Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Arjun Prabhakar (Fairfax, VA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | Q |
Gabriel Jessup (-----) |
James Quattro (-----) Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | 16 |
Gabriel Jessup (-----) |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Micah Ward (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Gabriel Jessup (-----) |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Tiger Semler (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bethany Beach, DE | Q |
Bassil Touban (-----) |
Austin He (-----) John GENTEK (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bethany Beach, DE | 16 |
Bassil Touban (-----) |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) Gurjot Singh (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Keswick, VA | 16 |
Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Bassil Touban (-----) Giovanni Rezk (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Louis Anderson III (-----) |
John Patrick Popowich (-----) Avner Wong (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Louis Anderson III (-----) |
Gregory Gamal (-----) Ethan B Kim (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup July 27-30 (Middle Sts/Eastern/New Engld/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY | R3 |
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) |
Leah Zheng (-----) Zen Uehling (-----) |
L | 1-0 | ----- | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup July 27-30 (Middle Sts/Eastern/New Engld/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY | R3 |
Connor Chun (-----) |
Zen Uehling (-----) Ethan Sun (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup July 27-30 (Middle Sts/Eastern/New Engld/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY | R4 |
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) |
Lara Afolayanka (-----) Omar Rhazali (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup July 27-30 (Middle Sts/Eastern/New Engld/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY | R1 |
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) |
Valerie Shue (-----) Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup July 27-30 (Middle Sts/Eastern/New Engld/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY | R5 |
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) |
Chase Gerloff (-----) Gurjot Singh (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Gabriel Jessup (-----) |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Graeme Angus (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Gabriel Jessup (-----) |
Tim Vargas (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Cary, NC | 16 |
Joshua Golden (-----) |
Oliver Narbut (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | 16 |
Stephen Faraci (-----) |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) Gurjot Singh (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | Q |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Louis Anderson III (-----) Maxik Scholten (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | 16 |
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) |
Yuva Pavuluri (-----) Lucas Smith (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Bela Martinez (-----) |
Rajat Shirur (-----) Daniela Chica (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Evan Rigsby (-----) Rajat Shirur (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | F |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Max Pettingell (-----) mason Taube (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | S |
Bela Martinez (-----) |
Aryan Badlani (-----) amelia perez-corona (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | S |
Gordon Gallagher (-----) |
Kaosie Nwokedi (-----) Aryan Badlani (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Greensboro, NC | 16 |
Stephen Faraci (-----) |
Lukas Grossman (-----) Colby Berson (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
BG16-18 Doubles Only OUTDOOR Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | 3RD |
Nikola Galov (-----) |
Cody Gray (-----) Eli Campbell (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
BG16-18 Doubles Only OUTDOOR Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | S |
Nikola Galov (-----) |
KEVIN XIE (-----) Roger He (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
BG16-18 Doubles Only OUTDOOR Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | Q |
Nikola Galov (-----) |
Wade Sturman (-----) Brader Eby (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
BG16-18 Doubles Only OUTDOOR Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | 16 |
Nikola Galov (-----) |
Kaustav Guttikonda (-----) Aarush Rajanala (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gabriel Jessup (-----) | 9-8 |
James Quattro (-----) Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gabriel Jessup (-----) | 8-4 |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Micah Ward (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gabriel Jessup (-----) | 8-1 |
Filip Nikolovski (-----) Tiger Semler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Bassil Touban (-----) | 8-4 |
Austin He (-----) John GENTEK (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bethany Beach, DE | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Bassil Touban (-----) | 8-6 |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Keswick, VA | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gurjot Singh (-----) | 9-7 |
Bassil Touban (-----) Giovanni Rezk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Louis Anderson III (-----) | 7-5 6-2 |
John Patrick Popowich (-----) Avner Wong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Louis Anderson III (-----) | 6-3 6-4 |
Gregory Gamal (-----) Ethan B Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup July 27-30 (Middle Sts/Eastern/New Engld/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY | ||
07/29/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) | 1-0 |
Leah Zheng (-----) Zen Uehling (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup July 27-30 (Middle Sts/Eastern/New Engld/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY | ||
07/29/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Connor Chun (-----) | 8-6 |
Zen Uehling (-----) Ethan Sun (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup July 27-30 (Middle Sts/Eastern/New Engld/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY | ||
07/28/2023 | R4 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) | 8-4 |
Lara Afolayanka (-----) Omar Rhazali (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup July 27-30 (Middle Sts/Eastern/New Engld/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY | ||
07/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Kalista Papadopoulos (-----) | 9-7 |
Valerie Shue (-----) Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
16s Northeast Natl L2 Team Cup July 27-30 (Middle Sts/Eastern/New Engld/Mid-Atlantc Sections ONLY | ||
07/27/2023 | R5 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Rush Slivjanovski (-----) | 8-2 |
Chase Gerloff (-----) Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gabriel Jessup (-----) | 6-4 6-1 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Graeme Angus (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 18 & 16 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gabriel Jessup (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Tim Vargas (-----) Kailash Chari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Joshua Golden (-----) | 8-2 |
Oliver Narbut (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Virginia Beach, VA Hosted by Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Stephen Faraci (-----) | 8-6 |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) Gurjot Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | ||
05/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | 8-6 |
Louis Anderson III (-----) Maxik Scholten (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Lachlan Buckingham (-----) | 8-2 |
Yuva Pavuluri (-----) Lucas Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Bela Martinez (-----) | 8-5 |
Rajat Shirur (-----) Daniela Chica (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | 8-6 |
Evan Rigsby (-----) Rajat Shirur (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | 8-2 |
Max Pettingell (-----) mason Taube (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Bela Martinez (-----) | Def |
Aryan Badlani (-----) amelia perez-corona (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree Corners, GA: Gold Team Challenge | ||
04/15/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gordon Gallagher (-----) | 8-4 |
Kaosie Nwokedi (-----) Aryan Badlani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Greensboro, NC | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Stephen Faraci (-----) | 8-6 |
Lukas Grossman (-----) Colby Berson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16-18 Doubles Only OUTDOOR Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | ||
03/04/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nikola Galov (-----) | 8-5 |
Cody Gray (-----) Eli Campbell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16-18 Doubles Only OUTDOOR Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | ||
03/04/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nikola Galov (-----) | 8-4 |
KEVIN XIE (-----) Roger He (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16-18 Doubles Only OUTDOOR Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | ||
03/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nikola Galov (-----) | 8-1 |
Wade Sturman (-----) Brader Eby (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16-18 Doubles Only OUTDOOR Hosted by David LeMair Tennis at Jefferson District Park | ||
03/04/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nikola Galov (-----) | 8-2 |
Kaustav Guttikonda (-----) Aarush Rajanala (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap