Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Austin Cohen (Tucson, AZ)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2022 | Tournament B16d |
National Winter Championships | 64 |
Landon Ecarma (-----) |
Max Pettingell (-----) Jack Satterfield (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Boys' 16 National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Ivan Perisic (-----) |
Jordan Chang (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/21/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | NO-S |
Hasya Gali (-----) |
Lucas Riezebeek (-----) Hailey Zhang (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | Q |
Karla Brown (-----) |
Erika Olson (-----) Dillon Beckles (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | 16 |
Hasya Gali (-----) |
Gabriel Xu (-----) Nandini Patel (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
10/15/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Racketbusters 16U & 18U Jr. Masters | 16 |
Ian Uraga (-----) |
Matthew Scott (-----) Trevor Rein (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Stockton, CA | 16 |
Mike Wood (-----) |
Samuel He (-----) Andrew Li (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Lincoln Baldonado (-----) |
Saahith Jayaraman (-----) Ariel Zauber (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/02/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | R13 |
Coleman Merce (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- | |
08/01/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | R15 |
Bryan Assi (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- | |
06/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Southwest Junior Closed | F |
Mike Wood (-----) |
Connor Dils (-----) Leo Rocca (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Southwest Junior Closed | S |
Mike Wood (-----) |
Jackson Fischer (-----) Jameson Manning (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Southwest Junior Closed | Q |
Mike Wood (-----) |
Santiago Lietzau (-----) Junchen Jia (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B16d |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | 32 |
Mike Wood (-----) |
Ethan Barrett (-----) Dolan Leman (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Scottsdale, AZ | Q |
Tej Patil (-----) |
Robert Freedman (-----) Sasha Kremliovsky (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Scottsdale, AZ | 16 |
Tej Patil (-----) |
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) Trey Davidson (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | 32 |
Rishvanth Krishna (-----) |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) Eli Dieveney (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tucson, AZ: Go for the Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Natalie Visic (-----) |
Cal Wider (-----) Ella Brownback (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Tucson, AZ: Go for the Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Nathan Chan (-----) |
Cal Wider (-----) Gregor Wiedeman (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tucson, AZ: Go for the Gold Team Challenge | W-S |
Quinn Bernthal (-----) |
Ian Uraga (-----) lily Zawaneh (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Tucson, AZ: Go for the Gold Team Challenge | W-S |
Nathan Chan (-----) |
Ian Uraga (-----) Cristian Pensavalle (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Tucson, AZ: Go for the Gold Team Challenge | SO-F |
Nathan Chan (-----) |
Nikola Plavsic (-----) Rowan Matorin (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/19/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Jeff Myers Memorial Masters | 16 |
Mike Wood (-----) |
daniel spurbeck (-----) Sebastian Herrera (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Scottsdale, AZ | Q |
Nathan Gold (-----) |
Landon Ecarma (-----) Mikkel Zinder (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Scottsdale, AZ | 16 |
Nathan Gold (-----) |
Lincoln Baldonado (-----) Sydney Vinnedge (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
01/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Phoenix Jr Masters Championships | F |
Mike Wood (-----) |
Ian Uraga (-----) Ivan Perisic (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
01/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Phoenix Jr Masters Championships | S |
Mike Wood (-----) |
Lincoln Baldonado (-----) Joseph Braun (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/15/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Phoenix Jr Masters Championships | Q |
Mike Wood (-----) |
Reed Berbeco (-----) Yarin Shushakov (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Landon Ecarma (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Max Pettingell (-----) Jack Satterfield (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 16 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ivan Perisic (-----) | 8-2 |
Jordan Chang (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | ||
11/21/2022 | NO-S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Hasya Gali (-----) | 6-3 |
Lucas Riezebeek (-----) Hailey Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | ||
11/20/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Karla Brown (-----) | 6-2 |
Erika Olson (-----) Dillon Beckles (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest and Texas 16-18U Intersectional Team | ||
11/20/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Hasya Gali (-----) | 6-3 |
Gabriel Xu (-----) Nandini Patel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racketbusters 16U & 18U Jr. Masters | ||
10/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ian Uraga (-----) | 9-8 |
Matthew Scott (-----) Trevor Rein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Mike Wood (-----) | 8-4 |
Samuel He (-----) Andrew Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Lincoln Baldonado (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Saahith Jayaraman (-----) Ariel Zauber (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | ||
08/02/2022 | R13 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Coleman Merce (-----) | 6-2 | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Battle of the Sections (Boys' 16 & 18) | ||
08/01/2022 | R15 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Bryan Assi (-----) | 6-4 | |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest Junior Closed | ||
06/06/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mike Wood (-----) | 8-5 |
Connor Dils (-----) Leo Rocca (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest Junior Closed | ||
06/05/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mike Wood (-----) | 8-5 |
Jackson Fischer (-----) Jameson Manning (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southwest Junior Closed | ||
06/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mike Wood (-----) | 8-2 |
Santiago Lietzau (-----) Junchen Jia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
41st Annual Woody Hunt Junior Tournament, Palm Desert | ||
05/28/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Mike Wood (-----) | 8-2 |
Ethan Barrett (-----) Dolan Leman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale, AZ | ||
04/16/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Tej Patil (-----) | 8-4 |
Robert Freedman (-----) Sasha Kremliovsky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale, AZ | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Tej Patil (-----) | 8-3 |
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) Trey Davidson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Rishvanth Krishna (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Arjun Prabhakar (-----) Eli Dieveney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ: Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Natalie Visic (-----) | 8-1 |
Cal Wider (-----) Ella Brownback (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ: Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nathan Chan (-----) | 8-4 |
Cal Wider (-----) Gregor Wiedeman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ: Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2022 | W-S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Quinn Bernthal (-----) | 8-3 |
Ian Uraga (-----) lily Zawaneh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ: Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2022 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nathan Chan (-----) | 8-4 |
Ian Uraga (-----) Cristian Pensavalle (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ: Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2022 | SO-F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nathan Chan (-----) | 8-3 |
Nikola Plavsic (-----) Rowan Matorin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jeff Myers Memorial Masters | ||
02/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Mike Wood (-----) | 9-7 |
daniel spurbeck (-----) Sebastian Herrera (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale, AZ | ||
02/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nathan Gold (-----) | 8-5 |
Landon Ecarma (-----) Mikkel Zinder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale, AZ | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nathan Gold (-----) | 8-4 |
Lincoln Baldonado (-----) Sydney Vinnedge (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix Jr Masters Championships | ||
01/16/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Mike Wood (-----) | 8-5 |
Ian Uraga (-----) Ivan Perisic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix Jr Masters Championships | ||
01/16/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mike Wood (-----) | Def |
Lincoln Baldonado (-----) Joseph Braun (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Phoenix Jr Masters Championships | ||
01/15/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mike Wood (-----) | 8-3 |
Reed Berbeco (-----) Yarin Shushakov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap