De Faber-Schumacher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
05/06/2016 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 8-0 |
May Ann Nweje (-----) Kerianne Nweje (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ The Tennis Zone (SR-L4) | ||
03/04/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 8-6 |
Anna Katz (-----) Emily Manzo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) | ||
02/27/2016 | Q | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 8-3 |
Madison Cordisco (-----) Alyssa Kush (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Sectional Tournament @ Birchwood (SR-L4) | ||
02/26/2016 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 8-1 |
Sasha Getz (-----) Alice Liang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club G12 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/31/2016 | F | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 8-2 |
Sophie Cohen (-----) Cassidy Kazaku (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club G12 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/30/2016 | S | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 8-4 |
Izabele Antanavicius (-----) Esha Velaga (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Atlantic Club G12 Classic (SR-L5) | ||
01/29/2016 | Q | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 8-4 |
Madeline De Faber-Schumacher (-----) Ananya Krishnan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) | ||
01/16/2016 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Amelia Honer (-----) | 8-2 |
Brinlea La Barge (-----) Tyne Miller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ Oxford (SR-L3) | ||
01/15/2016 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Amelia Honer (-----) | 8-2 |
Lauren Masteller (-----) Christina Walton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA (SR-L3) | ||
01/10/2016 | S | Tournament G12d |
L | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 9-8 |
Meera Jesudason (-----) Ashley Kennedy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA (SR-L3) | ||
01/09/2016 | Q | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 8-6 |
Madison Cordisco (-----) Alyssa Kush (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Sectional Tournament @ HPTA (SR-L3) | ||
01/08/2016 | 16 | Tournament G12d |
W | ||
Divya Venkatarama (-----) | 8-0 |
Lexi Bari (-----) Samantha Zimmer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap