Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Benjamin Satir (Nacogdoches, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Level 5 Open - Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Maddox Lundell (-----) Rowan Olsen (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | C-S |
Noah Satir (-----) |
Michael Parker (-----) Mitchell Spence (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | Q |
Noah Satir (-----) |
Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) Aditya Paravasthuramesh (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | SO-F |
Ronald Satir (-----) |
Justin Lu (-----) Siddharth Lakkireddy (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-S |
Ronald Satir (-----) |
luke flachs (-----) Gavin Klein (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Ronald Satir (-----) |
Daniel Karia (-----) Seth Vogdes (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-S |
Raja Pandya (-----) |
Michael Parker (-----) Ryan Silva (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Raja Pandya (-----) |
Clay Gibson (-----) Brodie Reed (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | SO-S |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Colin Bringas (-----) Edward Feuer (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | SO-Q |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Theodore Murphy (-----) Patrick Kenny (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | W-16 |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) Cole Langer (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championship | 32 |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
James Weber (-----) Benjamin Saltman (-----) |
L | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | F |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
T J Shanahan (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | Q |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Saxon Sokel (-----) Sravana Siddhartha Reddy Ambavaram (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | S |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Arnav Parekh (-----) Manav Parekh (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/06/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | SO-F |
Ronald Satir (-----) |
Sydney Brand (-----) Servet Satir (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | W-S |
Ronald Satir (-----) |
Darshan Kumar (-----) Keita Nakagawa (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | Q |
Ronald Satir (-----) |
John Ozmun (-----) Sammeet Nandpure (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 3RD |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Dev Mansingka (-----) Cole McGee (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Miguel Rooney (-----) Mason Vaughan (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Shreyan Dey (-----) Omkar Vasa (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
T.O.S.A - Beth Walker | College Campus | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | SO-F |
Ronald Satir (-----) |
Marcus Gonzales (-----) Branton Kirchner (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
T.O.S.A - Beth Walker | College Campus | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | W-S |
Ronald Satir (-----) |
James Elliott (-----) Brayden Effler (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
T.O.S.A - Beth Walker | College Campus | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | Q |
Ronald Satir (-----) |
Justin Koth (-----) Ames Buchanan (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | W-S |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Noah Whitman (-----) Nathaniel Hochman (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Kieran Desireddi (-----) Daniel Karia (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-F |
Brett Foster (4.01) |
Zachary Whittington (-----) Ethan Everk (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-S |
Brett Foster (4.01) |
Allen He (-----) Mateo Melgar (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Brett Foster (4.01) |
Steven Rice (-----) Jace Moody (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
King's Court | Frosty February Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | F |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) Dylan Varughese (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
King's Court | Frosty February Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Sean Peng (-----) Kevin Lee (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
King's Court | Frosty February Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Sebastian Dasprez (-----) Brandon Brown (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
King Daddy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | F |
Mateo Melgar (-----) |
Dylan Varughese (-----) Joshua Golden (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
King Daddy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | S |
Mateo Melgar (-----) |
Rubin Tian (-----) Andy Wu (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | F |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Jonah Becker (-----) Heyang Li (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | S |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Winston Ma (-----) Ricky Huang (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
02/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | Q |
Shaye Grant (-----) |
Millan Prabhu (-----) Lukas Grossman (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
Level 5 Open - Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
11/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 7-6 |
Maddox Lundell (-----) Rowan Olsen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | ||
11/19/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Noah Satir (-----) | 7-5 |
Michael Parker (-----) Mitchell Spence (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
POTC L5 Open Turkey Trot: Dominant Duo | ||
11/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Noah Satir (-----) | 6-1 |
Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) Aditya Paravasthuramesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
10/29/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ronald Satir (-----) | Def |
Justin Lu (-----) Siddharth Lakkireddy (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
10/28/2023 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ronald Satir (-----) | 7-5 |
luke flachs (-----) Gavin Klein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
10/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ronald Satir (-----) | 6-4 |
Daniel Karia (-----) Seth Vogdes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
10/14/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Raja Pandya (-----) | 7-5 |
Michael Parker (-----) Ryan Silva (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Giammalva Elite Tennis Academy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Raja Pandya (-----) | 6-2 |
Clay Gibson (-----) Brodie Reed (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | SO-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Colin Bringas (-----) Edward Feuer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/26/2023 | SO-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | Def |
Theodore Murphy (-----) Patrick Kenny (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | W-16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) Cole Langer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championship | ||
08/25/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
James Weber (-----) Benjamin Saltman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/13/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 6-1 |
T J Shanahan (-----) Miguel Rooney (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 6-3 |
Saxon Sokel (-----) Sravana Siddhartha Reddy Ambavaram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Waco Tennis Association | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/12/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 6-1 |
Arnav Parekh (-----) Manav Parekh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/06/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ronald Satir (-----) | Def |
Sydney Brand (-----) Servet Satir (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/05/2023 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ronald Satir (-----) | 7-5 |
Darshan Kumar (-----) Keita Nakagawa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 16/18 | ||
08/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ronald Satir (-----) | 6-2 |
John Ozmun (-----) Sammeet Nandpure (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
07/23/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 6-3 |
Dev Mansingka (-----) Cole McGee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
07/22/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 6-3 |
Miguel Rooney (-----) Mason Vaughan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern Oaks | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
07/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 7-6 |
Shreyan Dey (-----) Omkar Vasa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
T.O.S.A - Beth Walker | College Campus | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
06/25/2023 | SO-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ronald Satir (-----) | 6-0 |
Marcus Gonzales (-----) Branton Kirchner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
T.O.S.A - Beth Walker | College Campus | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
06/24/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ronald Satir (-----) | 6-3 |
James Elliott (-----) Brayden Effler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
T.O.S.A - Beth Walker | College Campus | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ronald Satir (-----) | 6-3 |
Justin Koth (-----) Ames Buchanan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
03/25/2023 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 7-6 |
Noah Whitman (-----) Nathaniel Hochman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Georgetown | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
03/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 7-5 |
Kieran Desireddi (-----) Daniel Karia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
03/12/2023 | W-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Brett Foster (4.01) | 6-2 |
Zachary Whittington (-----) Ethan Everk (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
03/11/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Brett Foster (4.01) | Def |
Allen He (-----) Mateo Melgar (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
03/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Brett Foster (4.01) | 7-6 |
Steven Rice (-----) Jace Moody (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Frosty February Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
02/26/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 6-3 |
Jacob Hewitt (-----) Dylan Varughese (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Frosty February Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
02/25/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 6-3 |
Sean Peng (-----) Kevin Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King's Court | Frosty February Open | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
02/25/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 6-3 |
Sebastian Dasprez (-----) Brandon Brown (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
02/19/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Mateo Melgar (-----) | 6-0 |
Dylan Varughese (-----) Joshua Golden (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
02/18/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Mateo Melgar (-----) | 6-3 |
Rubin Tian (-----) Andy Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/05/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 6-1 |
Jonah Becker (-----) Heyang Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/04/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 6-1 |
Winston Ma (-----) Ricky Huang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club | Boys and Girls - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
02/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Shaye Grant (-----) | 6-4 |
Millan Prabhu (-----) Lukas Grossman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap