Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Colson Wells (Okemos, MI)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Winter Championships | 64 |
Andrew Spurck (-----) |
James Benien III (-----) Ryan Warren (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/26/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Boys' 18 National Indoor Championships | 16 |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
Caden Hasler (-----) Dylan Tsoi (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/25/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Boys' 18 National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
Ashton Adesoro (-----) Sanjeev Chundu (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | 3RD |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) |
Avi Mahajan (-----) Nicholas Meyers (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/20/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | NO-S |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) Reese Knoderer (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-2 |
S | ----- |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | Q |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) |
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) Gregory Bernadsky (-----) |
L | 6-3 0-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
11/19/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | 16 |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) |
Evan Glebov (-----) Brent Chen (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
10/09/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Minneapolis, MN | Q |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
Ashton Adesoro (-----) Rithvik Katpelly (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Cincinnati, OH | Q |
Sachiv Kumar (-----) |
Nicholas Choo (-----) Ethan Polen (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/03/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | 16 |
Drew Evans (-----) |
Oscar Corwin (-----) Solomon Dunsirn (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
08/08/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 32 |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
Jack Anthrop (-----) Michael Zheng (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
Alexander Ekstrand (-----) Markus Ekstrand (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
Jayanth Devaiah (-----) James Lian (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B18d |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | 128 |
Drew Evans (-----) |
Oumar Diallo (-----) Charlie Spencer (-----) |
L | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midland, MI | Q |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
Simon Volkema (-----) Kush Anand (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midland, MI | 16 |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
Andrew Hayward (-----) Jackson Gregory (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/02/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midland, MI | 32 |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
Nathan Rothschild (-----) Justin Xu (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | 16 |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
Reese Knoderer (-----) Nicholas Balthazor (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/26/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | 32 |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
Elijah Hadler (-----) Alvin Altman (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/19/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R5 |
Andrew Solarewicz (-----) |
Gabe Mills (-----) Logan Yu (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R4 |
Andrew Solarewicz (-----) |
Austin King (-----) Tanner Cooley (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/18/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R3 |
Andrew Solarewicz (-----) |
Andrew Spurck (-----) Kenneth Chan (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R2 |
Andrew Solarewicz (-----) |
Aidan William (-----) Aaron Gu (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
06/17/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | R1 |
Andrew Solarewicz (-----) |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) Sam Klein (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
06/12/2022 | Tournament B18d |
WMTA District Championships | F |
Simon Volkema (-----) |
Simon Caldwell (-----) Andrew Solarewicz (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
06/11/2022 | Tournament B18d |
WMTA District Championships | S |
Simon Volkema (-----) |
Brayden Sullivan (-----) Garrett Cheng (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
05/30/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | F |
Sachiv Kumar (-----) |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) rishi verma (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/30/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | S |
Sachiv Kumar (-----) |
Aaron Gu (-----) Owen DeMuth (-----) |
W | ----- | ----- | |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | Q |
Sachiv Kumar (-----) |
Davis Sheppard (-----) Samuel Yin (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
05/29/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | 16 |
Sachiv Kumar (-----) |
Evan Rindfusz (-----) Ethan Rindfusz (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Overland Park, KS | 32 |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
Creed Skinner (-----) Declan Galligan (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Evansville, IN | 3RD |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
Eli Wood (-----) Jacks Lancaster (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/08/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Evansville, IN | S |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
Jaxon Lamb (-----) Parker Jacques (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/07/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Evansville, IN | Q |
Kyle McNally (-----) |
Michael Asplund (-----) Alexander Antonopoulos (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Cary, NC - BG18 | 32 |
Ethan Portnoy (-----) |
William Manning (-----) Jimin Jung (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Doubles Spring Championship B16-18 | R3 |
CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA (-----) |
Corwin Kim (-----) Cole Anderson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Doubles Spring Championship B16-18 | R2 |
CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA (-----) |
Luke Holowinski (3.66) Kaiden DePascale (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
04/09/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Midwest Doubles Spring Championship B16-18 | R1 |
CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA (-----) |
Andrew Welsh (-----) Brandon Sparks (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-0 |
S | ----- |
03/19/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | 16 |
James Lorenzetti (-----) |
Alec Fritzinger (-----) Mathew Krusling (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Scottsdale, AZ | 16 |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) |
Adam Sun (-----) Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2022 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Andrew Spurck (-----) | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
James Benien III (-----) Ryan Warren (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 18 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kyle McNally (-----) | 8-6 |
Caden Hasler (-----) Dylan Tsoi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 18 National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kyle McNally (-----) | 8-3 |
Ashton Adesoro (-----) Sanjeev Chundu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | ||
11/20/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ethan Portnoy (-----) | 3-6 6-2 1-0 |
Avi Mahajan (-----) Nicholas Meyers (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | ||
11/20/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ethan Portnoy (-----) | 6-4 6-2 |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) Reese Knoderer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | ||
11/19/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ethan Portnoy (-----) | 6-3 0-6 1-0 |
Chika Nwaozuzu (-----) Gregory Bernadsky (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Doubles Closed Fall Championships BG 18 | ||
11/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Ethan Portnoy (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Evan Glebov (-----) Brent Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Minneapolis, MN | ||
10/09/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kyle McNally (-----) | 8-4 |
Ashton Adesoro (-----) Rithvik Katpelly (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cincinnati, OH | ||
09/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Sachiv Kumar (-----) | 6-4 |
Nicholas Choo (-----) Ethan Polen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Grand Rapids Racquet Labor Day L4 Open BG16-18's | ||
09/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Drew Evans (-----) | 9-7 |
Oscar Corwin (-----) Solomon Dunsirn (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kyle McNally (-----) | 6-2 6-2 |
Jack Anthrop (-----) Michael Zheng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2022 | 64 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kyle McNally (-----) | 7-6 6-1 |
Alexander Ekstrand (-----) Markus Ekstrand (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2022 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kyle McNally (-----) | 7-6 6-3 |
Jayanth Devaiah (-----) James Lian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys 18 & 16 National Clay Court Championships hosted by the City of Delray Beach | ||
07/10/2022 | 128 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Drew Evans (-----) | 6-3 4-6 1-0 |
Oumar Diallo (-----) Charlie Spencer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kyle McNally (-----) | 8-4 |
Simon Volkema (-----) Kush Anand (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/03/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kyle McNally (-----) | 8-6 |
Andrew Hayward (-----) Jackson Gregory (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/02/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kyle McNally (-----) | 8-3 |
Nathan Rothschild (-----) Justin Xu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | ||
06/26/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kyle McNally (-----) | 8-6 |
Reese Knoderer (-----) Nicholas Balthazor (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Closed B16 &18's | ||
06/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kyle McNally (-----) | 8-4 |
Elijah Hadler (-----) Alvin Altman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/19/2022 | R5 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Solarewicz (-----) | 6-2 |
Gabe Mills (-----) Logan Yu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/18/2022 | R4 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Solarewicz (-----) | 6-3 |
Austin King (-----) Tanner Cooley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/18/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Solarewicz (-----) | 6-3 |
Andrew Spurck (-----) Kenneth Chan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/17/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Solarewicz (-----) | 7-5 |
Aidan William (-----) Aaron Gu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Section District Team Cup B18 | ||
06/17/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Andrew Solarewicz (-----) | 7-5 |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) Sam Klein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WMTA District Championships | ||
06/12/2022 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Simon Volkema (-----) | 9-7 |
Simon Caldwell (-----) Andrew Solarewicz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
WMTA District Championships | ||
06/11/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Simon Volkema (-----) | 8-0 |
Brayden Sullivan (-----) Garrett Cheng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/30/2022 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Sachiv Kumar (-----) | 8-6 |
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) rishi verma (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/30/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Sachiv Kumar (-----) |
Aaron Gu (-----) Owen DeMuth (-----) |
|
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/29/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Sachiv Kumar (-----) | 8-0 |
Davis Sheppard (-----) Samuel Yin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Memorial Weekend Court One Athletic Clubs BG12-18s | ||
05/29/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Sachiv Kumar (-----) | 8-1 |
Evan Rindfusz (-----) Ethan Rindfusz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Overland Park, KS | ||
05/21/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kyle McNally (-----) | 8-4 |
Creed Skinner (-----) Declan Galligan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Evansville, IN | ||
05/08/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kyle McNally (-----) | 8-6 |
Eli Wood (-----) Jacks Lancaster (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Evansville, IN | ||
05/08/2022 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Kyle McNally (-----) | 8-4 |
Jaxon Lamb (-----) Parker Jacques (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Evansville, IN | ||
05/07/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Kyle McNally (-----) | 8-5 |
Michael Asplund (-----) Alexander Antonopoulos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Cary, NC - BG18 | ||
04/23/2022 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Ethan Portnoy (-----) | 8-5 |
William Manning (-----) Jimin Jung (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Doubles Spring Championship B16-18 | ||
04/09/2022 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Corwin Kim (-----) Cole Anderson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Doubles Spring Championship B16-18 | ||
04/09/2022 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Luke Holowinski (3.66) Kaiden DePascale (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midwest Doubles Spring Championship B16-18 | ||
04/09/2022 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
CHAKOR SANKARAN RAJENDRA (-----) | 6-0 6-0 |
Andrew Welsh (-----) Brandon Sparks (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Rome, GA: Georgia Bowl | ||
03/19/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
James Lorenzetti (-----) | 8-3 |
Alec Fritzinger (-----) Mathew Krusling (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale, AZ | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Nicholas Balthazor (-----) | 8-2 |
Adam Sun (-----) Pranav Suhas Nemani (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap