Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Anthony Dry (Raleigh, NC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/27/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Andi Anderson (-----) |
Isabella Pisarczyk (-----) Noble Renfrow (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Juan Parrilla (-----) |
Noble Renfrow (-----) Rafael Gonzalez (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Sam Gurevich (-----) |
Noble Renfrow (-----) William Freshwater (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Noah Bayon (-----) |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) Noble Renfrow (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bethany Beach, DE | F |
Renat Kramin (-----) |
Avner Wong (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bethany Beach, DE | S |
Renat Kramin (-----) |
Austin He (-----) John GENTEK (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bethany Beach, DE | Q |
Renat Kramin (-----) |
Zavier Augustin (-----) Graeme Angus (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bethany Beach, DE | 16 |
Renat Kramin (-----) |
Jesse Yang (-----) David Clarke (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R2 |
Rafael Lopez (-----) |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Thompson Maner (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R3 |
Yoel Serekeberhan (-----) |
Sam Gurevich (-----) Colby Berson (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R8 |
Catherine Rennard (-----) |
Carrington Brown (-----) James Weber (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | R9 |
Victoria Mann (-----) |
Katie Godfree (-----) Sutton Severance (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Keswick, VA | Q |
Renat Kramin (-----) |
Luca Ugel (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Keswick, VA | 16 |
Renat Kramin (-----) |
Kahven Singh (-----) Erik Schinnerer (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Nicolas Wild (-----) |
Ethan Chung (-----) Vraj Patel (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Renat Kramin (-----) |
Winston Wooin Lee (-----) Avner Wong (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Cary, NC | 16 |
Tej Patil (-----) |
Chase Kelley (-----) Kristian Sharma (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/21/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | Q |
Griffin Goode (-----) |
Macksimus Malhotra (-----) Rudr Malayya (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 16 |
Griffin Goode (-----) |
ADVAITA SIRCAR (-----) Rohan Vyas (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | 3RD |
Gavin Goode (-----) |
Prithvi Sudhakar (-----) Joseph Braun (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | S |
Gavin Goode (-----) |
Zavier Augustin (-----) Aarav Patel (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | Q |
Gavin Goode (-----) |
Sutton Severance (-----) Evan Rigsby (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | 16 |
Gavin Goode (-----) |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Alex Lozano (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/21/2023 | Tournament B16d |
CHTC Junior Championships | Q |
Grey Enverga (-----) |
Sammy Presser (-----) Ryan Gipner (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | F |
Ryan Gipner (-----) |
Jimin Jung (-----) Harrison Glickstein (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
04/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | S |
Ryan Gipner (-----) |
Connor Riely (-----) Neel Varadan (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | Q |
Ryan Gipner (-----) |
Derek Shute (-----) Adyan Sabir (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
March Greensboro BG16-18*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | F |
Harrison Glickstein (-----) |
Grey Enverga (-----) Ishan Mahapatra (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
March Greensboro BG16-18*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | S |
Harrison Glickstein (-----) |
Alphonso Carlos Sison (-----) Joseph Lee (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/31/2023 | Tournament B16d |
March Greensboro BG16-18*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | Q |
Harrison Glickstein (-----) |
Sammy Presser (-----) Ryan Gipner (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/07/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | F |
Kai Abarca (-----) |
Colin McPeek (-----) Colter Amey (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/06/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | S |
Kai Abarca (-----) |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) Noah Gou (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/05/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | Q |
Kai Abarca (-----) |
Soren Swenson (-----) Paxton Au (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | 16 |
Kai Abarca (-----) |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
02/17/2023 | Tournament B16d |
February Greensboro BG16 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Robert Chen (-----) |
Alexander Yeager (-----) Kalei Christensen (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/17/2023 | Tournament B16d |
February Greensboro BG16 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 16 |
Robert Chen (-----) |
John Paul Choate (-----) Ryan Patterson (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Virginia Beach, VA: Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | Q |
Rafael Lopez (-----) |
Michael Lorenzetti (-----) Rudr Malayya (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG 16 | 32 |
Renat Kramin (-----) |
Richard LaLance (-----) Jack Wrobel (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/27/2023 | F | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Andi Anderson (-----) | 8-4 |
Isabella Pisarczyk (-----) Noble Renfrow (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/27/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Juan Parrilla (-----) | 9-7 |
Noble Renfrow (-----) Rafael Gonzalez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/27/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sam Gurevich (-----) | 9-8 |
Noble Renfrow (-----) William Freshwater (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/27/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Noah Bayon (-----) | 8-6 |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) Noble Renfrow (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/09/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Renat Kramin (-----) | 8-5 |
Avner Wong (-----) Owen Guistwite (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Renat Kramin (-----) | 8-6 |
Austin He (-----) John GENTEK (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Renat Kramin (-----) | 8-6 |
Zavier Augustin (-----) Graeme Angus (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Renat Kramin (-----) | 8-5 |
Jesse Yang (-----) David Clarke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Rafael Lopez (-----) | 6-2 |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Thompson Maner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Yoel Serekeberhan (-----) | 6-1 |
Sam Gurevich (-----) Colby Berson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R8 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Catherine Rennard (-----) | 6-3 |
Carrington Brown (-----) James Weber (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Ozaki Junior Cup | ||
09/15/2023 | R9 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Victoria Mann (-----) | 6-4 |
Katie Godfree (-----) Sutton Severance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Keswick, VA | ||
09/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Renat Kramin (-----) | 9-7 |
Luca Ugel (-----) Jacob Hewitt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Keswick, VA | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Renat Kramin (-----) | 9-7 |
Kahven Singh (-----) Erik Schinnerer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nicolas Wild (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Ethan Chung (-----) Vraj Patel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Renat Kramin (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Winston Wooin Lee (-----) Avner Wong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Tej Patil (-----) | 8-6 |
Chase Kelley (-----) Kristian Sharma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
05/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Griffin Goode (-----) | 8-6 |
Macksimus Malhotra (-----) Rudr Malayya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Griffin Goode (-----) | 8-3 |
ADVAITA SIRCAR (-----) Rohan Vyas (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | ||
05/08/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gavin Goode (-----) | Def |
Prithvi Sudhakar (-----) Joseph Braun (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | ||
05/07/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gavin Goode (-----) | 8-2 |
Zavier Augustin (-----) Aarav Patel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | ||
05/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gavin Goode (-----) | 8-4 |
Sutton Severance (-----) Evan Rigsby (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gavin Goode (-----) | 8-2 |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Alex Lozano (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CHTC Junior Championships | ||
04/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Grey Enverga (-----) | 8-3 |
Sammy Presser (-----) Ryan Gipner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | ||
04/09/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Gipner (-----) | 6-4 |
Jimin Jung (-----) Harrison Glickstein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | ||
04/09/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Gipner (-----) | 6-3 |
Connor Riely (-----) Neel Varadan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
North Carolina Spring Closed (16s/18s) | ||
04/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ryan Gipner (-----) | 6-4 |
Derek Shute (-----) Adyan Sabir (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG16-18*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
04/01/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Harrison Glickstein (-----) | 8-6 |
Grey Enverga (-----) Ishan Mahapatra (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG16-18*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
04/01/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Harrison Glickstein (-----) | 8-5 |
Alphonso Carlos Sison (-----) Joseph Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG16-18*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/31/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Harrison Glickstein (-----) | 8-4 |
Sammy Presser (-----) Ryan Gipner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/07/2023 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kai Abarca (-----) | 8-5 |
Colin McPeek (-----) Colter Amey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/06/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kai Abarca (-----) | 8-5 |
Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) Noah Gou (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kai Abarca (-----) | 8-2 |
Soren Swenson (-----) Paxton Au (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Brewer Team Cup (Spring Team Championships) 14s, 16s, 18s | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kai Abarca (-----) | 8-0 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
February Greensboro BG16 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Robert Chen (-----) | 8-3 |
Alexander Yeager (-----) Kalei Christensen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
February Greensboro BG16 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/17/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Robert Chen (-----) | 8-5 |
John Paul Choate (-----) Ryan Patterson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA: Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
02/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Rafael Lopez (-----) | 8-5 |
Michael Lorenzetti (-----) Rudr Malayya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA - BG 16 | ||
01/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Renat Kramin (-----) | 8-6 |
Richard LaLance (-----) Jack Wrobel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap