Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Benjamin Ling (Pensacola, FL)
Male |
4.0 S 6/5/2024 |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
4.3050 M 8/9/2024 |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
4.0 Rating Meter
3.5001 - 4.0000
3.5001 - 4.0000
Recent History |
League/Level | Total Matches |
Win | Loss | Tie | WPct | Total Sets |
Win | Loss | WPct | Total Games |
Win | Loss | WPct | Defaults |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed 18+ 8.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4 | 58 | 33 | 25 | 56.9 | 0 |
Total | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 71.4 | 58 | 33 | 25 | 56.9 | 0 |
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/05/2024 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
Brown - PCC Florida |
D1 |
caroline struck (-----) |
Whitney Sumrall (-----) Glenn Shane (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
NC | NC |
07/29/2024 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
Brown - PCC Florida |
D3 |
Amanda Brown (3.54) |
Thuy Nguyen (3.45) Rick Cuny (4.26) |
W | 6-2 6-3 |
4.65 | 4.31 |
07/01/2024 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
Brown - PCC Florida |
D1 |
Alycia Esmonde (3.78) |
Amy Harrison (3.68) Brian Jordan (4.21) |
L | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
3.93 | 3.93 |
05/01/2024 | Tournament B18d |
1A FHSAA Boys and Girls Individual Championships | S |
Gannon Davis (-----) |
SAMUEL URIBE (-----) Victor Ramos (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
05/01/2024 | Tournament B18d |
1A FHSAA Boys and Girls Individual Championships | Q |
Gannon Davis (-----) |
Ben Demetriades (-----) Matthew Gu (-----) |
W | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
03/15/2024 | Tournament B18d |
2024 Mcgill-Toolen Boys Invite | Q |
Gannon Davis (-----) |
Alex Smith (-----) Sam Barclift (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/15/2024 | Tournament B18d |
2024 Mcgill-Toolen Boys Invite | W-S |
Gannon Davis (-----) |
Ian Shin (-----) Brian Kim (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/15/2024 | Tournament B18d |
2024 Mcgill-Toolen Boys Invite | SO-F |
Gannon Davis (-----) |
Andrew Cavallino (-----) Gabriel Goodson (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/07/2024 | Tournament B18d |
ECT Winter Thriller | Q |
Steve Rascoe (-----) |
Kautilya Manyam (-----) Koray Abramson (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
10/01/2023 | Tournament B18d |
ECT Fall Junior Open - USTA Level 5--Splitz | P1-F |
Carlo Ghiglino (-----) |
Tristan Cooley (-----) Gabe Garcia (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
ECT Fall Junior Open - USTA Level 5--Splitz | R2 |
Carlo Ghiglino (-----) |
Tyler Garcia (-----) Sebastian Roane (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/30/2023 | Tournament B18d |
ECT Fall Junior Open - USTA Level 5--Splitz | R1 |
Carlo Ghiglino (-----) |
Chandler Kimball (-----) Jakob White (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/05/2024 | D1 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Brown - PCC Florida |
W | Stewart - RS Clay Florida |
caroline struck (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Whitney Sumrall (-----) Glenn Shane (-----) |
Match: NC | Rating: NC |
07/29/2024 | D3 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Brown - PCC Florida |
W | Andresen - PCC Florida |
Amanda Brown (3.54) | 6-2 6-3 |
Thuy Nguyen (3.45) Rick Cuny (4.26) |
Match: 4.65 | Rating: 4.31 |
07/01/2024 | D1 | Mixed 18+ 8.0 |
---|---|---|
Brown - PCC Florida |
L | Crooke - SHL Florida |
Alycia Esmonde (3.78) | 6-7 6-2 1-0 |
Amy Harrison (3.68) Brian Jordan (4.21) |
Match: 3.93 | Rating: 3.93 |
1A FHSAA Boys and Girls Individual Championships | ||
05/01/2024 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Gannon Davis (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
SAMUEL URIBE (-----) Victor Ramos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
1A FHSAA Boys and Girls Individual Championships | ||
05/01/2024 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Gannon Davis (-----) | 2-6 6-4 1-0 |
Ben Demetriades (-----) Matthew Gu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 Mcgill-Toolen Boys Invite | ||
03/15/2024 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Gannon Davis (-----) | 8-1 |
Alex Smith (-----) Sam Barclift (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 Mcgill-Toolen Boys Invite | ||
03/15/2024 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Gannon Davis (-----) | 9-8 |
Ian Shin (-----) Brian Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2024 Mcgill-Toolen Boys Invite | ||
03/15/2024 | SO-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Gannon Davis (-----) | 8-6 |
Andrew Cavallino (-----) Gabriel Goodson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ECT Winter Thriller | ||
01/07/2024 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Steve Rascoe (-----) | 8-0 |
Kautilya Manyam (-----) Koray Abramson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ECT Fall Junior Open - USTA Level 5--Splitz | ||
10/01/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Carlo Ghiglino (-----) | 8-2 |
Tristan Cooley (-----) Gabe Garcia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ECT Fall Junior Open - USTA Level 5--Splitz | ||
09/30/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Carlo Ghiglino (-----) | 8-6 |
Tyler Garcia (-----) Sebastian Roane (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ECT Fall Junior Open - USTA Level 5--Splitz | ||
09/30/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Carlo Ghiglino (-----) | 8-3 |
Chandler Kimball (-----) Jakob White (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap