Match History (2022) | View Advanced Player Stats |
David Wu (San Diego, CA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/30/2022 | Tournament B14d |
National Winter Championships | 32 |
Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
Ryan Corcoran (-----) Safir Azam (-----) |
W | 4-1 4-0 |
S | ----- |
12/29/2022 | Tournament B14d |
National Winter Championships | 64 |
Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
Nikhil Srivatsa (-----) Tarak ram muvva (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
11/14/2022 | Tournament B18d |
Barnes Tennis Center Junior Open (J5 San Diego ITF) | 16 |
Robert Freedman (-----) |
Brendan Boland (-----) Wesley McClure (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
10/02/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Lakewood Super Tournament | S |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Jaxson Masi (-----) John Cross (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/25/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Lakewood Super Tournament | Q |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Kristian Sharma (-----) Chase Kelley (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Lakewood Super Tournament | 16 |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Nicholas Hung (-----) Dylan De Vera (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 32 |
Rishvanth Krishna (-----) |
Samuel He (-----) Matteo Huarte (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/06/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | 64 |
Rishvanth Krishna (-----) |
Alexander Farias (-----) Keane Chambers (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/30/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | R1 |
Jack Dermenjyan (-----) |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) Aiden Mueller (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/29/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | R2 |
Darren Wei (-----) |
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | R3 |
Anqi Mei (-----) |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) Brooke Kwon (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/28/2022 | Tournament XJ14d |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | P3-F |
Jack Dermenjyan (-----) |
Andrew Johnson (-----) Dylan De Vera (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-F |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) Adrien Abarca (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-S |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
jovan pedroza (-----) William Lokier (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
07/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-Q |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Edgar Nazaryan (-----) Vartan Tolmoyan (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | C-16 |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Kaito Kuba (-----) James Lai (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | 16 |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) |
Caden Lee (-----) Ronith Sreeram (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
07/15/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 16 |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Anthony Dry (-----) Gavin Goode (-----) |
L | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/14/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 32 |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
William Freshwater (-----) Gianluca Galasso (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/10/2022 | Tournament B14d |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | 64 |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Jack Casciato (-----) Alexander Suhanitski (-----) |
W | 6-4 6-3 |
S | ----- |
07/04/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Beaverton, OR | F |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Joseph Nau (-----) Koshin Gokhale (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Beaverton, OR | S |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Tanishk Konduri (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
07/03/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Beaverton, OR | Q |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Leo Yang (-----) Safir Azam (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Roseville, CA | Q |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Liam Alvarez (-----) Zen Uehling (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/21/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Roseville, CA | 16 |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Luca Tabidze (-----) Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | S |
Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
Vincent Cheng (-----) Amrith Kodumuri (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | Q |
Layla Reyes (-----) |
Edward Feuer (-----) Stella Simpson-Morgan (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
04/30/2022 | Tournament XJ16d |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | Q |
Rishvanth Krishna (-----) |
Colin Bringas (-----) Edward Feuer (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego | F |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
04/24/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego | S |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Blake Bothmer (-----) Dylan Paterson (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/23/2022 | Tournament B16d |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego | Q |
Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Chase Rehurek (-----) Drew Abramowitz (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/18/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | F |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Joseph Nau (-----) George Santalov (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | S |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Kristian Sharma (-----) Adrian Sharma (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/17/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | Q |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Dennis Wang (-----) Rustin Rafizad (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/26/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | 32 |
Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
Samuel He (-----) Gus Grumet (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-0 |
S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B14d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | 3RD |
Francisco Salmain (-----) |
Jacob Lee (-----) mason Taube (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | Q |
Francisco Salmain (-----) |
Liam Alvarez (-----) Micah Ward (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | 16 |
Francisco Salmain (-----) |
Shaan Patel (-----) Maxik Scholten (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/05/2022 | Tournament B18d |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | NO-S |
Francisco Salmain (-----) |
Evan Sharygin (-----) Rama Subodh Pottipati (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mesa, AZ | 3RD |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Nikolas Jacobson (-----) Saksham Singh (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
02/13/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mesa, AZ | S |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Andrew Gordon (-----) Jon Gamble (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mesa, AZ | Q |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Benedict Graft (-----) Jonas Santos (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/12/2022 | Tournament B14d |
Mesa, AZ | 16 |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) |
Adam Miner (-----) Jaden Litt (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/30/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) | 4-1 4-0 |
Ryan Corcoran (-----) Safir Azam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Winter Championships | ||
12/29/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Nikhil Srivatsa (-----) Tarak ram muvva (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Barnes Tennis Center Junior Open (J5 San Diego ITF) | ||
11/14/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Robert Freedman (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Brendan Boland (-----) Wesley McClure (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Super Tournament | ||
10/02/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Roshan Santhosh (-----) | 9-7 |
Jaxson Masi (-----) John Cross (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Super Tournament | ||
09/25/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roshan Santhosh (-----) | 9-7 |
Kristian Sharma (-----) Chase Kelley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lakewood Super Tournament | ||
09/24/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roshan Santhosh (-----) | 8-5 |
Nicholas Hung (-----) Dylan De Vera (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/10/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Rishvanth Krishna (-----) | Def |
Samuel He (-----) Matteo Huarte (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Boys' 12 & 14 USTA National Championships | ||
08/06/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Rishvanth Krishna (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
Alexander Farias (-----) Keane Chambers (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | ||
07/30/2022 | R1 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Jack Dermenjyan (-----) | 8-4 |
Roshan Santhosh (-----) Aiden Mueller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | ||
07/29/2022 | R2 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Darren Wei (-----) | 8-6 |
Kollin Nguyen-Ngo (-----) Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | ||
07/28/2022 | R3 | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Anqi Mei (-----) | 8-4 |
Kimi Basamakov (-----) Brooke Kwon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Zone Team Championships (Hawaii, PNW, NorCal, SoCal) | ||
07/28/2022 | P3-F | Tournament XJ14d |
W | ||
Jack Dermenjyan (-----) | 8-6 |
Andrew Johnson (-----) Dylan De Vera (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/24/2022 | C-F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Roshan Santhosh (-----) | 8-4 |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) Adrien Abarca (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/24/2022 | C-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roshan Santhosh (-----) | 8-6 |
jovan pedroza (-----) William Lokier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/24/2022 | C-Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roshan Santhosh (-----) | Def |
Edgar Nazaryan (-----) Vartan Tolmoyan (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/23/2022 | C-16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Roshan Santhosh (-----) | 8-2 |
Kaito Kuba (-----) James Lai (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
(Doubles Only) Anaheim Tennis Center | ||
07/23/2022 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Roshan Santhosh (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Caden Lee (-----) Ronith Sreeram (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/15/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 6-1 4-6 1-0 |
Anthony Dry (-----) Gavin Goode (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/14/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 8-4 |
William Freshwater (-----) Gianluca Galasso (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 14 National Clay Court Championships | ||
07/10/2022 | 64 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 6-4 6-3 |
Jack Casciato (-----) Alexander Suhanitski (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Beaverton, OR | ||
07/04/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 8-2 |
Joseph Nau (-----) Koshin Gokhale (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Beaverton, OR | ||
07/03/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 8-5 |
Tanishk Konduri (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Beaverton, OR | ||
07/03/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 8-1 |
Leo Yang (-----) Safir Azam (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roseville, CA | ||
05/21/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 8-5 |
Liam Alvarez (-----) Zen Uehling (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Roseville, CA | ||
05/21/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 8-5 |
Luca Tabidze (-----) Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/30/2022 | S | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) | 6-4 |
Vincent Cheng (-----) Amrith Kodumuri (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/30/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Layla Reyes (-----) | 7-6 |
Edward Feuer (-----) Stella Simpson-Morgan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA So Cal Barbara Estes Friendship Team Cup, Laguna Hills (Sat: BG16; Sun: BG18) | ||
04/30/2022 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Rishvanth Krishna (-----) | 6-2 |
Colin Bringas (-----) Edward Feuer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego | ||
04/24/2022 | F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 9-8 |
Justin Riley Anson (-----) Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego | ||
04/24/2022 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 8-2 |
Blake Bothmer (-----) Dylan Paterson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kathy Willette "In Memory of Maureen Connolly”, San Diego | ||
04/23/2022 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Adrien Abarca (-----) | 8-4 |
Chase Rehurek (-----) Drew Abramowitz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/18/2022 | F | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 8-3 |
Joseph Nau (-----) George Santalov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/17/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | Def |
Kristian Sharma (-----) Adrian Sharma (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Las Vegas, NV - Darling Memorial National Championships | ||
04/17/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 8-4 |
Dennis Wang (-----) Rustin Rafizad (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Easter Bowl - Indian Wells, CA | ||
03/26/2022 | 32 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Ilias Bouzoubaa (-----) | 6-4 6-0 |
Samuel He (-----) Gus Grumet (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Francisco Salmain (-----) | 8-6 |
Jacob Lee (-----) mason Taube (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Francisco Salmain (-----) | 8-5 |
Liam Alvarez (-----) Micah Ward (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | 16 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Francisco Salmain (-----) | 8-1 |
Shaan Patel (-----) Maxik Scholten (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
National Spring Team Championships (BG14s, 16s, 18s) | ||
03/05/2022 | NO-S | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Francisco Salmain (-----) | 9-7 |
Evan Sharygin (-----) Rama Subodh Pottipati (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
02/13/2022 | 3RD | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | Def |
Nikolas Jacobson (-----) Saksham Singh (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
02/13/2022 | S | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 9-7 |
Andrew Gordon (-----) Jon Gamble (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
02/12/2022 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 8-5 |
Benedict Graft (-----) Jonas Santos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
02/12/2022 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Kimi Basamakov (-----) | 8-2 |
Adam Miner (-----) Jaden Litt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap