Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Brayden Amey (Boca Raton, FL)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
National Winter Championships | 64 |
Colter Amey (-----) |
David Bvunzawabaya (-----) Greylon Durkin (-----) |
L | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | 32 |
Rafael Bote (-----) |
Darren Wei (-----) Kawelo Tsuneyoshi (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Keane Chambers (-----) |
Ross Johnson (-----) Tylan Lamb (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Ivan Rybak (-----) |
Ross Johnson (-----) James Wakefield (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Natasha Jerkunica (-----) |
Ross Johnson (-----) Jensen Diianni (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
10/28/2022 | Tournament E14d |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | F |
Noble Renfrow (-----) |
Tony Sciara (-----) Ross Johnson (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | 16 |
Jack Lindstrom (-----) |
Yanni Anagnostopoulos (-----) Enzo Carvalho (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
08/09/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | C-16 |
Gabriel Cottone (-----) |
Matthew Fekete (-----) Owen Conley (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | C-32 |
Gabriel Cottone (-----) |
David Liu (-----) Zach Xiaoke Chen (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/07/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | C-64 |
Gabriel Cottone (-----) |
Sean Grosman (-----) Zen Uehling (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 128 |
Gabriel Cottone (-----) |
Harrison Kemp (-----) Juan Parrilla (-----) |
L | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Enzo Carvalho (-----) |
Shaun Fernando (-----) Jaden Woller-Li (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Enzo Carvalho (-----) |
Henry Groves (-----) Rowan Qalbani (-----) |
W | 5-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B18d |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | R3 |
Grant Martin (-----) |
Rom Gonik (-----) Matthew DIAZ (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B18d |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | R2 |
Grant Martin (-----) |
Taj Altine (-----) Christian Naya (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/28/2022 | Tournament B18d |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | R1 |
Grant Martin (-----) |
Nicolas Marinelli (-----) Santiago Garcia Castillo (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Delray Beach, FL - PIM Open | S |
Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) |
Caleb Chow (-----) Jaden Woller-Li (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Delray Beach, FL - PIM Open | Q |
Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) |
Jake Khera (-----) Rama Subodh Pottipati (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Delray Beach, FL - PIM Open | 16 |
Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) |
Tyler Beckford (-----) Sayid Lopez (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/18/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Ridgeland, MS | Q |
William Freshwater (-----) |
T J Shanahan (-----) Krishna Bhadriraju (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/18/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Ridgeland, MS | S |
William Freshwater (-----) |
Miguel Rooney (-----) Daniel Karia (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Ridgeland, MS | 16 |
William Freshwater (-----) |
Dylan Varughese (-----) Anderson Causey (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Amelia Island, FL | 3RD |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) |
Luke Skillman (-----) Jonathan Seder (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Amelia Island, FL | S |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) |
Navneet Raghuram (-----) Drew Hassenbein (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/20/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Amelia Island, FL | Q |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) |
Caleb Chow (-----) William Freshwater (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Amelia Island, FL | 16 |
Erik Schinnerer (-----) |
Harrison Shepard (-----) Maksim Hristov (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Emerald Coast Tennis Junior Open L5 | F |
Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) |
Thomas Brutkiewicz (-----) Tabb Tuck (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
01/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Emerald Coast Tennis Junior Open L5 | S |
Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) |
Connor Seeberger (-----) Gannon Davis (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Colter Amey (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
David Bvunzawabaya (-----) Greylon Durkin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 14 Indoor National Championships | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Rafael Bote (-----) | 8-4 |
Darren Wei (-----) Kawelo Tsuneyoshi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
W | ||
Keane Chambers (-----) | 6-3 |
Ross Johnson (-----) Tylan Lamb (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
L | ||
Ivan Rybak (-----) | 8-5 |
Ross Johnson (-----) James Wakefield (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
L | ||
Natasha Jerkunica (-----) | 7-6 |
Ross Johnson (-----) Jensen Diianni (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florida-Southern Team Challenge | ||
10/28/2022 | F | Tournament E14d |
W | ||
Noble Renfrow (-----) | 8-4 |
Tony Sciara (-----) Ross Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boca Raton, FL; Sunshine State Open | ||
09/17/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Jack Lindstrom (-----) | 9-7 |
Yanni Anagnostopoulos (-----) Enzo Carvalho (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/09/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Gabriel Cottone (-----) | 3-6 6-4 1-0 |
Matthew Fekete (-----) Owen Conley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/07/2022 | C-32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Gabriel Cottone (-----) | 5-7 6-3 1-0 |
David Liu (-----) Zach Xiaoke Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/07/2022 | C-64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Gabriel Cottone (-----) | Def |
Sean Grosman (-----) Zen Uehling (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Gabriel Cottone (-----) | 6-7 6-4 1-0 |
Harrison Kemp (-----) Juan Parrilla (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Enzo Carvalho (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Shaun Fernando (-----) Jaden Woller-Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | 128 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Enzo Carvalho (-----) | 5-7 6-1 1-0 |
Henry Groves (-----) Rowan Qalbani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
05/29/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Grant Martin (-----) | 6-2 |
Rom Gonik (-----) Matthew DIAZ (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
05/29/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Grant Martin (-----) | 6-2 |
Taj Altine (-----) Christian Naya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2022 USTA City of Plantation Junior SPLITZ Championships (Singles & Doubles) | ||
05/28/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Grant Martin (-----) | 6-2 |
Nicolas Marinelli (-----) Santiago Garcia Castillo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach, FL - PIM Open | ||
05/08/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) | 8-2 |
Caleb Chow (-----) Jaden Woller-Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach, FL - PIM Open | ||
05/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) | 8-4 |
Jake Khera (-----) Rama Subodh Pottipati (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Delray Beach, FL - PIM Open | ||
05/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) | 8-2 |
Tyler Beckford (-----) Sayid Lopez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS | ||
04/18/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
William Freshwater (-----) | 8-4 |
T J Shanahan (-----) Krishna Bhadriraju (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS | ||
04/18/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
William Freshwater (-----) | 8-6 |
Miguel Rooney (-----) Daniel Karia (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Ridgeland, MS | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
William Freshwater (-----) | 8-6 |
Dylan Varughese (-----) Anderson Causey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
03/21/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Erik Schinnerer (-----) | 7-5 |
Luke Skillman (-----) Jonathan Seder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
03/20/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Erik Schinnerer (-----) | 6-2 |
Navneet Raghuram (-----) Drew Hassenbein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
03/20/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Erik Schinnerer (-----) | 6-4 |
Caleb Chow (-----) William Freshwater (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Amelia Island, FL | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Erik Schinnerer (-----) | 6-3 |
Harrison Shepard (-----) Maksim Hristov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emerald Coast Tennis Junior Open L5 | ||
01/10/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) | 8-1 |
Thomas Brutkiewicz (-----) Tabb Tuck (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Emerald Coast Tennis Junior Open L5 | ||
01/10/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Alessandro De Bernardo (-----) | 8-4 |
Connor Seeberger (-----) Gannon Davis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap