Match History (2016) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Andrew Maxson (Little Rock, AR)
Male |
4.5 C 12/31/2021 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.3646 8/9/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.5 Rating Meter
4.0001 - 4.5000
4.0001 - 4.5000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/12/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Championships | 16 | Philip Bosman |
Justin Waldman Steven Weeks |
L | 8-6 | ----- | ----- |
10/02/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3 | F |
Harrison Janes (-----) |
Brooks Giardina (-----) Matthew Rowe (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/01/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3 | S |
Harrison Janes (-----) |
Luke Flippo (-----) Hank Leathers (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/30/2016 | Tournament B16d |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3 | Q |
Harrison Janes (-----) |
Will McCarty (-----) Greyson Black (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/23/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Total Tennis Junior Championships (STA/LTA - L3) | Q |
alexander djurica (-----) |
Andrew Otzenberger (-----) Stafford Yerger (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/18/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Otter Creek Fall Junior Championships Open(AR Level 4 & AR Level 5) | F |
alexander djurica (-----) |
Jonathon Hart (-----) Seth Hernandez (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/17/2016 | Tournament B18d |
Otter Creek Fall Junior Championships Open(AR Level 4 & AR Level 5) | S |
alexander djurica (-----) |
Lucas Efird (-----) Parker Padgett (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/28/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Razorback Junior Championships ( AR 2, STA 3) | F |
Conner Johnson (-----) |
Henry Nolan (-----) Steven Weeks (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/27/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Razorback Junior Championships ( AR 2, STA 3) | S |
Conner Johnson (-----) |
Jonathon Hart (-----) Hayden Shoemake (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/26/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Razorback Junior Championships ( AR 2, STA 3) | Q |
Conner Johnson (-----) |
Saurav Chala (-----) John Kimball (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
08/20/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Epoch Health Junior Championships at Chenal (AR Level 4 & AR Level 5) | RR |
alexander djurica (-----) |
Phillip Abston (-----) Jake Maxson (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
08/19/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Epoch Health Junior Championships at Chenal (AR Level 4 & AR Level 5) | RR |
alexander djurica (-----) |
Grayson Newton (-----) Easton Usery (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)) | Q |
Victor Fantaziu (-----) |
Grant Mountain (-----) Takuma Walter (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/05/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)) | 16 |
Victor Fantaziu (-----) |
George Todd (-----) Louis Todd (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/24/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Arkansas Junior Closed State Championships (AR Level 1, STA Level 4) | F |
Christian Greer (-----) |
Quinn Sanders (-----) Jake Sweeney (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/23/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Arkansas Junior Closed State Championships (AR Level 1, STA Level 4) | S |
Christian Greer (-----) |
Mason Lane (-----) Griffin Langford (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Serena Smith State Farm Junior Open State Championships (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | F |
Will Kistler (-----) |
Conor Clardy (-----) Payne Henry (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/17/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Serena Smith State Farm Junior Open State Championships (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | S |
Will Kistler (-----) |
Jonathon Hart (-----) Jackson Runnels (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/16/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Serena Smith State Farm Junior Open State Championships (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | Q |
Will Kistler (-----) |
Mason Lane (-----) Mason Leak (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/25/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Firecracker Junior State Championships (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | S |
Andrew Hill (-----) |
Carlson Bennage (-----) Victor Fantaziu (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/12/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Doubles | 128 |
Parker Cliche (-----) |
Matthew Halpin (-----) Payton Madrigal (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/28/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR Level 1, STA Level 3) | Q |
Quinn Sanders (-----) |
Wesley Barnett (-----) Jacob Bridges (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/28/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR Level 1, STA Level 3) | 16 |
Quinn Sanders (-----) |
Payne Henry (-----) Auguste Moisson (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/22/2016 | Tournament B16d |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | F |
Phillip Abston (-----) |
Seth Richey (-----) Takuma Walter (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/21/2016 | Tournament B16d |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | S |
Phillip Abston (-----) |
Hamilton Jackson (-----) John Kimball (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/20/2016 | Tournament B16d |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | Q |
Phillip Abston (-----) |
Hudson Brown (-----) Holden Brown (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/09/2016 | Tournament B16d |
LA State Jr Open Championships (STA/LTA - L4) | F |
Conner Johnson (-----) |
Phillip Abston (-----) Quinn Sanders (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/03/2016 | Tournament B14d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14 | 3RD |
Foster Rogers (-----) |
Aidan Mahoney (-----) Takuma Walter (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/02/2016 | Tournament B14d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14 | S |
Foster Rogers (-----) |
Mathis Billman (-----) Niles Rachal (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/02/2016 | Tournament B14d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14 | Q |
Foster Rogers (-----) |
Grant Mountain (-----) Arvind Ramesh (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
04/01/2016 | Tournament B14d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14 | 16 |
Foster Rogers (-----) |
Alexander Brandt (-----) campbell coleman (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/25/2016 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship Doubles BG12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 32 |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
Jackson Armistead (-----) John Lasanajak (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/04/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Louisiana Spring Championships (STA Level 3) | Q |
Christian Pumpelly (-----) |
Jacob Bridges (-----) Henry Nolan (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/26/2016 | Tournament B14d |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships Doubles12 & 14 Doubles | 32 |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
Michael Chou (-----) Xavier Ecarma (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/14/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Match Point Winter Junior Open/Novice (AR levels 4 & 5) | F |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
Jonathon Hart (-----) Jack Powell (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/13/2016 | Tournament B16d |
Match Point Winter Junior Open/Novice (AR levels 4 & 5) | S |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
Griffin Johnson (-----) Quinn Sanders (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/06/2016 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | Q |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
Michael Gwynn (-----) JJ Tracy (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/05/2016 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 16 |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
Elijah Pierce (-----) Hayden Shoemake (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/05/2016 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | 32 |
Jake Maxson (-----) |
George Alexander (-----) Alex Amacher (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Championships | ||
11/12/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Philip Bosman | 8-6 |
Justin Waldman Steven Weeks |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3 | ||
10/02/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Harrison Janes (-----) | 8-6 |
Brooks Giardina (-----) Matthew Rowe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3 | ||
10/01/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Harrison Janes (-----) | 8-4 |
Luke Flippo (-----) Hank Leathers (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA RIVER HILLS JUNIOR OPEN - MTA L3, STA L3 | ||
09/30/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Harrison Janes (-----) | 8-4 |
Will McCarty (-----) Greyson Black (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Total Tennis Junior Championships (STA/LTA - L3) | ||
09/23/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
alexander djurica (-----) | 9-7 |
Andrew Otzenberger (-----) Stafford Yerger (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Otter Creek Fall Junior Championships Open(AR Level 4 & AR Level 5) | ||
09/18/2016 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
alexander djurica (-----) | 8-5 |
Jonathon Hart (-----) Seth Hernandez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Otter Creek Fall Junior Championships Open(AR Level 4 & AR Level 5) | ||
09/17/2016 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
alexander djurica (-----) | 8-2 |
Lucas Efird (-----) Parker Padgett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Razorback Junior Championships ( AR 2, STA 3) | ||
08/28/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Conner Johnson (-----) | 8-3 |
Henry Nolan (-----) Steven Weeks (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Razorback Junior Championships ( AR 2, STA 3) | ||
08/27/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Conner Johnson (-----) | 8-1 |
Jonathon Hart (-----) Hayden Shoemake (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Razorback Junior Championships ( AR 2, STA 3) | ||
08/26/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Conner Johnson (-----) | 9-8 |
Saurav Chala (-----) John Kimball (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Epoch Health Junior Championships at Chenal (AR Level 4 & AR Level 5) | ||
08/20/2016 | RR | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
alexander djurica (-----) | 9-8 |
Phillip Abston (-----) Jake Maxson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Epoch Health Junior Championships at Chenal (AR Level 4 & AR Level 5) | ||
08/19/2016 | RR | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
alexander djurica (-----) | 8-0 |
Grayson Newton (-----) Easton Usery (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)) | ||
08/05/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Victor Fantaziu (-----) | 8-2 |
Grant Mountain (-----) Takuma Walter (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Club Junior Championships (TN L2/STA L3)) | ||
08/05/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Victor Fantaziu (-----) | 8-6 |
George Todd (-----) Louis Todd (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arkansas Junior Closed State Championships (AR Level 1, STA Level 4) | ||
07/24/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Christian Greer (-----) | 8-6 |
Quinn Sanders (-----) Jake Sweeney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arkansas Junior Closed State Championships (AR Level 1, STA Level 4) | ||
07/23/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Christian Greer (-----) | 8-5 |
Mason Lane (-----) Griffin Langford (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Serena Smith State Farm Junior Open State Championships (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | ||
07/17/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Will Kistler (-----) | 8-4 |
Conor Clardy (-----) Payne Henry (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Serena Smith State Farm Junior Open State Championships (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | ||
07/17/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Will Kistler (-----) | 8-2 |
Jonathon Hart (-----) Jackson Runnels (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Serena Smith State Farm Junior Open State Championships (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | ||
07/16/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Will Kistler (-----) | 8-6 |
Mason Lane (-----) Mason Leak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Firecracker Junior State Championships (AR Level 3, STA Level 4) | ||
06/25/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Andrew Hill (-----) | 8-1 |
Carlson Bennage (-----) Victor Fantaziu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Closed BG 16's Championship Doubles | ||
06/12/2016 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Parker Cliche (-----) | 8-2 |
Matthew Halpin (-----) Payton Madrigal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR Level 1, STA Level 3) | ||
05/28/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Quinn Sanders (-----) | 8-4 |
Wesley Barnett (-----) Jacob Bridges (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arkansas Junior State Qualifying (AR Level 1, STA Level 3) | ||
05/28/2016 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Quinn Sanders (-----) | 8-2 |
Payne Henry (-----) Auguste Moisson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/22/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Phillip Abston (-----) | 9-7 |
Seth Richey (-----) Takuma Walter (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/21/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Phillip Abston (-----) | 8-4 |
Hamilton Jackson (-----) John Kimball (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RCJC May State Open Championships (TN L2/STA L4) | ||
05/20/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Phillip Abston (-----) | 8-3 |
Hudson Brown (-----) Holden Brown (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LA State Jr Open Championships (STA/LTA - L4) | ||
04/09/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Conner Johnson (-----) | 8-1 |
Phillip Abston (-----) Quinn Sanders (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14 | ||
04/03/2016 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Foster Rogers (-----) | 8-5 |
Aidan Mahoney (-----) Takuma Walter (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14 | ||
04/02/2016 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Foster Rogers (-----) | 8-5 |
Mathis Billman (-----) Niles Rachal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14 | ||
04/02/2016 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Foster Rogers (-----) | 8-0 |
Grant Mountain (-----) Arvind Ramesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships BG 12 & 14 | ||
04/01/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Foster Rogers (-----) | 8-0 |
Alexander Brandt (-----) campbell coleman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championship Doubles BG12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
03/25/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 8-4 |
Jackson Armistead (-----) John Lasanajak (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Louisiana Spring Championships (STA Level 3) | ||
03/04/2016 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Christian Pumpelly (-----) | 8-4 |
Jacob Bridges (-----) Henry Nolan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Icy Hot USTA Southern Level 2 Championships Doubles12 & 14 Doubles | ||
02/26/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 8-4 |
Michael Chou (-----) Xavier Ecarma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Winter Junior Open/Novice (AR levels 4 & 5) | ||
02/14/2016 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 8-2 |
Jonathon Hart (-----) Jack Powell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Match Point Winter Junior Open/Novice (AR levels 4 & 5) | ||
02/13/2016 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 8-2 |
Griffin Johnson (-----) Quinn Sanders (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
02/06/2016 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 8-1 |
Michael Gwynn (-----) JJ Tracy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
02/05/2016 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 8-1 |
Elijah Pierce (-----) Hayden Shoemake (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Southern Level 1A Championships BG 12 & 14 (Nat L4) | ||
02/05/2016 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jake Maxson (-----) | 8-0 |
George Alexander (-----) Alex Amacher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap