Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Armeen Yazdi (Superior, CO)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Northern Extreme | F |
DIYA SHAJIKUMAR (-----) |
Dasha Whitney (-----) Knight Schroback (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
12/30/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
Northern Extreme | S |
DIYA SHAJIKUMAR (-----) |
Ada Walker (-----) Holt Terrell (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Northern Extreme | 16 |
Shreyas Sundaresan (-----) |
Geoffrey Acton Long (-----) Milo Fischer (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/12/2023 | Tournament B12d |
TCA Jr. Challenger | R3 |
Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) |
Davis Windfeldt (-----) Cameron Windfeldt (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
TCA Jr. Challenger | R1 |
Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) |
Leo Winston Finkelstein (-----) Beckham Ludwig (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
TCA Jr. Challenger | R2 |
Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) |
Rumi Figueroa (-----) Oliver Menchik (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin | F |
Yannick Sturm-Asare (-----) |
Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) Andrei Sologoub (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin | S |
Yannick Sturm-Asare (-----) |
James LeBlang (-----) Mason Jacobsma (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/04/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Colorado Springs, Colorado (Boys and Girls 8-16) | F |
DIYA SHAJIKUMAR (-----) |
Mariah Cooksey (-----) Michael Ethan Berger (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/04/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Colorado Springs, Colorado (Boys and Girls 8-16) | S |
DIYA SHAJIKUMAR (-----) |
Niva Patlola (-----) Ajay Vimal Kolappa (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
07/03/2023 | Tournament B10d |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Colorado Springs, Colorado (Boys and Girls 8-16) | F |
David Llovera (-----) |
Nikolai Arkaev (-----) Sanjay Shriram (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/02/2023 | Tournament B10d |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Colorado Springs, Colorado (Boys and Girls 8-16) | S |
David Llovera (-----) |
Kehz Gbugu (-----) Andres Zambrana (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
06/26/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | R3 |
Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) |
Walker Terrell (-----) David Gorrell (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | S |
Kylee Reiss (-----) |
Kaylee Thielsen (-----) Ved Gupta (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | R1 |
Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) |
Wayne Lee (-----) Ved Gupta (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/23/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | C-F |
Kylee Reiss (-----) |
Ivy Walker (-----) David Gorrell (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B12d |
ITA Summer Championships | S |
Cody Palmer (-----) |
Braylon Desquitado (-----) Lucas Celechovsky (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B12d |
ITA Summer Championships | Q |
Cody Palmer (-----) |
Ajay Chandran (-----) Yannick Sturm-Asare (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/12/2023 | Tournament FSOPd |
Denver City Open presented by Game-Set-Match, Inc. | Q |
Hamed Yazdi (-----) |
Stephen Kwederis (-----) Nathaniel Kwederis (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 12s | 16 |
nickaun doostan (-----) |
Jovian Sherrell (-----) Samuel Hartley (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B14d |
CAC-Monaco Jr Challenger #2 | F |
Cody Palmer (-----) |
Kapil Bhandaram (-----) Sunand Bhandaram (-----) |
W | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B14d |
CAC-Monaco Jr Challenger #2 | S |
Cody Palmer (-----) |
Atticus Johns (-----) Kaden McPherson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
Northern Extreme | ||
12/30/2023 | F | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
DIYA SHAJIKUMAR (-----) | 9-7 |
Dasha Whitney (-----) Knight Schroback (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northern Extreme | ||
12/30/2023 | S | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
DIYA SHAJIKUMAR (-----) | 8-0 |
Ada Walker (-----) Holt Terrell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Northern Extreme | ||
12/28/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Shreyas Sundaresan (-----) | 8-5 |
Geoffrey Acton Long (-----) Milo Fischer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TCA Jr. Challenger | ||
11/12/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) | 8-4 |
Davis Windfeldt (-----) Cameron Windfeldt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TCA Jr. Challenger | ||
11/11/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) | 8-2 |
Leo Winston Finkelstein (-----) Beckham Ludwig (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TCA Jr. Challenger | ||
11/11/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) | 8-6 |
Rumi Figueroa (-----) Oliver Menchik (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin | ||
10/08/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Yannick Sturm-Asare (-----) | 9-7 |
Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) Andrei Sologoub (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Meadows Jr Pumpkin | ||
10/08/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Yannick Sturm-Asare (-----) | 8-1 |
James LeBlang (-----) Mason Jacobsma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Colorado Springs, Colorado (Boys and Girls 8-16) | ||
07/04/2023 | F | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
DIYA SHAJIKUMAR (-----) | 8-3 |
Mariah Cooksey (-----) Michael Ethan Berger (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Colorado Springs, Colorado (Boys and Girls 8-16) | ||
07/04/2023 | S | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
DIYA SHAJIKUMAR (-----) | 8-0 |
Niva Patlola (-----) Ajay Vimal Kolappa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Colorado Springs, Colorado (Boys and Girls 8-16) | ||
07/03/2023 | F | Tournament B10d |
L | ||
David Llovera (-----) | 8-5 |
Nikolai Arkaev (-----) Sanjay Shriram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 "Little Mo" Internationals - Colorado Springs, Colorado (Boys and Girls 8-16) | ||
07/02/2023 | S | Tournament B10d |
W | ||
David Llovera (-----) | 8-0 |
Kehz Gbugu (-----) Andres Zambrana (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | ||
06/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) | 8-5 |
Walker Terrell (-----) David Gorrell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | ||
06/25/2023 | S | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Kylee Reiss (-----) | 8-3 |
Kaylee Thielsen (-----) Ved Gupta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | ||
06/25/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alexander SOLOGOUB (-----) | 8-2 |
Wayne Lee (-----) Ved Gupta (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Colorado State Mountain Ocean Junior Open - The MOJO | ||
06/23/2023 | C-F | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Kylee Reiss (-----) | 8-2 |
Ivy Walker (-----) David Gorrell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Championships | ||
06/18/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Cody Palmer (-----) | 8-0 |
Braylon Desquitado (-----) Lucas Celechovsky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Summer Championships | ||
06/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Cody Palmer (-----) | 9-8 |
Ajay Chandran (-----) Yannick Sturm-Asare (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Denver City Open presented by Game-Set-Match, Inc. | ||
06/12/2023 | Q | Tournament FSOPd |
L | ||
Hamed Yazdi (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Stephen Kwederis (-----) Nathaniel Kwederis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 12s | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
nickaun doostan (-----) | 8-0 |
Jovian Sherrell (-----) Samuel Hartley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CAC-Monaco Jr Challenger #2 | ||
05/14/2023 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Cody Palmer (-----) | 7-6 2-6 1-0 |
Kapil Bhandaram (-----) Sunand Bhandaram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CAC-Monaco Jr Challenger #2 | ||
05/14/2023 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Cody Palmer (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Atticus Johns (-----) Kaden McPherson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap