Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Andrew Beceiro (San Diego, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/06/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | F |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
Rocco Mendez (-----) XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/05/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | S |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
Beau Welker (-----) Nate Tullis (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | Q |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
Amrith Kodumuri (-----) Alexander Guajardo (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | 16 |
Joseph Nau (-----) |
Tommy James (-----) Steven Anderson (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Lakewood, CA | Q |
Robert Yang (-----) |
Winston Wooin Lee (-----) Aniketh Poruri (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B18d |
Lakewood, CA | 16 |
Robert Yang (-----) |
Theodore Murphy (-----) Tobias Luo (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/30/2024 | Tournament B18d |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | Q |
Austin Lucca (-----) |
Logan Wong (-----) Sai Kunal Amara (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | 16 |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Kyle Chesman (-----) Nikolas Stoot (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- |
11/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | 32 |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Felix Puyplat (-----) Maddox Bose (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | 16 |
Arnav Arora (-----) |
Jonah Stolte (-----) Mitchell Armbruster (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | Q |
Darren Wei (-----) |
Andrew Johnson (-----) Sebastiano Cressi (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 16 |
Darren Wei (-----) |
Kristian Sharma (-----) Austin Lucca (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Darren Wei (-----) |
DJ Buchfeller (-----) Jaidyn Finley (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Hannah Lov-Truong (-----) |
Ella Olofson (-----) Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 64 |
Hannah Lov-Truong (-----) |
DJ Buchfeller (-----) Katie-Lynn Hoang (-----) |
W | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/21/2023 | Tournament B18d |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | 16 |
Dylan Paterson (-----) |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) Adrien Abarca (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B18d |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | 32 |
Dylan Paterson (-----) |
Juan Pablo Paxson (-----) Carlos Encinas (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Stockton, CA | 16 |
Darren Wei (-----) |
Benedict Graft (-----) David Wu (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R1 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Joseph Nau (-----) Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | P1-F |
Anqi Mei (-----) |
Brayden Tallakson (-----) Carley Chen (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R2 |
Anqi Mei (-----) |
Lucas Sparks (-----) Lily Stohl (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R3 |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Jack Scott (-----) Arnav Arora (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
09/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | F |
Darren Wei (-----) |
Austin Lucca (-----) William Kleege (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | S |
Darren Wei (-----) |
Caden Lee (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | Q |
Darren Wei (-----) |
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) Andrew Johnson (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | 16 |
Darren Wei (-----) |
Braeden Johnson (-----) Bruce Ruan (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 16 |
Chase Rehurek (-----) |
Trevor Nguyen (-----) Siddharth Bharadwaj (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R1 |
Anna Shtrikman (-----) |
Darren Wei (-----) Nicole Gorbacheva (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R1 |
Lorenzo Brunkow (-----) |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) Darren Wei (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R2 |
Anna Shtrikman (-----) |
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) Danielle Nikmehr (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R2 |
Lorenzo Brunkow (-----) |
Brayden Tallakson (-----) Sebastiano Cressi (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R3 |
Anna Shtrikman (-----) |
Xijian Chen (-----) Ruby Hansen (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R3 |
Lorenzo Brunkow (-----) |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Xijian Chen (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/06/2024 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Joseph Nau (-----) | 9-7 |
Rocco Mendez (-----) XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/05/2024 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Joseph Nau (-----) | 8-5 |
Beau Welker (-----) Nate Tullis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/04/2024 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Joseph Nau (-----) | 8-3 |
Amrith Kodumuri (-----) Alexander Guajardo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV- Team Bryan Championships | ||
05/04/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Joseph Nau (-----) | 8-4 |
Tommy James (-----) Steven Anderson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
04/14/2024 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Robert Yang (-----) | 6-0 |
Winston Wooin Lee (-----) Aniketh Poruri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
04/14/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Robert Yang (-----) | 8-2 |
Theodore Murphy (-----) Tobias Luo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/30/2024 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Austin Lucca (-----) | Def |
Logan Wong (-----) Sai Kunal Amara (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | ||
11/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 6-3 7-6 |
Kyle Chesman (-----) Nikolas Stoot (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eddie Herr International Championships 12s 14s 16s | ||
11/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 1-6 6-2 1-0 |
Felix Puyplat (-----) Maddox Bose (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Arnav Arora (-----) | 9-7 |
Jonah Stolte (-----) Mitchell Armbruster (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Darren Wei (-----) | 6-3 7-6 |
Andrew Johnson (-----) Sebastiano Cressi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Darren Wei (-----) | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Kristian Sharma (-----) Austin Lucca (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Darren Wei (-----) | 1-6 6-1 1-0 |
DJ Buchfeller (-----) Jaidyn Finley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Hannah Lov-Truong (-----) | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Ella Olofson (-----) Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/28/2023 | 64 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Hannah Lov-Truong (-----) | 6-3 2-6 1-0 |
DJ Buchfeller (-----) Katie-Lynn Hoang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Dylan Paterson (-----) | Def |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Dylan Paterson (-----) | Def |
Juan Pablo Paxson (-----) Carlos Encinas (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Darren Wei (-----) | 8-2 |
Benedict Graft (-----) David Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 6-4 |
Joseph Nau (-----) Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | P1-F | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Anqi Mei (-----) | 6-2 |
Brayden Tallakson (-----) Carley Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Anqi Mei (-----) | 6-2 |
Lucas Sparks (-----) Lily Stohl (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roshan Santhosh (-----) | 7-5 |
Jack Scott (-----) Arnav Arora (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/11/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Darren Wei (-----) | Def |
Austin Lucca (-----) William Kleege (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Darren Wei (-----) | 8-3 |
Caden Lee (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Darren Wei (-----) | 8-2 |
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) Andrew Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Darren Wei (-----) | 8-0 |
Braeden Johnson (-----) Bruce Ruan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/03/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Chase Rehurek (-----) | 8-3 |
Trevor Nguyen (-----) Siddharth Bharadwaj (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Anna Shtrikman (-----) | 6-4 |
Darren Wei (-----) Nicole Gorbacheva (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Lorenzo Brunkow (-----) | 7-6 |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) Darren Wei (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Anna Shtrikman (-----) | 6-4 |
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) Danielle Nikmehr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Lorenzo Brunkow (-----) | 6-2 |
Brayden Tallakson (-----) Sebastiano Cressi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Anna Shtrikman (-----) | 6-4 |
Xijian Chen (-----) Ruby Hansen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Lorenzo Brunkow (-----) | 7-5 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Xijian Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap