Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Benjamin Ling (Pensacola, FL)
Male |
4.0 S 6/5/2024 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.3050 M 8/9/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.0 Rating Meter
3.5001 - 4.0000
3.5001 - 4.0000
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
ECT Fall Junior Open - USTA Level 5--Splitz | P1-F |
Carlo Ghiglino (-----) |
Tristan Cooley (-----) Gabe Garcia (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
ECT Fall Junior Open - USTA Level 5--Splitz | R2 |
Carlo Ghiglino (-----) |
Tyler Garcia (-----) Sebastian Roane (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
ECT Fall Junior Open - USTA Level 5--Splitz | R1 |
Carlo Ghiglino (-----) |
Chandler Kimball (-----) Jakob White (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
07/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | Q |
Christian Yeagley (-----) |
Steven Rice (-----) Jett Nguyen (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Georgia Jr. Clay Court Open | Q |
Vincent Risoldi (-----) |
Brady Gober (-----) Lukas Grossman (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Georgia Junior Open | 16 |
William Johnson (-----) |
Brayden Helms (-----) Kellen Simmons (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 FHSAA 1A Team Championships | S |
Gannon Davis (-----) |
Jack Aaron (-----) Nathan lu (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 FHSAA 1A Team Championships | Q |
Gannon Davis (-----) |
Gael Malone (-----) Charles Neal (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
04/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
2023 FHSAA 1A Team Championships | F |
Gannon Davis (-----) |
Eric Snyder (-----) Julian Fente (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
McGill-Toolen High School Boys Tournament | 16 |
Andrew Swan (-----) |
Scott Harper (-----) Leo Congeni (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
McGill-Toolen High School Boys Tournament | W-F |
Justin Lyons (-----) |
Mark Armbruster (-----) Mitchell Armbruster (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
McGill-Toolen High School Boys Tournament | W-S |
Andrew Swan (-----) |
Logan Gibson (-----) Luke Boskovich (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
McGill-Toolen High School Boys Tournament | W-Q |
Andrew Swan (-----) |
Andy Baek (-----) Ian Kim (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
ECT Fall Junior Open - USTA Level 5--Splitz | ||
10/01/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Carlo Ghiglino (-----) | 8-2 |
Tristan Cooley (-----) Gabe Garcia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ECT Fall Junior Open - USTA Level 5--Splitz | ||
09/30/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Carlo Ghiglino (-----) | 8-6 |
Tyler Garcia (-----) Sebastian Roane (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ECT Fall Junior Open - USTA Level 5--Splitz | ||
09/30/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Carlo Ghiglino (-----) | 8-3 |
Chandler Kimball (-----) Jakob White (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stone Creek Grand Slam Flighted Draws | ||
07/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Christian Yeagley (-----) | 8-4 |
Steven Rice (-----) Jett Nguyen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Jr. Clay Court Open | ||
07/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Vincent Risoldi (-----) | 9-8 |
Brady Gober (-----) Lukas Grossman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Open | ||
06/17/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
William Johnson (-----) | 8-6 |
Brayden Helms (-----) Kellen Simmons (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 FHSAA 1A Team Championships | ||
04/25/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Gannon Davis (-----) | 8-5 |
Jack Aaron (-----) Nathan lu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 FHSAA 1A Team Championships | ||
04/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Gannon Davis (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Gael Malone (-----) Charles Neal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 FHSAA 1A Team Championships | ||
04/24/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Gannon Davis (-----) | 8-2 |
Eric Snyder (-----) Julian Fente (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
McGill-Toolen High School Boys Tournament | ||
03/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Swan (-----) | 8-3 |
Scott Harper (-----) Leo Congeni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
McGill-Toolen High School Boys Tournament | ||
03/10/2023 | W-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Justin Lyons (-----) | 8-6 |
Mark Armbruster (-----) Mitchell Armbruster (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
McGill-Toolen High School Boys Tournament | ||
03/10/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Andrew Swan (-----) | 8-5 |
Logan Gibson (-----) Luke Boskovich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
McGill-Toolen High School Boys Tournament | ||
03/10/2023 | W-Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Andrew Swan (-----) | 6-4 |
Andy Baek (-----) Ian Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap