Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ava Dawson (Mount Pleasant, SC)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/15/2019 | Tournament G14d |
RKO/Total Graphics Junior Holiday Championships -SC L3 | RR |
Olivia Park (-----) |
Madelyn Barth (-----) Harbour Simon (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
12/15/2019 | Tournament G14d |
RKO/Total Graphics Junior Holiday Championships -SC L3 | RR |
Olivia Park (-----) |
Anne Hutto (-----) Avery Younghans (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
12/14/2019 | Tournament G14d |
RKO/Total Graphics Junior Holiday Championships -SC L3 | RR |
Olivia Park (-----) |
Caroline Overdyke (-----) Frances Smith (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/17/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2 | S |
Ansley Cohen (-----) |
Addison Iacono (-----) Susannah Swindell (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
11/17/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2 | Q |
Ansley Cohen (-----) |
Anna Claire Roof (-----) sophia harris (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/17/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2 | 16 |
Ansley Cohen (-----) |
Stephanie Davis (-----) Taylor Hendrick (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/02/2019 | Tournament XJ18d |
MPRD Junior Classic- SC L3 | RR |
Cameron Dawson (-----) |
Duncan Hogg (-----) Mary Cain Webster (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
11/02/2019 | Tournament XJ18d |
MPRD Junior Classic- SC L3 | RR |
Cameron Dawson (-----) |
Ella Gray Settle (-----) Timothy Wilson (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
10/20/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Massage Envy Junior Tennis Invitational- SC L4 | RR |
Gianna Cannonie (-----) |
Amelia Pauls (-----) Chloe Trowman (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
10/20/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Massage Envy Junior Tennis Invitational- SC L4 | RR |
Gianna Cannonie (-----) |
Abby Jones (-----) Esther Williams (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/20/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Massage Envy Junior Tennis Invitational- SC L4 | RR |
Gianna Cannonie (-----) |
Briana Bird (-----) Grayson Rowley (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
08/23/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Kiawah Island Summer Junior Championship-SC presented by Barth Hawtin Tennis Academy L2 STA L4 | Q |
Natasha Kavarana (-----) |
Trice McClure (-----) Sophia Tauscher (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
08/09/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | Q |
Breeze Simon (-----) |
Kayley Bushnell (-----) Caroline Jacky (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/09/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | 16 |
Breeze Simon (-----) |
Sofia Somoano (-----) Ella Strickler (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
05/19/2019 | Tournament G14d |
St. Andrew's Pre-Qualifying Warmup - SC L 3 | S |
Ducky Steward (-----) |
Jane Ann Johnson (-----) Emily Shaw (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-6 |
S | ----- |
05/18/2019 | Tournament G14d |
St. Andrew's Pre-Qualifying Warmup - SC L 3 | Q |
Ducky Steward (-----) |
Kayley Bushnell (-----) Sabrina Moore (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
05/10/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Glory Foods SC State Open- SC L2 (STA L4) | Q |
Brooke Taylor (-----) |
Caitlyn Jackson (-----) Claire Nance (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
03/15/2019 | Tournament G14d |
LifeWTR Thornblade Junior Tennis Classic - (STA L3 ) - SC L 2 | Q |
Breeze Simon (-----) |
Cassidy Carlson (-----) Frances Smith (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
03/10/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3 (STA L5) | RR |
Amelia Whirrett (-----) |
Sabrina Moore (-----) kaya mcdonagh (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/09/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3 (STA L5) | RR |
Amelia Whirrett (-----) |
Breeze Simon (-----) Siona Sturgeon (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/24/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Lending Tree Junior Winter Championships-SC L3 | S |
Ducky Steward (-----) |
Jane Ann Johnson (-----) Perrin Rogers (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/23/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Lending Tree Junior Winter Championships-SC L3 | Q |
Ducky Steward (-----) |
Mary Blake Hand (-----) Madeleine Picard (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
02/03/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Holly Tree Jr. Open- SC L3 | F |
Eliza Hull (-----) |
Mary Catherine Dailey (-----) Chandler Dailey (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/02/2019 | Tournament G14d |
Holly Tree Jr. Open- SC L3 | S |
Eliza Hull (-----) |
Ansley Bryson (-----) Ally Jones (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
01/13/2019 | Tournament G14d |
SC State Open Winter Championship- Charleston SC L2/STA L4 | RR |
Ducky Steward (-----) |
Yatawee-Pai Godwin (-----) Kenzie Moten (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
01/12/2019 | Tournament G14d |
SC State Open Winter Championship- Charleston SC L2/STA L4 | RR |
Ducky Steward (-----) |
Breeze Simon (-----) Siona Sturgeon (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
01/12/2019 | Tournament G14d |
SC State Open Winter Championship- Charleston SC L2/STA L4 | RR |
Ducky Steward (-----) |
Wynn Mayher (-----) Olivia Park (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
RKO/Total Graphics Junior Holiday Championships -SC L3 | ||
12/15/2019 | RR | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Olivia Park (-----) | 6-4 |
Madelyn Barth (-----) Harbour Simon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RKO/Total Graphics Junior Holiday Championships -SC L3 | ||
12/15/2019 | RR | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Olivia Park (-----) | 6-4 |
Anne Hutto (-----) Avery Younghans (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
RKO/Total Graphics Junior Holiday Championships -SC L3 | ||
12/14/2019 | RR | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Olivia Park (-----) | 6-3 |
Caroline Overdyke (-----) Frances Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2 | ||
11/17/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ansley Cohen (-----) | 6-0 |
Addison Iacono (-----) Susannah Swindell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2 | ||
11/17/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Ansley Cohen (-----) | 6-4 |
Anna Claire Roof (-----) sophia harris (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charleston Junior Championships at the Citadel DOUBLES and MIXED DOUBLES(STA L3) - SC L 2 | ||
11/17/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Ansley Cohen (-----) | Def |
Stephanie Davis (-----) Taylor Hendrick (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
MPRD Junior Classic- SC L3 | ||
11/02/2019 | RR | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Cameron Dawson (-----) | 6-3 |
Duncan Hogg (-----) Mary Cain Webster (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
MPRD Junior Classic- SC L3 | ||
11/02/2019 | RR | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Cameron Dawson (-----) | 6-2 |
Ella Gray Settle (-----) Timothy Wilson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Massage Envy Junior Tennis Invitational- SC L4 | ||
10/20/2019 | RR | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Gianna Cannonie (-----) | 6-3 |
Amelia Pauls (-----) Chloe Trowman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Massage Envy Junior Tennis Invitational- SC L4 | ||
10/20/2019 | RR | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Gianna Cannonie (-----) | 6-1 |
Abby Jones (-----) Esther Williams (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Massage Envy Junior Tennis Invitational- SC L4 | ||
10/20/2019 | RR | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Gianna Cannonie (-----) | 6-0 |
Briana Bird (-----) Grayson Rowley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Summer Junior Championship-SC presented by Barth Hawtin Tennis Academy L2 STA L4 | ||
08/23/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Natasha Kavarana (-----) | 7-5 |
Trice McClure (-----) Sophia Tauscher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | ||
08/09/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Breeze Simon (-----) | 6-1 |
Kayley Bushnell (-----) Caroline Jacky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Peanut Patch Jr. Open- SC L2 (STA L3) | ||
08/09/2019 | 16 | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Breeze Simon (-----) | 6-4 |
Sofia Somoano (-----) Ella Strickler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. Andrew's Pre-Qualifying Warmup - SC L 3 | ||
05/19/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ducky Steward (-----) | 7-6 7-6 |
Jane Ann Johnson (-----) Emily Shaw (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. Andrew's Pre-Qualifying Warmup - SC L 3 | ||
05/18/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Ducky Steward (-----) | 6-1 |
Kayley Bushnell (-----) Sabrina Moore (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glory Foods SC State Open- SC L2 (STA L4) | ||
05/10/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Brooke Taylor (-----) | 7-6 |
Caitlyn Jackson (-----) Claire Nance (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LifeWTR Thornblade Junior Tennis Classic - (STA L3 ) - SC L 2 | ||
03/15/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Breeze Simon (-----) | 6-4 |
Cassidy Carlson (-----) Frances Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3 (STA L5) | ||
03/10/2019 | RR | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Amelia Whirrett (-----) | 6-2 |
Sabrina Moore (-----) kaya mcdonagh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Spring Junior Clay Court Championship - SC L3 (STA L5) | ||
03/09/2019 | RR | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Amelia Whirrett (-----) | 6-3 |
Breeze Simon (-----) Siona Sturgeon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lending Tree Junior Winter Championships-SC L3 | ||
02/24/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ducky Steward (-----) | 6-3 |
Jane Ann Johnson (-----) Perrin Rogers (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lending Tree Junior Winter Championships-SC L3 | ||
02/23/2019 | Q | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Ducky Steward (-----) | 6-0 |
Mary Blake Hand (-----) Madeleine Picard (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Holly Tree Jr. Open- SC L3 | ||
02/03/2019 | F | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Eliza Hull (-----) | 8-3 |
Mary Catherine Dailey (-----) Chandler Dailey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Holly Tree Jr. Open- SC L3 | ||
02/02/2019 | S | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Eliza Hull (-----) | 9-8 |
Ansley Bryson (-----) Ally Jones (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC State Open Winter Championship- Charleston SC L2/STA L4 | ||
01/13/2019 | RR | Tournament G14d |
W | ||
Ducky Steward (-----) | 6-0 |
Yatawee-Pai Godwin (-----) Kenzie Moten (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC State Open Winter Championship- Charleston SC L2/STA L4 | ||
01/12/2019 | RR | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ducky Steward (-----) | 7-5 |
Breeze Simon (-----) Siona Sturgeon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
SC State Open Winter Championship- Charleston SC L2/STA L4 | ||
01/12/2019 | RR | Tournament G14d |
L | ||
Ducky Steward (-----) | 7-6 |
Wynn Mayher (-----) Olivia Park (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap