Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Athena Orzechowski (Katonah, NY)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/11/2023 | Tournament G16d |
L3 CLOSED USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | C-Q |
Madelyn Chang (-----) |
Sophia Kurinets (-----) Katherine Kendall (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/10/2023 | Tournament G16d |
L3 CLOSED USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | Q |
Madelyn Chang (-----) |
Iliana Dearmas (-----) Anya Konopka (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/10/2023 | Tournament G16d |
L3 CLOSED USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | 16 |
Madelyn Chang (-----) |
Lily Dematas (-----) Charlene Dong (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | S |
Willow Assante-LaBash (-----) |
Isabella Camacho (-----) Kaya Moe (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | Q |
Willow Assante-LaBash (-----) |
Vanessa Vu (-----) Halina Nguyen (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament G18d |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | 3RD |
Willow Assante-LaBash (-----) |
Leah Zheng (-----) Katie Driscoll (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament G16d |
B14 & G16 L4 Open | F |
Janica Bo (-----) |
Bella Nichilo (-----) Piper Johnson (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G16d |
B14 & G16 L4 Open | S |
Janica Bo (-----) |
Emma Jani (-----) Lillian Nguyen (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament G16d |
B14 & G16 L4 Open | Q |
Janica Bo (-----) |
Vanessa Vu (-----) Jiwon Lee (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/08/2023 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola | 32 |
Tayler Conway (-----) |
Carolina Castro (-----) Naomi Wachira (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament G14d |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola | 64 |
Tayler Conway (-----) |
Margaret Schulte (-----) Bailey Scott (-----) |
W | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament WOPd |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number hosted by Wellesley College | 16 |
Sophie Ahlberg (-----) |
Vanessa Mellynchuk (-----) Olivia Mellynchuk (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/12/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Girls' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Tayler Conway (-----) |
Victoria Cajigas (-----) Aurora Lugo (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Girls' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Tayler Conway (-----) |
Katelyn Seagraves (-----) Elle Groslimond (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Girls' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Tayler Conway (-----) |
Kingsley Wolf (-----) Natalie Kha (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/02/2023 | Tournament WOPd |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN Prize Money at JTCC | Q |
Amari O'Brien (-----) |
Simone Bergeron (-----) Helen Sarikulaya (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament WOPd |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN Prize Money at JTCC | 16 |
Amari O'Brien (-----) |
Carina Roberts (-----) Cydney Roberts (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/20/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Cincinnati, OH | 16 |
Harlow Pieramici (-----) |
Evelynn Kwak (-----) Janica Bo (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament G16d |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | 16 |
Ayla Villagomez (-----) |
Devin Gilroy (-----) Kate Harpring (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Riverside, RI | 16 |
Olivia De Los Reyes (-----) |
Addison Lindsay (-----) Sofia Basto Cabrera (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament G14d |
Midland, MI | 16 |
Evelynn Kwak (-----) |
Elana Zaretsky (-----) Reiley Rhodes (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/10/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | 32 |
Giovanni Rezk (-----) |
Olivia Dartawan (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament G16d |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 16's Winter Doubles and MXD | C-16 |
Olivia De Los Reyes (-----) |
Lily Dematas (-----) Nyla Gershfeld (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/27/2023 | Tournament G16d |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 16's Winter Doubles and MXD | 16 |
Olivia De Los Reyes (-----) |
Madelyn Chang (-----) Ligaya Murray (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
L3 CLOSED USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
11/11/2023 | C-Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Madelyn Chang (-----) | 8-5 |
Sophia Kurinets (-----) Katherine Kendall (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 CLOSED USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
11/10/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Madelyn Chang (-----) | 8-5 |
Iliana Dearmas (-----) Anya Konopka (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 CLOSED USTA EASTERN @ MOUNTAINSIDE RACQUET CLUB BG16DMXD | ||
11/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Madelyn Chang (-----) | 8-6 |
Lily Dematas (-----) Charlene Dong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | ||
10/28/2023 | S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Willow Assante-LaBash (-----) | 8-1 |
Isabella Camacho (-----) Kaya Moe (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Willow Assante-LaBash (-----) | 8-4 |
Vanessa Vu (-----) Halina Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lyme Shores Boys and Girls 18s Doubles & Mixed | ||
10/28/2023 | 3RD | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Willow Assante-LaBash (-----) | 8-5 |
Leah Zheng (-----) Katie Driscoll (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B14 & G16 L4 Open | ||
10/08/2023 | F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Janica Bo (-----) | 8-4 |
Bella Nichilo (-----) Piper Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B14 & G16 L4 Open | ||
10/07/2023 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Janica Bo (-----) | 8-3 |
Emma Jani (-----) Lillian Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B14 & G16 L4 Open | ||
10/07/2023 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Janica Bo (-----) | 8-4 |
Vanessa Vu (-----) Jiwon Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola | ||
08/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Tayler Conway (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
Carolina Castro (-----) Naomi Wachira (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 14 National Championship Presented by Coca-Cola | ||
08/05/2023 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Tayler Conway (-----) | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Margaret Schulte (-----) Bailey Scott (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by World Tennis Number hosted by Wellesley College | ||
07/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament WOPd |
L | ||
Sophie Ahlberg (-----) | 8-1 |
Vanessa Mellynchuk (-----) Olivia Mellynchuk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/12/2023 | 32 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Tayler Conway (-----) | 7-6 6-4 |
Victoria Cajigas (-----) Aurora Lugo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2023 | 64 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Tayler Conway (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Katelyn Seagraves (-----) Elle Groslimond (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Girls' 14 USTA National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/09/2023 | 128 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Tayler Conway (-----) | 7-5 6-3 |
Kingsley Wolf (-----) Natalie Kha (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN Prize Money at JTCC | ||
07/02/2023 | Q | Tournament WOPd |
L | ||
Amari O'Brien (-----) | 8-3 |
Simone Bergeron (-----) Helen Sarikulaya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 ITA Tennis-Point Summer Circuit Powered by WTN Prize Money at JTCC | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament WOPd |
W | ||
Amari O'Brien (-----) | 8-2 |
Carina Roberts (-----) Cydney Roberts (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
05/20/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Harlow Pieramici (-----) | 8-1 |
Evelynn Kwak (-----) Janica Bo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peachtree City, GA: Tecnifibre Elite 32 | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Ayla Villagomez (-----) | 8-3 |
Devin Gilroy (-----) Kate Harpring (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Riverside, RI | ||
04/15/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Olivia De Los Reyes (-----) | 8-6 |
Addison Lindsay (-----) Sofia Basto Cabrera (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
03/18/2023 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Evelynn Kwak (-----) | 8-3 |
Elana Zaretsky (-----) Reiley Rhodes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | ||
03/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Giovanni Rezk (-----) | 8-3 |
Olivia Dartawan (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 16's Winter Doubles and MXD | ||
01/28/2023 | C-16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Olivia De Los Reyes (-----) | Def |
Lily Dematas (-----) Nyla Gershfeld (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Centercourt BG 16's Winter Doubles and MXD | ||
01/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Olivia De Los Reyes (-----) | Def |
Madelyn Chang (-----) Ligaya Murray (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap