Match History (Recent) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Darren Wei (San Diego, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/04/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Mesa, AZ | Q |
Zander Abrams (-----) |
Saje Vijay Menon (-----) Anuj Mathur (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/04/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Mesa, AZ | 16 |
Zander Abrams (-----) |
Connor Wilcox (-----) Jose Miguel Padron (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/15/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | 3RD |
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) |
Oliver Mesicek (-----) Kian Noori Claro (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/14/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | S |
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) |
Justin Yuan (-----) Aiden Yeung (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | Q |
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) |
Navneet Raghuram (-----) Max Yakovlev (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/13/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | 16 |
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) |
Anay Kulkarni (-----) Raj Pisal (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
03/31/2024 | Tournament B18d |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | 16 |
William Zhang (-----) |
Vitomir Petcov (-----) Anthony Lim (4.79) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/31/2024 | Tournament B18d |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | Q |
William Zhang (-----) |
Owen Pearson (-----) Roberto Federici (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
03/18/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | SW-F |
Kristian Sharma (-----) |
Dylan Varughese (-----) Sean Peng (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/17/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | W-S |
Kristian Sharma (-----) |
Aaditt Rishi (-----) William McEwan (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
03/17/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | W-Q |
Kristian Sharma (-----) |
Sebastian Delgado (-----) Adam Roman (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/16/2024 | Tournament B16d |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | 16 |
Kristian Sharma (-----) |
Allan XU (-----) Kevin Lee (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
11/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | 16 |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Zavier Augustin (-----) Benedict Graft (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | 32 |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Harsha Karakala Reddy (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | 16 |
Stephen Faraci (-----) |
Jeremiah Braswell (-----) Joaquin Blanco (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
11/04/2023 | Tournament B16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | Q |
Andrew Beceiro (-----) |
Andrew Johnson (-----) Sebastiano Cressi (-----) |
L | 6-3 7-6 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 16 |
Andrew Beceiro (-----) |
Kristian Sharma (-----) Austin Lucca (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Andrew Beceiro (-----) |
DJ Buchfeller (-----) Jaidyn Finley (-----) |
W | 1-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | 32 |
Mingyue Deng (-----) |
Amrith Kodumuri (-----) Yolaine Lefevre (-----) |
L | 5-7 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Racketbusters Jr Master | 3RD |
Patrick Wood (-----) |
Tyler Osborne (-----) ARYA BALAN BALAKRISHNAN (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Racketbusters Jr Master | S |
Patrick Wood (-----) |
Ketan Garg (-----) James Andrew Ross (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
10/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Racketbusters Jr Master | Q |
Patrick Wood (-----) |
Jaden Litt (-----) Anay Kulkarni (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Racketbusters Jr Master | 16 |
Patrick Wood (-----) |
Braeden Johnson (-----) Ian Rummens (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Stockton, CA | 16 |
Andrew Beceiro (-----) |
Benedict Graft (-----) David Wu (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R1 |
Brayden Tallakson (-----) |
Samuel He (-----) Magnus Weng (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | P1-F |
Danielle Nikmehr (-----) |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Stella Simpson-Morgan (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R2 |
Tyler Lee (-----) |
Harsha Karakala Reddy (-----) Alfie Dewhurst (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R3 |
Danielle Nikmehr (-----) |
Steven Anderson (-----) Amina Avdic (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | F |
Andrew Beceiro (-----) |
Austin Lucca (-----) William Kleege (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | S |
Andrew Beceiro (-----) |
Caden Lee (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | Q |
Andrew Beceiro (-----) |
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) Andrew Johnson (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | 16 |
Andrew Beceiro (-----) |
Braeden Johnson (-----) Bruce Ruan (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R1 |
Nicole Gorbacheva (-----) |
Andrew Beceiro (-----) Anna Shtrikman (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R1 |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
Lorenzo Brunkow (-----) Andrew Beceiro (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R2 |
Nicole Gorbacheva (-----) |
Xijian Chen (-----) Ruby Hansen (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R2 |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Xijian Chen (-----) |
L | 7-5 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R3 |
Nicole Gorbacheva (-----) |
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) Danielle Nikmehr (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | R3 |
Jeremy Sieben (-----) |
Brayden Tallakson (-----) Sebastiano Cressi (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
05/04/2024 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Zander Abrams (-----) | Def |
Saje Vijay Menon (-----) Anuj Mathur (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
05/04/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Zander Abrams (-----) | 8-3 |
Connor Wilcox (-----) Jose Miguel Padron (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/15/2024 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) | Def |
Oliver Mesicek (-----) Kian Noori Claro (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/14/2024 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) | 8-5 |
Justin Yuan (-----) Aiden Yeung (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/13/2024 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) | 8-2 |
Navneet Raghuram (-----) Max Yakovlev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas- Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/13/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) | 8-3 |
Anay Kulkarni (-----) Raj Pisal (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/31/2024 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Zhang (-----) | Def |
Vitomir Petcov (-----) Anthony Lim (4.79) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
90th Annual Harper Ink Memorial Junior Championships, San Diego | ||
03/31/2024 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
William Zhang (-----) | 9-7 |
Owen Pearson (-----) Roberto Federici (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
03/18/2024 | SW-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kristian Sharma (-----) | Def |
Dylan Varughese (-----) Sean Peng (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
03/17/2024 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kristian Sharma (-----) | 6-3 |
Aaditt Rishi (-----) William McEwan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
03/17/2024 | W-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kristian Sharma (-----) | 6-2 |
Sebastian Delgado (-----) Adam Roman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin, TX - Dominant Duo Team Event | ||
03/16/2024 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Kristian Sharma (-----) | 6-4 |
Allan XU (-----) Kevin Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/25/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 8-6 |
Zavier Augustin (-----) Benedict Graft (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys 16's National Indoor Championships | ||
11/24/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Justin Riley Anson (-----) | 9-7 |
Owen Guistwite (-----) Harsha Karakala Reddy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Stephen Faraci (-----) | 8-6 |
Jeremiah Braswell (-----) Joaquin Blanco (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
11/04/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Andrew Beceiro (-----) | 6-3 7-6 |
Andrew Johnson (-----) Sebastiano Cressi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Andrew Beceiro (-----) | 6-1 6-7 1-0 |
Kristian Sharma (-----) Austin Lucca (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/29/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Andrew Beceiro (-----) | 1-6 6-1 1-0 |
DJ Buchfeller (-----) Jaidyn Finley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
121st Annual Jim Hillman Southern California Junior Sectional Doubles Championships, Orange County | ||
10/28/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Mingyue Deng (-----) | 5-7 6-1 1-0 |
Amrith Kodumuri (-----) Yolaine Lefevre (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racketbusters Jr Master | ||
10/15/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Patrick Wood (-----) | 8-4 |
Tyler Osborne (-----) ARYA BALAN BALAKRISHNAN (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racketbusters Jr Master | ||
10/15/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Patrick Wood (-----) | 8-3 |
Ketan Garg (-----) James Andrew Ross (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racketbusters Jr Master | ||
10/15/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Patrick Wood (-----) | Def |
Jaden Litt (-----) Anay Kulkarni (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Racketbusters Jr Master | ||
10/14/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Patrick Wood (-----) | 8-6 |
Braeden Johnson (-----) Ian Rummens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Andrew Beceiro (-----) | 8-2 |
Benedict Graft (-----) David Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Brayden Tallakson (-----) | 6-3 |
Samuel He (-----) Magnus Weng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | P1-F | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Danielle Nikmehr (-----) | 6-3 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Stella Simpson-Morgan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Tyler Lee (-----) | 6-1 |
Harsha Karakala Reddy (-----) Alfie Dewhurst (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Danielle Nikmehr (-----) | 6-2 |
Steven Anderson (-----) Amina Avdic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/11/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Andrew Beceiro (-----) | Def |
Austin Lucca (-----) William Kleege (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/10/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Andrew Beceiro (-----) | 8-3 |
Caden Lee (-----) Tyler Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Andrew Beceiro (-----) | 8-2 |
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) Andrew Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV: Mike Agassi No Quit Championships | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Andrew Beceiro (-----) | 8-0 |
Braeden Johnson (-----) Bruce Ruan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Nicole Gorbacheva (-----) | 6-4 |
Andrew Beceiro (-----) Anna Shtrikman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jeremy Sieben (-----) | 7-6 |
Lorenzo Brunkow (-----) Andrew Beceiro (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Nicole Gorbacheva (-----) | 6-1 |
Xijian Chen (-----) Ruby Hansen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R2 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jeremy Sieben (-----) | 7-5 |
Adrien Abarca (-----) Xijian Chen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ18d |
W | ||
Nicole Gorbacheva (-----) | 6-1 |
Sebastiano Cressi (-----) Danielle Nikmehr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Jim Buck Team Tournament, Lakewood (BG16/18) | ||
08/26/2023 | R3 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Jeremy Sieben (-----) | 6-2 |
Brayden Tallakson (-----) Sebastiano Cressi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap