Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Cal Riggs (Spring, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2022 | Tournament B16d |
National Winter Championships | 64 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Nathan Germino (-----) Jaden Brady (-----) |
L | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
12/02/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | 32 |
Matthew Cizmarik (-----) |
Dylan Long (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Corpus Christi ITF | 16 |
Francisco Salmain (-----) |
Ari Cotoulas (-----) Alexi Khamrotau (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/01/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Corpus Christi ITF | 32 |
Francisco Salmain (-----) |
William Secord (-----) Creed Skinner (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | W-F |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Ronit Karki (-----) Jack Kennedy (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/28/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | W-S |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Mukundh Boopathi (-----) Hunter Liao (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | W-Q |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) Stefan Karatosic (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/27/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | W-16 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Kai Chen (-----) Tej Patil (-----) |
W | 6-1 3-6 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/26/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA National Doubles Championships | 32 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Jacob Smith (-----) Devin Ruhotina (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/09/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Roman Sancilio (-----) James Weber (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Sanjeev Chundu (-----) David Duong (-----) |
W | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- |
07/13/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 32 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Nicholas Snyder (-----) Cole Henceroth (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/13/2022 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 64 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Brady Hussey (-----) Jack Ling (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga, TN | F |
Roshin Kamath (-----) |
Kase Schinnerer (-----) Ilyas Fahim (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/04/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga, TN | S |
Roshin Kamath (-----) |
Dylan Jaen (-----) Woodson McMillin (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
07/04/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga, TN | Q |
Roshin Kamath (-----) |
Krish Gupta (-----) Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga, TN | 16 |
Roshin Kamath (-----) |
Tomas Andreotti (-----) Luke Rhoden (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Chattanooga, TN | 32 |
Roshin Kamath (-----) |
Lleyton Beasley (-----) Andrew Hertfelder (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B16d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 32 |
DUPLICATEFelipe DUPLICATERamirez Zarate (-----) |
Alek Mesarovic (-----) Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) |
L | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B16d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 64 |
DUPLICATEFelipe DUPLICATERamirez Zarate (-----) |
Ninaad Nair (-----) Griffin Heintz (-----) |
W | 4-5 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
05/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Edmond, OK | 3RD |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Robert Freedman (-----) Sasha Kremliovsky (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Edmond, OK | S |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Jue Rui Law (-----) Langdon Tingleaf (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Edmond, OK | Q |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Blake Anderson (-----) Gopal Koduri (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/22/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Edmond, OK | 16 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Alexander Oxenuk (-----) Ronin Kasday (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Edmond, OK | 32 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Vincent Cheng (-----) Julian Rousseau-Tuan (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Arlington, TX | Q |
Garnet Dilong Ye (-----) |
Ethan Martelli (-----) Tristan Stine (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Arlington, TX | 16 |
Garnet Dilong Ye (-----) |
Jue Rui Law (-----) Ethan Richardson (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | 3RD |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Ethan Martelli (-----) Tristan Stine (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | NO-S |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Zachary Cohen (-----) Simon Caldwell (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | Q |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Nolan Balthazor (-----) Mitchell Sheldon (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | 16 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Ryan Warren (-----) James Quattro (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/06/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Boys and Girls 12’s & 16’s Singles and Doubles at Bay Area Racquet Club | 3RD |
Gabriel Xu (-----) |
Winston Ma (-----) Aidan Xu (-----) |
W | 4-0 4-1 |
S | ----- |
02/05/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Boys and Girls 12’s & 16’s Singles and Doubles at Bay Area Racquet Club | S |
Gabriel Xu (-----) |
Allan XU (-----) Qasym Dar (-----) |
L | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | F |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) Gopal Koduri (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | S |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Rowan Matorin (-----) Roshin Kamath (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | Q |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Garnet Dilong Ye (-----) Daniel Moeller (-----) |
W | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 16 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Michael Malyshev (-----) Cole Kilian (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-2 |
S | ----- |
01/30/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 32 |
Elliot Wasserman (-----) |
Brayden Effler (-----) Anish Sehgal (-----) |
W | 4-2 4-2 |
S | ----- |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NE-F |
Lauren Cook (-----) |
Kori Montoya (-----) Ethan Martelli (-----) |
W | 2-4 5-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | Q |
Lauren Cook (-----) |
Milla Dopson (-----) Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
L | 4-0 5-3 |
S | ----- |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 16 |
Lauren Cook (-----) |
Aubrey Carroll (-----) Zachary Henry (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-1 |
S | ----- |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 32 |
Lauren Cook (-----) |
Alix Dry (-----) Aniket Shirodkar (-----) |
W | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
S | ----- |
01/29/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | NE-S |
Lauren Cook (-----) |
Koen Edward Aggarao (-----) Maya Chen (-----) |
W | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 6-2 5-7 1-0 |
Nathan Germino (-----) Jaden Brady (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Orange Bowl International Tennis Championships | ||
12/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Matthew Cizmarik (-----) | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Dylan Long (-----) Nicholas Patrick (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Corpus Christi ITF | ||
10/01/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Francisco Salmain (-----) | 6-3 6-2 |
Ari Cotoulas (-----) Alexi Khamrotau (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Corpus Christi ITF | ||
10/01/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Francisco Salmain (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
William Secord (-----) Creed Skinner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/28/2022 | W-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 7-5 6-7 1-0 |
Ronit Karki (-----) Jack Kennedy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/28/2022 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Mukundh Boopathi (-----) Hunter Liao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/27/2022 | W-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Nicholas Rizzo (-----) Stefan Karatosic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/27/2022 | W-16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 6-1 3-6 6-3 |
Kai Chen (-----) Tej Patil (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Doubles Championships | ||
08/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 3-6 6-4 6-4 |
Jacob Smith (-----) Devin Ruhotina (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/09/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 7-6 6-4 |
Roman Sancilio (-----) James Weber (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 7-6 7-5 |
Sanjeev Chundu (-----) David Duong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/13/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 8-6 |
Nicholas Snyder (-----) Cole Henceroth (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/13/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Brady Hussey (-----) Jack Ling (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/05/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roshin Kamath (-----) | 8-6 |
Kase Schinnerer (-----) Ilyas Fahim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/04/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roshin Kamath (-----) | 9-7 |
Dylan Jaen (-----) Woodson McMillin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/04/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roshin Kamath (-----) | Def |
Krish Gupta (-----) Emmanuel Alex (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roshin Kamath (-----) | 8-0 |
Tomas Andreotti (-----) Luke Rhoden (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Chattanooga, TN | ||
07/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roshin Kamath (-----) | 8-3 |
Lleyton Beasley (-----) Andrew Hertfelder (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
DUPLICATEFelipe DUPLICATERamirez Zarate (-----) | 4-2 2-4 1-0 |
Alek Mesarovic (-----) Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/11/2022 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
DUPLICATEFelipe DUPLICATERamirez Zarate (-----) | 4-5 4-2 1-0 |
Ninaad Nair (-----) Griffin Heintz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Edmond, OK | ||
05/24/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | Def |
Robert Freedman (-----) Sasha Kremliovsky (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Edmond, OK | ||
05/23/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | Def |
Jue Rui Law (-----) Langdon Tingleaf (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Edmond, OK | ||
05/22/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 8-2 |
Blake Anderson (-----) Gopal Koduri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Edmond, OK | ||
05/22/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 8-3 |
Alexander Oxenuk (-----) Ronin Kasday (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Edmond, OK | ||
05/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 9-8 |
Vincent Cheng (-----) Julian Rousseau-Tuan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington, TX | ||
05/08/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Garnet Dilong Ye (-----) | 8-5 |
Ethan Martelli (-----) Tristan Stine (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington, TX | ||
05/07/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Garnet Dilong Ye (-----) | 9-7 |
Jue Rui Law (-----) Ethan Richardson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/17/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 9-8 |
Ethan Martelli (-----) Tristan Stine (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/17/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 8-4 |
Zachary Cohen (-----) Simon Caldwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/16/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 8-5 |
Nolan Balthazor (-----) Mitchell Sheldon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 8-5 |
Ryan Warren (-----) James Quattro (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys and Girls 12’s & 16’s Singles and Doubles at Bay Area Racquet Club | ||
02/06/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Gabriel Xu (-----) | 4-0 4-1 |
Winston Ma (-----) Aidan Xu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys and Girls 12’s & 16’s Singles and Doubles at Bay Area Racquet Club | ||
02/05/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Gabriel Xu (-----) | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
Allan XU (-----) Qasym Dar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Dmitri Goubin (-----) Gopal Koduri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
Rowan Matorin (-----) Roshin Kamath (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 2-4 5-3 1-0 |
Garnet Dilong Ye (-----) Daniel Moeller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 4-1 4-2 |
Michael Malyshev (-----) Cole Kilian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Elliot Wasserman (-----) | 4-2 4-2 |
Brayden Effler (-----) Anish Sehgal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | NE-F | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Lauren Cook (-----) | 2-4 5-4 1-0 |
Kori Montoya (-----) Ethan Martelli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Lauren Cook (-----) | 4-0 5-3 |
Milla Dopson (-----) Dmitri Goubin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Lauren Cook (-----) | 4-1 4-1 |
Aubrey Carroll (-----) Zachary Henry (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Lauren Cook (-----) | 2-4 4-0 1-0 |
Alix Dry (-----) Aniket Shirodkar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/29/2022 | NE-S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Lauren Cook (-----) | 4-2 5-3 |
Koen Edward Aggarao (-----) Maya Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap