Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
DAVID JAMES BROWNLEE (Claremont, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 32 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
L | 6-3 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 64 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Srikar Polisetty (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) Bassil Touban (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
07/09/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | Q |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
james truong (4.41) Dolan Leman (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Gar Glenney Qualifying | R1 |
Alex Cho (-----) |
Edward Feuer (-----) Christopher Koeberle (-----) |
L | 1-0 | ----- | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Gar Glenney Qualifying | R1 |
Sidharth Maharana (-----) |
Keoni Brady (-----) Christopher Koeberle (-----) |
L | 8-7 | S | ----- |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Scottsdale, AZ: Coyote Cup | 3RD |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) Lucas Rao (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/16/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Scottsdale, AZ: Coyote Cup | S |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
Avner Wong (-----) David Wu (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Scottsdale, AZ: Coyote Cup | Q |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
Vidyuth Anand (-----) Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | F |
Grady Callahan (-----) |
TED NGUYEN (-----) Bodie Teuscher (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | S |
Japneet Kaur (-----) |
Saksham Singh (-----) Natalya Montoya (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | S |
Grady Callahan (-----) |
Saksham Singh (-----) Fate MacAlasdair (-----) |
L | 8-7 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Jalina Ingram (-----) |
Jaden Litt (-----) Aarti Prochnow (-----) |
W | 1-0 | ----- | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Jalina Ingram (-----) |
Jaden Litt (-----) Aarti Prochnow (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Grady Callahan (-----) |
Jaden Litt (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | F |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/26/2023 | Tournament B16d |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | S |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
Andrew Johnson (-----) Maksim Nekrasov (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | Q |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) Zen Uehling (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | 16 |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
Justin Yuan (-----) Zach Xiaoke Chen (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/13/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Long Beach, CA | F |
Jake Chen (-----) |
Mario Garcia (-----) Andre Alcantara (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Long Beach, CA | S |
Jake Chen (-----) |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) Vraj Patel (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Long Beach, CA | Q |
Jake Chen (-----) |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) Ronith Sreeram (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
02/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Long Beach, CA | 16 |
Jake Chen (-----) |
Charles Frey (-----) Ianmarco Millet (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/08/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 6-3 6-3 |
Yannik Alvarez (-----) Ryan Cozad (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 64 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 6-4 7-5 |
Theo Hegarty (-----) Srikar Polisetty (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) Bassil Touban (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mary Brymer Memorial, Irvine | ||
07/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jeremy Sieben (-----) | 8-6 |
james truong (4.41) Dolan Leman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Gar Glenney Qualifying | ||
06/25/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Alex Cho (-----) | 1-0 |
Edward Feuer (-----) Christopher Koeberle (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Gar Glenney Qualifying | ||
06/25/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Sidharth Maharana (-----) | 8-7 |
Keoni Brady (-----) Christopher Koeberle (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale, AZ: Coyote Cup | ||
04/16/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jeremy Sieben (-----) | 8-2 |
Fate MacAlasdair (-----) Lucas Rao (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale, AZ: Coyote Cup | ||
04/16/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jeremy Sieben (-----) | 8-3 |
Avner Wong (-----) David Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Scottsdale, AZ: Coyote Cup | ||
04/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jeremy Sieben (-----) | 8-4 |
Vidyuth Anand (-----) Yashwin Krishnakumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/20/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Grady Callahan (-----) | 8-4 |
TED NGUYEN (-----) Bodie Teuscher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2023 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Japneet Kaur (-----) | 8-1 |
Saksham Singh (-----) Natalya Montoya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Grady Callahan (-----) | 8-7 |
Saksham Singh (-----) Fate MacAlasdair (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Jalina Ingram (-----) | 1-0 |
Jaden Litt (-----) Aarti Prochnow (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Jalina Ingram (-----) | 8-0 |
Jaden Litt (-----) Aarti Prochnow (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Grady Callahan (-----) | 8-2 |
Jaden Litt (-----) Roshan Murugesh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/26/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jeremy Sieben (-----) | 6-3 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/26/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jeremy Sieben (-----) | Def |
Andrew Johnson (-----) Maksim Nekrasov (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jeremy Sieben (-----) | 8-4 |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) Zen Uehling (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
65th Long Beach Junior Open | ||
02/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jeremy Sieben (-----) | 8-5 |
Justin Yuan (-----) Zach Xiaoke Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
02/13/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jake Chen (-----) | 8-4 |
Mario Garcia (-----) Andre Alcantara (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
02/12/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jake Chen (-----) | 8-6 |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) Vraj Patel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
02/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jake Chen (-----) | 9-8 |
Nathaniel Suh (-----) Ronith Sreeram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Long Beach, CA | ||
02/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jake Chen (-----) | 8-4 |
Charles Frey (-----) Ianmarco Millet (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap