Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
David Anosov (Oceanside, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/12/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | C-S |
Samarth Deepudass (-----) |
Harshith Reddy Pennabadi (-----) Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | C-Q |
Samarth Deepudass (-----) |
Juan Perez (-----) Armaan Walia (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
11/10/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | 16 |
Samarth Deepudass (-----) |
Drew Fishback (-----) Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
L | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | 16 |
Saje Vijay Menon (-----) |
Nikolas Stoot (-----) Kyle Chesman (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | C-F |
Bassil Touban (-----) |
Cyrus Chan (-----) Stanley Hoo (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | C-S |
Bassil Touban (-----) |
Luis Antonio Crespo (-----) Christopher Hernandez (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
09/24/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | C-Q |
Bassil Touban (-----) |
Melvin Huang (-----) alex tran (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
09/23/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | 16 |
Bassil Touban (-----) |
Luca Ugel (-----) Alexander Brzov (-----) |
L | 7-6 7-5 |
S | ----- |
09/22/2023 | Tournament B18d |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | 32 |
Bassil Touban (-----) |
Jack Casciato (-----) Lukas Frangenberg (-----) |
W | 6-4 7-5 |
S | ----- |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open Sportime Lake Isle BG16 Doubles and Mixed | F |
Ethan Wu (-----) |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
08/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open Sportime Lake Isle BG16 Doubles and Mixed | S |
Ethan Wu (-----) |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) Hudson Marston (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open Sportime Lake Isle BG16 Doubles and Mixed | Q |
Ethan Wu (-----) |
Anuj Mathur (-----) Evan Lee (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open Sportime Lake Isle BG16 Doubles and Mixed | 16 |
Ethan Wu (-----) |
William Mishra (-----) Kevin Niu (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD | F |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) |
Jack Babka (-----) Rudr Malayya (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/13/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD | S |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) |
Liam Chartrand (-----) Milo Pizzini (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
08/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD | Q |
Maxim Golubenko (-----) |
Andrew Feehan (-----) Tyler Cranfield (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
B/G 18s Level 4 Open DOUBLES ONLY August 5th/6th @ Arrowhead | 3RD |
arman mohmand (-----) |
Kunaal Jaganathan (-----) Melvin Huang (-----) |
L | 7-6 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
B/G 18s Level 4 Open DOUBLES ONLY August 5th/6th @ Arrowhead | S |
arman mohmand (-----) |
Ian Batra (-----) Alexander Brzov (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
B/G 18s Level 4 Open DOUBLES ONLY August 5th/6th @ Arrowhead | Q |
arman mohmand (-----) |
Preston Lubiniecki (-----) Aaron Kwock (-----) |
W | 7-6 6-2 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B18d |
B/G 18s Level 4 Open DOUBLES ONLY August 5th/6th @ Arrowhead | 16 |
arman mohmand (-----) |
Dylan Wen (-----) Akash Suresh (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
BG16s OUTDOOR Mixed Team Event Hosted by Atlantic Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | R2 |
Yash Nain (-----) |
Kaustav Guttikonda (-----) Lucas Zhang (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
BG16s OUTDOOR Mixed Team Event Hosted by Atlantic Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | R2 |
Alexandra Koeva Brooks (-----) |
Kaustav Guttikonda (-----) Ana Vuckovic (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
BG16s OUTDOOR Mixed Team Event Hosted by Atlantic Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | R1 |
Kyle Li (-----) |
Saahil Gupte (-----) Ryan Le (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
BG16s OUTDOOR Mixed Team Event Hosted by Atlantic Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | R1 |
Polina Popel (-----) |
Alyssa Khou (-----) Saahil Gupte (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
BG16s OUTDOOR Mixed Team Event Hosted by Atlantic Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | R3 |
Anthony Hall (-----) |
Joshua Vargas (-----) Aneesh Mirmira (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open ATS B16 Singles and Doubles at Point Set Tennis (32/16 draw) | F |
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) |
Michael Lorenzetti (-----) Rudr Malayya (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open ATS B16 Singles and Doubles at Point Set Tennis (32/16 draw) | S |
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) |
Cole Langer (-----) Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open ATS B16 Singles and Doubles at Point Set Tennis (32/16 draw) | Q |
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) |
Sam Saeed (-----) Jack Reis (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/22/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Open ATS B16 Singles and Doubles at Point Set Tennis (32/16 draw) | 16 |
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) |
ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) Vincent Chang (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/25/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L3 Closed Doubles and MXD GBs16 | F |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) |
Luca Ugel (-----) Alexander Brzov (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L3 Closed Doubles and MXD GBs16 | S |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) |
Drew Gilbert (-----) Jack Casciato (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L3 Closed Doubles and MXD GBs16 | Q |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) |
Ethan Wu (-----) Henry Groves (-----) |
W | 7-5 6-4 |
S | ----- |
06/23/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L3 Closed Doubles and MXD GBs16 | 16 |
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) Max Yakovlev (-----) |
W | 6-0 6-1 |
S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
L6 LBTC BEACH VIBES CLASSIC BG16,18 | P1-F |
Victoria Abayev (-----) |
Tiffany Lin (-----) Ryan Leek (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
L6 LBTC BEACH VIBES CLASSIC BG16,18 | R3 |
Victoria Abayev (-----) |
Gabe Matnadze (-----) Eliana Assayag (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/17/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
L6 LBTC BEACH VIBES CLASSIC BG16,18 | R2 |
Victoria Abayev (-----) |
Avery Drucker (-----) John Murphy (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | 5TH |
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) |
Lukas Frangenberg (-----) Andrew Yim (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | 5-8 |
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) |
Connor Plunkett (-----) Maxim Zlobinsky (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | Q |
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) |
Cyrus Chan (-----) Bassil Touban (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | 16 |
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) |
Jack Reis (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/10/2023 | Tournament B16d |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | 32 |
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) |
Joshua David (-----) Michael Kessler (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/12/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Samarth Deepudass (-----) | 8-4 |
Harshith Reddy Pennabadi (-----) Shashank Reddy Pennabadi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/11/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Samarth Deepudass (-----) | Def |
Juan Perez (-----) Armaan Walia (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed doubles and mixed BGs18 | ||
11/10/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Samarth Deepudass (-----) | 6-1 3-6 1-0 |
Drew Fishback (-----) Ronan O'Dwyer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Saje Vijay Menon (-----) | 8-3 |
Nikolas Stoot (-----) Kyle Chesman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
09/24/2023 | C-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Bassil Touban (-----) | 8-4 |
Cyrus Chan (-----) Stanley Hoo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
09/24/2023 | C-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Bassil Touban (-----) | Def |
Luis Antonio Crespo (-----) Christopher Hernandez (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
09/24/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Bassil Touban (-----) | 8-3 |
Melvin Huang (-----) alex tran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
09/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Bassil Touban (-----) | 7-6 7-5 |
Luca Ugel (-----) Alexander Brzov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open BG18 Doubles and Mixed Doubles Championships | ||
09/22/2023 | 32 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Bassil Touban (-----) | 6-4 7-5 |
Jack Casciato (-----) Lukas Frangenberg (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Sportime Lake Isle BG16 Doubles and Mixed | ||
08/20/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Ethan Wu (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Omar Rhazali (-----) Jordan Papadopoulos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Sportime Lake Isle BG16 Doubles and Mixed | ||
08/20/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ethan Wu (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) Hudson Marston (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Sportime Lake Isle BG16 Doubles and Mixed | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ethan Wu (-----) | 7-6 6-1 |
Anuj Mathur (-----) Evan Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Sportime Lake Isle BG16 Doubles and Mixed | ||
08/19/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Ethan Wu (-----) | 6-0 6-2 |
William Mishra (-----) Kevin Niu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD | ||
08/13/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Maxim Golubenko (-----) | 8-4 |
Jack Babka (-----) Rudr Malayya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD | ||
08/13/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Maxim Golubenko (-----) | 8-0 |
Liam Chartrand (-----) Milo Pizzini (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Reis Tennis Center BG 12,16 SD | ||
08/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Maxim Golubenko (-----) | 8-3 |
Andrew Feehan (-----) Tyler Cranfield (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 18s Level 4 Open DOUBLES ONLY August 5th/6th @ Arrowhead | ||
08/05/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
arman mohmand (-----) | 7-6 6-4 |
Kunaal Jaganathan (-----) Melvin Huang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 18s Level 4 Open DOUBLES ONLY August 5th/6th @ Arrowhead | ||
08/05/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
arman mohmand (-----) | 6-4 6-7 1-0 |
Ian Batra (-----) Alexander Brzov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 18s Level 4 Open DOUBLES ONLY August 5th/6th @ Arrowhead | ||
08/05/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
arman mohmand (-----) | 7-6 6-2 |
Preston Lubiniecki (-----) Aaron Kwock (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
B/G 18s Level 4 Open DOUBLES ONLY August 5th/6th @ Arrowhead | ||
08/05/2023 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
arman mohmand (-----) | 6-1 6-3 |
Dylan Wen (-----) Akash Suresh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16s OUTDOOR Mixed Team Event Hosted by Atlantic Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | ||
07/29/2023 | R2 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Yash Nain (-----) | Def |
Kaustav Guttikonda (-----) Lucas Zhang (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG16s OUTDOOR Mixed Team Event Hosted by Atlantic Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | ||
07/29/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Alexandra Koeva Brooks (-----) | Def |
Kaustav Guttikonda (-----) Ana Vuckovic (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
BG16s OUTDOOR Mixed Team Event Hosted by Atlantic Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | ||
07/29/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Kyle Li (-----) | 9-8 |
Saahil Gupte (-----) Ryan Le (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16s OUTDOOR Mixed Team Event Hosted by Atlantic Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | ||
07/29/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Polina Popel (-----) | 8-4 |
Alyssa Khou (-----) Saahil Gupte (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG16s OUTDOOR Mixed Team Event Hosted by Atlantic Tennis @ The Club at Glenmore | ||
07/29/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Anthony Hall (-----) | Def |
Joshua Vargas (-----) Aneesh Mirmira (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open ATS B16 Singles and Doubles at Point Set Tennis (32/16 draw) | ||
07/23/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) | 8-6 |
Michael Lorenzetti (-----) Rudr Malayya (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open ATS B16 Singles and Doubles at Point Set Tennis (32/16 draw) | ||
07/23/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) | Def |
Cole Langer (-----) Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open ATS B16 Singles and Doubles at Point Set Tennis (32/16 draw) | ||
07/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) | 8-2 |
Sam Saeed (-----) Jack Reis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open ATS B16 Singles and Doubles at Point Set Tennis (32/16 draw) | ||
07/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) | 8-1 |
ANISH Reddy PYLLA (-----) Vincent Chang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed Doubles and MXD GBs16 | ||
06/25/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) | 3-6 6-1 1-0 |
Luca Ugel (-----) Alexander Brzov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed Doubles and MXD GBs16 | ||
06/24/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Drew Gilbert (-----) Jack Casciato (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed Doubles and MXD GBs16 | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) | 7-5 6-4 |
Ethan Wu (-----) Henry Groves (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed Doubles and MXD GBs16 | ||
06/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Oleksandr Vysochenko (-----) | 6-0 6-1 |
Alexander Suhanitski (-----) Max Yakovlev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC BEACH VIBES CLASSIC BG16,18 | ||
03/19/2023 | P1-F | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Victoria Abayev (-----) | 8-6 |
Tiffany Lin (-----) Ryan Leek (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC BEACH VIBES CLASSIC BG16,18 | ||
03/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Victoria Abayev (-----) | 8-1 |
Gabe Matnadze (-----) Eliana Assayag (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L6 LBTC BEACH VIBES CLASSIC BG16,18 | ||
03/17/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Victoria Abayev (-----) | 8-4 |
Avery Drucker (-----) John Murphy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | ||
03/12/2023 | 5TH | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) | 9-8 |
Lukas Frangenberg (-----) Andrew Yim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | ||
03/12/2023 | 5-8 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) | Def |
Connor Plunkett (-----) Maxim Zlobinsky (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | ||
03/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) | 8-4 |
Cyrus Chan (-----) Bassil Touban (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | ||
03/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) | 8-0 |
Jack Reis (-----) Elijah Johnson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed B/G 16's Doubles MXD (32) | ||
03/10/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Mateusz Gradzki (-----) | 8-2 |
Joshua David (-----) Michael Kessler (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap