Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Asher Yuan (Long Beach, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2022 | Tournament B12d |
National Winter Championships | 32 |
Alexander Totoian (-----) |
Joshua Nishimiya (-----) Chandresh Vickneswaran (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16d |
49th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial, San Diego | S |
Justin Yuan (-----) |
Peter Boyd (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
12/10/2022 | Tournament B16d |
49th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial, San Diego | Q |
Justin Yuan (-----) |
Kai Salinas (-----) Shaurya Bairaria (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/27/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships presented by Cracked Racquets | S |
Simon Lifton (-----) |
Aayush Vartak (-----) Antanas Daugis (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
11/27/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships presented by Cracked Racquets | Q |
Simon Lifton (-----) |
Akshath Hemanth (-----) Advay Singh (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships presented by Cracked Racquets | 16 |
Simon Lifton (-----) |
Dylan Meineke (-----) Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships presented by Cracked Racquets | 32 |
Simon Lifton (-----) |
Lucas Wright (-----) Brandon Jeon (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/23/2022 | Tournament B14d |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | Q |
Adrian Sharma (-----) |
Paxton Au (-----) Russell Kuo (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
10/22/2022 | Tournament B14d |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | 16 |
Adrian Sharma (-----) |
Andy Yu (-----) Ethan Nguyen (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/10/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Lakewood, CA | 3RD |
Alexander Totoian (-----) |
Stefanos Constantinides (-----) Simon Lifton (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Lakewood, CA | S |
Alexander Totoian (-----) |
Arjun Krishnan (-----) Karthik Thumu (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Lakewood, CA | Q |
Alexander Totoian (-----) |
Tyler Sung (-----) Harvey Qian (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Lakewood, CA | 16 |
Alexander Totoian (-----) |
Jake Weiss (-----) Kona Parseghian (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/19/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Las Vegas, NV; Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | 3RD |
Alexander Totoian (-----) |
Ove Fackrell (-----) Camden Johnson (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Las Vegas, NV; Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | S |
Alexander Totoian (-----) |
Advaith Surabhi (-----) Jake Weiss (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/18/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Las Vegas, NV; Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | Q |
Alexander Totoian (-----) |
Maxim Frumin (-----) Max Lawson (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/09/2022 | Tournament XJ12d |
Level 2 Boys and Girls 12s “Kats Kup” Intersectional Team Pacific Cup | P1-F |
Ariana Morris (-----) |
Simon Lifton (-----) Romi D'Amore (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
09/09/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Level 2 Boys and Girls 12s “Kats Kup” Intersectional Team Pacific Cup | R1 |
Adrian Sharma (-----) |
Aarush Singla (-----) Jake Weiss (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/09/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Level 2 Boys and Girls 12s “Kats Kup” Intersectional Team Pacific Cup | R2 |
Takuto Goh (-----) |
Lucas Rago (-----) Neal Anderson (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/09/2022 | Tournament XJ12d |
Level 2 Boys and Girls 12s “Kats Kup” Intersectional Team Pacific Cup | R3 |
Ariana Morris (-----) |
Max Lawson (-----) Gwyneth Britton (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
09/06/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | F |
Daniel Gardality (-----) |
Andy Deng (-----) Arnon Jittathai (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/05/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | S |
Daniel Gardality (-----) |
Ryan Meis (-----) Mayurchandra Bharath (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/05/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | Q |
Daniel Gardality (-----) |
Kensho Ford (-----) Jasper Chen (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | 16 |
Daniel Gardality (-----) |
Garran Mckay (-----) Andy Wu (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | S |
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) |
Ziqi Li (-----) William Zhang (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
08/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | Q |
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) |
Hans Sempre (-----) Christopher Hong (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
08/20/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | 16 |
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) |
Behleu Fomukong (-----) Tifuh Fomukong (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/09/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 32 |
Lucas Rowe (-----) |
Luke Jones (-----) Benjamin Wiese (-----) |
L | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 64 |
Lucas Rowe (-----) |
Quint Freeman (-----) Maxwell Parker (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B12d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-F |
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) |
Max Lawson (-----) Noah Bouzoubaa (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B12d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-S |
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) |
Behleu Fomukong (-----) Tifuh Fomukong (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B12d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-Q |
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) |
Jett Johnson (-----) Grant Fan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B12d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | Q |
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) |
Lucas Yu (-----) Advaith Surabhi (-----) |
L | 7-6 1-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/11/2022 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | 32 |
Karthik Thumu (-----) |
Sam Calvert (-----) Santiago Bisogno (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/09/2022 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | 64 |
Karthik Thumu (-----) |
Michael Li (-----) Renzo Gopez (-----) |
W | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
05/31/2022 | Tournament B12d |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | S |
Stefanos Constantinides (-----) |
Jake Weiss (-----) Miller Levin (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/30/2022 | Tournament B12d |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | Q |
Stefanos Constantinides (-----) |
Ryan Meis (-----) Mayurchandra Bharath (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B12d |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | 16 |
Stefanos Constantinides (-----) |
Christopher Kasparian (-----) Adi Chadda (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Roseville, CA | 3RD |
Simon Lifton (-----) |
Kyler Sigurdsson (-----) Lucas Rowe (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Roseville, CA | S |
Simon Lifton (-----) |
Adrian Sharma (-----) Daniel Gamal (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Roseville, CA | Q |
Simon Lifton (-----) |
Mayurchandra Bharath (-----) Ryan Meis (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Roseville, CA | 16 |
Simon Lifton (-----) |
Daniel Shpolanski (-----) Aleksandar Doskovic (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA - YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | R3 |
Rohan Mehta (-----) |
Joshua Li (-----) Jude Romero (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA - YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | R3 |
Rohan Mehta (-----) |
Joshua Li (-----) Jude Romero (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA - YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | R2 |
Srijan Gourineni (-----) |
Jiarui Zhang (-----) Jason Zhao (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA - YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | R1 |
Srijan Gourineni (-----) |
Sebastian Zavala (-----) Theo Cheng (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA - YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | P4-F |
Rohan Mehta (-----) |
Kishan Anusuri (-----) Oliver Klug (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | Q |
Brendan Linstrom (-----) |
Nikolas Miller (-----) Aditya Joshi (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | 16 |
Brendan Linstrom (-----) |
Landon Le (-----) Vin Jansen (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Sun City Junior Masters | F |
Brennan Bartman (-----) |
Kishan Anusuri (-----) David Beckles (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Sun City Junior Masters | S |
Brennan Bartman (-----) |
Cristian Olson (-----) Maxim Frumin (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Sun City Junior Masters | Q |
Brennan Bartman (-----) |
Theo Cheng (-----) Joshua Li (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/21/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Anaheim, CA | F |
Paxton Au (-----) |
Daniel Gamal (-----) Kaiden Somaratne (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/21/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Anaheim, CA | S |
Paxton Au (-----) |
Nikhil Bommaiah (-----) Adrian Sharma (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Anaheim, CA | Q |
Paxton Au (-----) |
Andy Deng (-----) Zhiyu Yuan (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Anaheim, CA | 16 |
Paxton Au (-----) |
Jaden Goldman (-----) Seth Nguyen (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/12/2022 | Tournament B14d |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | Q |
Justin Yuan (-----) |
Zen Uehling (-----) Alex Croitoru (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 16 |
Justin Yuan (-----) |
Ryan Qin (-----) Ryan Liu (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 32 |
Justin Yuan (-----) |
Christopher Hong (-----) Jack Lukic (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament B12d |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | F |
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) |
Daniel Gardality (-----) Arnon Jittathai (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B12d |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | S |
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) |
Andy Deng (-----) Luka Gravely (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/26/2022 | Tournament B12d |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | Q |
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) |
Alex Bakhtiari (-----) Levi Jefferson (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/20/2022 | Tournament B12d |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | 16 |
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) |
ARJUN APPA (-----) Caleb Posner (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B12d |
Claremont, CA | 16 |
Paxton Au (-----) |
Leo Yang (-----) Daniel Malacek (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alexander Totoian (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Joshua Nishimiya (-----) Chandresh Vickneswaran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
49th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial, San Diego | ||
12/10/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Justin Yuan (-----) | 8-6 |
Peter Boyd (-----) Oskar Rouse (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
49th Annual Wilbur Folsom Memorial, San Diego | ||
12/10/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Justin Yuan (-----) | 8-1 |
Kai Salinas (-----) Shaurya Bairaria (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships presented by Cracked Racquets | ||
11/27/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Simon Lifton (-----) | 8-1 |
Aayush Vartak (-----) Antanas Daugis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships presented by Cracked Racquets | ||
11/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Simon Lifton (-----) | 8-5 |
Akshath Hemanth (-----) Advay Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships presented by Cracked Racquets | ||
11/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Simon Lifton (-----) | 8-4 |
Dylan Meineke (-----) Aryan Ponugoti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 National Indoor Championships presented by Cracked Racquets | ||
11/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Simon Lifton (-----) | 8-2 |
Lucas Wright (-----) Brandon Jeon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Adrian Sharma (-----) | 9-8 |
Paxton Au (-----) Russell Kuo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
JP Yamasaki / Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
10/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Adrian Sharma (-----) | 8-5 |
Andy Yu (-----) Ethan Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
10/10/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alexander Totoian (-----) | 8-5 |
Stefanos Constantinides (-----) Simon Lifton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
10/09/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Alexander Totoian (-----) | 8-6 |
Arjun Krishnan (-----) Karthik Thumu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
10/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alexander Totoian (-----) | 8-3 |
Tyler Sung (-----) Harvey Qian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood, CA | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alexander Totoian (-----) | 8-4 |
Jake Weiss (-----) Kona Parseghian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV; Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/19/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alexander Totoian (-----) | 8-2 |
Ove Fackrell (-----) Camden Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV; Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/18/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Alexander Totoian (-----) | 8-6 |
Advaith Surabhi (-----) Jake Weiss (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV; Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Alexander Totoian (-----) | 8-2 |
Maxim Frumin (-----) Max Lawson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 2 Boys and Girls 12s “Kats Kup” Intersectional Team Pacific Cup | ||
09/09/2022 | P1-F | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Ariana Morris (-----) | 7-5 |
Simon Lifton (-----) Romi D'Amore (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 2 Boys and Girls 12s “Kats Kup” Intersectional Team Pacific Cup | ||
09/09/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Adrian Sharma (-----) | 6-3 |
Aarush Singla (-----) Jake Weiss (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 2 Boys and Girls 12s “Kats Kup” Intersectional Team Pacific Cup | ||
09/09/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Takuto Goh (-----) | 6-2 |
Lucas Rago (-----) Neal Anderson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 2 Boys and Girls 12s “Kats Kup” Intersectional Team Pacific Cup | ||
09/09/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Ariana Morris (-----) | 6-0 |
Max Lawson (-----) Gwyneth Britton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/06/2022 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Daniel Gardality (-----) | 8-6 |
Andy Deng (-----) Arnon Jittathai (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/05/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Daniel Gardality (-----) | 8-5 |
Ryan Meis (-----) Mayurchandra Bharath (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Daniel Gardality (-----) | 8-3 |
Kensho Ford (-----) Jasper Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Los Caballeros, Fountain Valley | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Daniel Gardality (-----) | 8-4 |
Garran Mckay (-----) Andy Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
08/21/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) | 9-8 |
Ziqi Li (-----) William Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
08/21/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) | 8-2 |
Hans Sempre (-----) Christopher Hong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Singles & Doubles Lakewood Tennis Center | ||
08/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) | 8-6 |
Behleu Fomukong (-----) Tifuh Fomukong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/09/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Lucas Rowe (-----) | 3-6 7-6 1-0 |
Luke Jones (-----) Benjamin Wiese (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/07/2022 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Lucas Rowe (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Quint Freeman (-----) Maxwell Parker (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/24/2022 | C-F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) | 8-2 |
Max Lawson (-----) Noah Bouzoubaa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/24/2022 | C-S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) | 8-4 |
Behleu Fomukong (-----) Tifuh Fomukong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/24/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) | Def |
Jett Johnson (-----) Grant Fan (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) | 7-6 1-6 1-0 |
Lucas Yu (-----) Advaith Surabhi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | ||
07/11/2022 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Karthik Thumu (-----) | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
Sam Calvert (-----) Santiago Bisogno (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 12 National Clay Court Championship | ||
07/09/2022 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Karthik Thumu (-----) | 6-2 2-6 1-0 |
Michael Li (-----) Renzo Gopez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | ||
05/31/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Stefanos Constantinides (-----) | 9-7 |
Jake Weiss (-----) Miller Levin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | ||
05/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Stefanos Constantinides (-----) | 8-6 |
Ryan Meis (-----) Mayurchandra Bharath (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | ||
05/28/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Stefanos Constantinides (-----) | 8-5 |
Christopher Kasparian (-----) Adi Chadda (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roseville, CA | ||
05/22/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Simon Lifton (-----) | 8-4 |
Kyler Sigurdsson (-----) Lucas Rowe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roseville, CA | ||
05/22/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Simon Lifton (-----) | 8-0 |
Adrian Sharma (-----) Daniel Gamal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roseville, CA | ||
05/21/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Simon Lifton (-----) | 8-2 |
Mayurchandra Bharath (-----) Ryan Meis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roseville, CA | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Simon Lifton (-----) | 8-4 |
Daniel Shpolanski (-----) Aleksandar Doskovic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA - YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/08/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Rohan Mehta (-----) | Def |
Joshua Li (-----) Jude Romero (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA - YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/08/2022 | R3 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Rohan Mehta (-----) | 8-3 |
Joshua Li (-----) Jude Romero (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA - YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/07/2022 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Srijan Gourineni (-----) | 8-4 |
Jiarui Zhang (-----) Jason Zhao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA - YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/07/2022 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Srijan Gourineni (-----) | 8-5 |
Sebastian Zavala (-----) Theo Cheng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA - YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/07/2022 | P4-F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Rohan Mehta (-----) | 8-2 |
Kishan Anusuri (-----) Oliver Klug (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Brendan Linstrom (-----) | 8-6 |
Nikolas Miller (-----) Aditya Joshi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Brendan Linstrom (-----) | 8-4 |
Landon Le (-----) Vin Jansen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sun City Junior Masters | ||
03/27/2022 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Brennan Bartman (-----) | 8-0 |
Kishan Anusuri (-----) David Beckles (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sun City Junior Masters | ||
03/27/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Brennan Bartman (-----) | 8-1 |
Cristian Olson (-----) Maxim Frumin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Sun City Junior Masters | ||
03/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Brennan Bartman (-----) | 8-5 |
Theo Cheng (-----) Joshua Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim, CA | ||
03/21/2022 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Paxton Au (-----) | 8-5 |
Daniel Gamal (-----) Kaiden Somaratne (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim, CA | ||
03/21/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Paxton Au (-----) | 8-1 |
Nikhil Bommaiah (-----) Adrian Sharma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim, CA | ||
03/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Paxton Au (-----) | 8-3 |
Andy Deng (-----) Zhiyu Yuan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Anaheim, CA | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Paxton Au (-----) | 8-0 |
Jaden Goldman (-----) Seth Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Justin Yuan (-----) | 8-6 |
Zen Uehling (-----) Alex Croitoru (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/06/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Justin Yuan (-----) | 8-2 |
Ryan Qin (-----) Ryan Liu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
88th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/06/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Justin Yuan (-----) | 8-5 |
Christopher Hong (-----) Jack Lukic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/27/2022 | F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) | 8-0 |
Daniel Gardality (-----) Arnon Jittathai (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/26/2022 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) | 8-4 |
Andy Deng (-----) Luka Gravely (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/26/2022 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) | 8-3 |
Alex Bakhtiari (-----) Levi Jefferson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
64th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Kaiden Somaratne (-----) | Def |
ARJUN APPA (-----) Caleb Posner (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Claremont, CA | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Paxton Au (-----) | 8-6 |
Leo Yang (-----) Daniel Malacek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap