Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Angela Shu (Sugar Land, TX)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/11/2022 | Tournament G16d |
King Daddy Sports - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | 3RD |
Eesha Kumar (-----) |
Arianna Roman (-----) Sophie Tahtouh (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
12/10/2022 | Tournament G16d |
King Daddy Sports - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | S |
Eesha Kumar (-----) |
Lucy Chung (-----) Ruiti Hea (-----) |
L | 1-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament G14d |
King Daddy Sports - Boys & Girls 12s & 14s Singles and Doubles | Q |
Eesha Kumar (-----) |
Phoebe Wooldridge (-----) Phoebe Bialas (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/23/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | 3RD |
Isabella Garza (-----) |
Ashley Petrauskas (-----) Lila Fuller (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/22/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | S |
Isabella Garza (-----) |
Evelyn Whiteside (-----) Marta Pacuraru (-----) |
L | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- |
10/22/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | Q |
Isabella Garza (-----) |
Amelie Brewer (-----) Sadie Dakay (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
10/02/2022 | Tournament G18d |
HTA Houston - Boys & Girls 12s &18s Singles and Doubles | F |
JADA FLAKES (-----) |
Erin Bui (-----) Andrea Delgado (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2022 | Tournament G18d |
HTA Houston - Boys & Girls 12s &18s Singles and Doubles | Q |
JADA FLAKES (-----) |
Kaylee Hobbick (-----) Hannah Kinder (-----) |
W | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2022 | Tournament G18d |
HTA Houston - Boys & Girls 12s &18s Singles and Doubles | S |
JADA FLAKES (-----) |
minh ngo (-----) Sabrina Pugh (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Labor Day Weekend Boys and Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | F |
Victoria Chioreanu (-----) |
Nayka Pandya (-----) Kayden Johnson (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Labor Day Weekend Boys and Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | S |
Victoria Chioreanu (-----) |
Paris Pippillion (-----) Elizabeth Patton (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament G14d |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | 3RD |
Eesha Kumar (-----) |
Kayden Johnson (-----) Janya Tellabati (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament G14d |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | S |
Eesha Kumar (-----) |
Lila Fuller (-----) Rebecca Bukhman (-----) |
L | 0-4 4-1 1-0 |
----- | ----- |
05/15/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Giammalva Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles 14/18 | F |
Eesha Kumar (-----) |
Akshaya Vinod (-----) Priyanka Kamath (-----) |
L | 5-3 4-2 |
S | ----- |
05/14/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Giammalva Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles 14/18 | S |
Eesha Kumar (-----) |
Harper Jackovich (-----) Yael Modrykamien (-----) |
W | 5-4 5-3 |
S | ----- |
05/14/2022 | Tournament G14d |
Giammalva Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles 14/18 | Q |
Eesha Kumar (-----) |
Sol Walker (-----) Anjali Shah (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
King Daddy Sports - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
12/11/2022 | 3RD | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Eesha Kumar (-----) | Def |
Arianna Roman (-----) Sophie Tahtouh (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports - Boys & Girls 12s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
12/10/2022 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Eesha Kumar (-----) | 1-4 5-3 1-0 |
Lucy Chung (-----) Ruiti Hea (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports - Boys & Girls 12s & 14s Singles and Doubles | ||
11/20/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Eesha Kumar (-----) | Def |
Phoebe Wooldridge (-----) Phoebe Bialas (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/23/2022 | 3RD | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Isabella Garza (-----) | Def |
Ashley Petrauskas (-----) Lila Fuller (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/22/2022 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Isabella Garza (-----) | 4-0 5-3 |
Evelyn Whiteside (-----) Marta Pacuraru (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/22/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Isabella Garza (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Amelie Brewer (-----) Sadie Dakay (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HTA Houston - Boys & Girls 12s &18s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/02/2022 | F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
JADA FLAKES (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Erin Bui (-----) Andrea Delgado (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HTA Houston - Boys & Girls 12s &18s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/01/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
JADA FLAKES (-----) | 4-1 5-4 |
Kaylee Hobbick (-----) Hannah Kinder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
HTA Houston - Boys & Girls 12s &18s Singles and Doubles | ||
10/01/2022 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
JADA FLAKES (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
minh ngo (-----) Sabrina Pugh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Labor Day Weekend Boys and Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/04/2022 | F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Victoria Chioreanu (-----) | 8-5 |
Nayka Pandya (-----) Kayden Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Labor Day Weekend Boys and Girls 12s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
09/04/2022 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Victoria Chioreanu (-----) | Def |
Paris Pippillion (-----) Elizabeth Patton (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/24/2022 | 3RD | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Eesha Kumar (-----) | Def |
Kayden Johnson (-----) Janya Tellabati (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy Sports by Racquet Pro - Boys & Girls 14s & 16s Singles and Doubles | ||
07/23/2022 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Eesha Kumar (-----) | 0-4 4-1 1-0 |
Lila Fuller (-----) Rebecca Bukhman (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles 14/18 | ||
05/15/2022 | F | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Eesha Kumar (-----) | 5-3 4-2 |
Akshaya Vinod (-----) Priyanka Kamath (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles 14/18 | ||
05/14/2022 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Eesha Kumar (-----) | 5-4 5-3 |
Harper Jackovich (-----) Yael Modrykamien (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Racquet Club | Singles and Doubles 14/18 | ||
05/14/2022 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Eesha Kumar (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Sol Walker (-----) Anjali Shah (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap