Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Chelsie Son (Allen, TX)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/08/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | 16 |
Sabritt Dozier (-----) |
Bianca Brown (-----) Hadley Appling (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Bianca Brown (-----) |
Michelle Li (-----) Rachael Smith (-----) |
L | 7-5 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/11/2022 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Bianca Brown (-----) |
Saray Yli-Piipari (-----) Kayla Schefke (-----) |
L | 6-4 7-6 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament G16d |
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court Championships | 128 |
Bianca Brown (-----) |
Sydney Brantley (-----) Kayley Bushnell (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Midlothian, VA | 16 |
Bianca Brown (-----) |
Hadley Appling (-----) Helena Lynn (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Midlothian, VA | 32 |
Bianca Brown (-----) |
Ava Li (-----) Anselma Petrie (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
06/12/2022 | Tournament G16d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 32 |
Taylor Lewis (-----) |
Abigail Diamond (-----) Maxine Hanson (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Edmond, OK | 32 |
Taylor Lewis (-----) |
Annika Penickova (-----) Kristina Penickova (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/14/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | Q |
Hailey Zhang (-----) |
ROSABELLA ANDRADE (-----) Taylor Lewis (-----) |
L | 4-1 5-4 |
S | ----- |
05/14/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | W-S |
Hailey Zhang (-----) |
CHLOE BRISSETT (-----) Nadia Valdez (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | W-S |
Natasha Opaciuch (-----) |
Jayna Clemens (-----) Lauren Joyce (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | W-Q |
Natasha Opaciuch (-----) |
Olivia Halvorsen (-----) Ylan Duong (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | 16 |
Natasha Opaciuch (-----) |
Navya Vadlamudi (-----) Mackenzie Lee (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/16/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | SW-F |
Natasha Opaciuch (-----) |
Catherine Walker (-----) Michelle Trochez (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/10/2022 | Tournament G18d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-F |
Jordan Schildcrout (-----) |
Neha Guru (-----) Margaret Jaraczewski (-----) |
L | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
S | ----- |
04/09/2022 | Tournament G18d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Jordan Schildcrout (-----) |
Saniya Singh (-----) Michelle Trochez (-----) |
L | 4-2 5-3 |
S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament G16d |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | 16 |
Mia Matriccino (-----) |
Allie Murrell (-----) Philippa Roy (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | SO-F |
TIANNA RANGAN (-----) |
Carissa Holguin (-----) Nitika Girish (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | W-S |
TIANNA RANGAN (-----) |
Sophia Polanski (-----) Kala Komanduri (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/27/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | Q |
TIANNA RANGAN (-----) |
Stela Sifuentes (-----) Rachel Sam (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/30/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | 32 |
Margaret Jaraczewski (-----) |
Jennifer Jackson (-----) Ireland Simme (-----) |
L | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
01/30/2022 | Tournament G18d |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | W-F |
Margaret Jaraczewski (-----) |
Rachel Sam (-----) Avery Esquivel (-----) |
L | 5-4 4-0 |
S | ----- |
Austin, TX (St. Stephens) | ||
10/08/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Sabritt Dozier (-----) | Def |
Bianca Brown (-----) Hadley Appling (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA Billie Jean King Girls' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 128 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Bianca Brown (-----) | 7-5 6-2 |
Michelle Li (-----) Rachael Smith (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/11/2022 | 64 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Bianca Brown (-----) | 6-4 7-6 |
Saray Yli-Piipari (-----) Kayla Schefke (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Girls' 16 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | 128 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Bianca Brown (-----) | 7-6 6-2 |
Sydney Brantley (-----) Kayley Bushnell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midlothian, VA | ||
07/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Bianca Brown (-----) | 8-6 |
Hadley Appling (-----) Helena Lynn (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midlothian, VA | ||
07/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Bianca Brown (-----) | 9-7 |
Ava Li (-----) Anselma Petrie (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/12/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Taylor Lewis (-----) | Def |
Abigail Diamond (-----) Maxine Hanson (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Edmond, OK | ||
05/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Taylor Lewis (-----) | 8-6 |
Annika Penickova (-----) Kristina Penickova (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
05/14/2022 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Hailey Zhang (-----) | 4-1 5-4 |
ROSABELLA ANDRADE (-----) Taylor Lewis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Boys' and Girls' - Singles and Doubles 12/16 | ||
05/14/2022 | W-S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Hailey Zhang (-----) | Def |
CHLOE BRISSETT (-----) Nadia Valdez (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/17/2022 | W-S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Natasha Opaciuch (-----) | 8-6 |
Jayna Clemens (-----) Lauren Joyce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/16/2022 | W-Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Natasha Opaciuch (-----) | 8-4 |
Olivia Halvorsen (-----) Ylan Duong (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/16/2022 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Natasha Opaciuch (-----) | 8-2 |
Navya Vadlamudi (-----) Mackenzie Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
04/16/2022 | SW-F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Natasha Opaciuch (-----) | Def |
Catherine Walker (-----) Michelle Trochez (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/10/2022 | W-F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Jordan Schildcrout (-----) | 4-2 4-5 1-0 |
Neha Guru (-----) Margaret Jaraczewski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
04/09/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Jordan Schildcrout (-----) | 4-2 5-3 |
Saniya Singh (-----) Michelle Trochez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Mia Matriccino (-----) | 8-3 |
Allie Murrell (-----) Philippa Roy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
02/27/2022 | SO-F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
TIANNA RANGAN (-----) | Def |
Carissa Holguin (-----) Nitika Girish (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
02/27/2022 | W-S | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
TIANNA RANGAN (-----) | 8-6 |
Sophia Polanski (-----) Kala Komanduri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Bay Area Racquet Club - Boys & Girls 14s & 18s Singles and Doubles | ||
02/27/2022 | Q | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
TIANNA RANGAN (-----) | 8-3 |
Stela Sifuentes (-----) Rachel Sam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Margaret Jaraczewski (-----) | 1-4 4-2 1-0 |
Jennifer Jackson (-----) Ireland Simme (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy - Boys & Girls 12s,14s,16s,&18s Doubles and Mixed - Updated | ||
01/30/2022 | W-F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Margaret Jaraczewski (-----) | 5-4 4-0 |
Rachel Sam (-----) Avery Esquivel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap