Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Benedict Graft (South Barrington, IL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2022 | Tournament B16d |
National Winter Championships | 64 |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Noble Renfrow (-----) Pete Tran (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Boys' 16 National Indoor Championships | 32 |
AJ Deem (-----) |
Kedar Desai (-----) XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Stockton, CA | Q |
Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
Ivan Perisic (-----) Tej Patil (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/08/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Stockton, CA | 16 |
Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) Simon Catanzaro (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids, MI | Q |
Aarav Patel (-----) |
Gregory Bernadsky (-----) Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | F |
Simon Caldwell (-----) |
Jackson Clements (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | Q |
Simon Caldwell (-----) |
Alex Yan (-----) Ty Schneider (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/04/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | S |
Simon Caldwell (-----) |
Ethan Remy (-----) Jacob Hodgman (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | 16 |
Simon Caldwell (-----) |
Max Manoshin (-----) David Kaminski (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/08/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Kenneth Chan (-----) |
Evan Burnett (-----) Cooper Han (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Kenneth Chan (-----) |
Rocco Regnier (-----) Seth Smigel (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/31/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Midwest Summer Mixed Doubles Open Championship B/G 18s | NW-F |
Sophia Polanski (-----) |
Allison Lee (-----) Lucas Willett (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/31/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Midwest Summer Mixed Doubles Open Championship B/G 18s | NO-S |
Sophia Polanski (-----) |
Emily Jennewein (-----) Jack Jentz (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/31/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Midwest Summer Mixed Doubles Open Championship B/G 18s | Q |
Sophia Polanski (-----) |
Mary Bellia (-----) Michael Asplund (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ18d |
Midwest Summer Mixed Doubles Open Championship B/G 18s | 16 |
Sophia Polanski (-----) |
Mischa Briggs (-----) Nicholas Shirley (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Summer Doubles & Mixed Doubles Open Championship B/G 18s | 3RD |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Lucas Willett (-----) Finley Buelte (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Summer Doubles & Mixed Doubles Open Championship B/G 18s | S |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Nolan Hayward (-----) Andrew Hayward (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Summer Doubles & Mixed Doubles Open Championship B/G 18s | Q |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Michael Asplund (-----) Alexander Antonopoulos (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | F |
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) |
Finn Pollard (-----) Christopher Ackerman (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | S |
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) |
Blake Gold (-----) Colby Berson (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | Q |
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) |
Nason Lo (-----) Shane Hand (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | 16 |
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) |
HANK LIN (-----) William Lewis (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Midland, MI | 16 |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Brent Chen (-----) Caden Liu (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Midland, MI | 32 |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Nicholas Choo (-----) Sachiv Kumar (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/27/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | Q |
Pierce Shaya (-----) |
Nicholas Meyers (-----) Ethan Portnoy (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | 16 |
Pierce Shaya (-----) |
Rohit Jain (-----) Anthony Sidoti (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | 32 |
Pierce Shaya (-----) |
Jacob Smolder (-----) Ashton Cottrell (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | P1-F |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Nicholas Meyers (-----) Drew Evans (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R5 |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Isaac Flanery (-----) William Hays (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R4 |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Rylan Doden (4.08) Brian Mason (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R3 |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Drew Hackney (-----) Samuel Yin (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/29/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | Q |
Zavier Augustin (-----) |
Evan Sharygin (-----) Ronit Karki (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
03/27/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | 16 |
Zavier Augustin (-----) |
Jonas Santos (-----) Adam Miner (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
S | ----- |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | 32 |
Zavier Augustin (-----) |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Lev Seidman (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | 16 |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
Andrew Gordon (-----) Tiger Semler (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | W-Q |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
RAFAEL FERREIRA (-----) Jonas Santos (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | SO-F |
Chase Fralick (-----) |
Carter Pate (-----) A Filer (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B14d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | SO-F |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
Sean Grosman (-----) Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | SO-S |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Anish Poojari (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mesa, AZ | Q |
Jonas Santos (-----) |
David Wu (-----) Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mesa, AZ | 16 |
Jonas Santos (-----) |
Luca Tabidze (-----) Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Clubs at River City B18 Doubles | NE-F |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Grant Kroodsma (-----) Scott Anderson (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Clubs at River City B18 Doubles | NE-S |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Joshua Lim (-----) Aidan Hernandez (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Clubs at River City B18 Doubles | Q |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Wils Warren (-----) Lucas Willett (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Clubs at River City B18 Doubles | 16 |
Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Konnor Eslinger (-----) Alex Meyer (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Noble Renfrow (-----) Pete Tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 16 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
AJ Deem (-----) | 8-2 |
Kedar Desai (-----) XAVIER CALVELO (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Roshan Murugesh (-----) | 8-3 |
Ivan Perisic (-----) Tej Patil (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roshan Murugesh (-----) | 9-8 |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) Simon Catanzaro (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids, MI | ||
09/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Aarav Patel (-----) | 8-5 |
Gregory Bernadsky (-----) Nathan Hernandez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/05/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Simon Caldwell (-----) | 9-7 |
Jackson Clements (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/04/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Simon Caldwell (-----) | 8-2 |
Alex Yan (-----) Ty Schneider (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/04/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Simon Caldwell (-----) | 8-3 |
Ethan Remy (-----) Jacob Hodgman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Simon Caldwell (-----) | 8-1 |
Max Manoshin (-----) David Kaminski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kenneth Chan (-----) | Def |
Evan Burnett (-----) Cooper Han (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/07/2022 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kenneth Chan (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Rocco Regnier (-----) Seth Smigel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Summer Mixed Doubles Open Championship B/G 18s | ||
07/31/2022 | NW-F | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Sophia Polanski (-----) | 8-5 |
Allison Lee (-----) Lucas Willett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Summer Mixed Doubles Open Championship B/G 18s | ||
07/31/2022 | NO-S | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Sophia Polanski (-----) | 8-4 |
Emily Jennewein (-----) Jack Jentz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Summer Mixed Doubles Open Championship B/G 18s | ||
07/31/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Sophia Polanski (-----) | 8-6 |
Mary Bellia (-----) Michael Asplund (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Summer Mixed Doubles Open Championship B/G 18s | ||
07/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Sophia Polanski (-----) | 9-8 |
Mischa Briggs (-----) Nicholas Shirley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Summer Doubles & Mixed Doubles Open Championship B/G 18s | ||
07/30/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | 8-2 |
Lucas Willett (-----) Finley Buelte (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Summer Doubles & Mixed Doubles Open Championship B/G 18s | ||
07/30/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | 8-2 |
Nolan Hayward (-----) Andrew Hayward (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Summer Doubles & Mixed Doubles Open Championship B/G 18s | ||
07/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | 9-7 |
Michael Asplund (-----) Alexander Antonopoulos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | ||
07/25/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) | 8-3 |
Finn Pollard (-----) Christopher Ackerman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | ||
07/24/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) | 8-3 |
Blake Gold (-----) Colby Berson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | ||
07/24/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) | 8-2 |
Nason Lo (-----) Shane Hand (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
DePauw University Midwest Open B16s | ||
07/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) | 8-6 |
HANK LIN (-----) William Lewis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | 8-5 |
Brent Chen (-----) Caden Liu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | 8-5 |
Nicholas Choo (-----) Sachiv Kumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | ||
06/27/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Pierce Shaya (-----) | 8-2 |
Nicholas Meyers (-----) Ethan Portnoy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | ||
06/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Pierce Shaya (-----) | 8-2 |
Rohit Jain (-----) Anthony Sidoti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | ||
06/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Pierce Shaya (-----) | 8-5 |
Jacob Smolder (-----) Ashton Cottrell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/19/2022 | P1-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | 6-1 |
Nicholas Meyers (-----) Drew Evans (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/19/2022 | R5 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | 6-4 |
Isaac Flanery (-----) William Hays (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/18/2022 | R4 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | 6-3 |
Rylan Doden (4.08) Brian Mason (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/18/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | 6-2 |
Drew Hackney (-----) Samuel Yin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Zavier Augustin (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Evan Sharygin (-----) Ronit Karki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/27/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Zavier Augustin (-----) | 6-2 6-3 |
Jonas Santos (-----) Adam Miner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Zavier Augustin (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Lev Seidman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) | 9-7 |
Andrew Gordon (-----) Tiger Semler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) | 9-8 |
RAFAEL FERREIRA (-----) Jonas Santos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | SO-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Chase Fralick (-----) | 8-6 |
Carter Pate (-----) A Filer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | SO-F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) | 9-7 |
Sean Grosman (-----) Yannik Alvarez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | SO-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) | 8-5 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Anish Poojari (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
02/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jonas Santos (-----) | 8-5 |
David Wu (-----) Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Jonas Santos (-----) | 9-7 |
Luca Tabidze (-----) Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Clubs at River City B18 Doubles | ||
02/06/2022 | NE-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | 7-6 6-3 |
Grant Kroodsma (-----) Scott Anderson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Clubs at River City B18 Doubles | ||
02/05/2022 | NE-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | 7-6 6-3 |
Joshua Lim (-----) Aidan Hernandez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Clubs at River City B18 Doubles | ||
02/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | 6-4 7-5 |
Wils Warren (-----) Lucas Willett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Clubs at River City B18 Doubles | ||
02/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Nathan Hernandez (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Konnor Eslinger (-----) Alex Meyer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap