Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
ETHAN SOLOP (Roslyn, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/15/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | 3RD |
Connor Plunkett (-----) |
Samarth Deepudass (-----) Saje Vijay Menon (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-0 |
S | ----- |
12/15/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | S |
Connor Plunkett (-----) |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) Patrick Kenny (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | Q |
Connor Plunkett (-----) |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) Cameron Weiss (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
12/14/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | 16 |
Connor Plunkett (-----) |
Daniel Santiago (-----) Jesse Yang (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
12/13/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | 32 |
Connor Plunkett (-----) |
Izyan Ahmad (-----) Abel Jackson (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-4 |
S | ----- |
11/16/2019 | Tournament B12d |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at Bethpage | Q |
Connor Plunkett (-----) |
Sebastian Bielen (-----) Jack Kennedy (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/20/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | 3RD |
Connor Plunkett (-----) |
Zavier Augustin (-----) Cooper Schorr (-----) |
L | 6-2 7-5 |
S | ----- |
10/20/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | S |
Connor Plunkett (-----) |
Aidan Bart (-----) Sebastian Bielen (-----) |
L | 6-2 6-1 |
S | ----- |
10/20/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | Q |
Connor Plunkett (-----) |
David Anosov (-----) Mateo Pouso (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-2 |
S | ----- |
10/19/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | 16 |
Connor Plunkett (-----) |
Andrew Cui (-----) Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-0 |
S | ----- |
10/12/2019 | Tournament B12d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Teddy Courtauld (-----) |
Michael Asher (-----) Ilan Klein (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
09/08/2019 | Tournament B14d |
L1B Hector Henry Championships | F |
Cooper Schorr (-----) |
Adrian Avanesov (-----) Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B14d |
L1B Hector Henry Championships | S |
Cooper Schorr (-----) |
Max Meyer (-----) Oliver Meyer (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/07/2019 | Tournament B14d |
L1B Hector Henry Championships | Q |
Cooper Schorr (-----) |
Joel Bennett (-----) Jaden Coley (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/22/2019 | Tournament B12d |
8th Annual "Little Mo" Internationals - New York - Forest Hills (UTR Ratings) | F |
Kyle Chesman (-----) |
Cody Gray (-----) Joseph Oyebog (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/21/2019 | Tournament B12d |
8th Annual "Little Mo" Internationals - New York - Forest Hills (UTR Ratings) | S |
Kyle Chesman (-----) |
Maxentius Lee (-----) Alex Mazza (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/11/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | 16 |
David Clarke (-----) |
Aryan Badlani (-----) Ronit Karki (-----) |
L | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
S | ----- |
05/10/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | 32 |
David Clarke (-----) |
Izyan Ahmad (-----) Abel Jackson (-----) |
W | 6-3 6-1 |
S | ----- |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4) | C-Q |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) |
Colin Hui (-----) James Sacco (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4) | C-R3 |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) |
Joseph Romito (-----) Ian Yakovlev (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
02/02/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4) | C-R2 |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) |
Cole Langer (-----) Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/01/2019 | Tournament B12d |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4) | 64 |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) |
Sean Grosman (-----) Connor Plunkett (-----) |
L | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
S | ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/15/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Connor Plunkett (-----) | 6-3 6-0 |
Samarth Deepudass (-----) Saje Vijay Menon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/15/2019 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Connor Plunkett (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Drew Hassenbein (-----) Patrick Kenny (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/14/2019 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Connor Plunkett (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Bode Vujnovich (-----) Cameron Weiss (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/14/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Connor Plunkett (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
Daniel Santiago (-----) Jesse Yang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Harbor Island (National L4) | ||
12/13/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Connor Plunkett (-----) | 6-1 6-4 |
Izyan Ahmad (-----) Abel Jackson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
EASTERN Sweet 16 at Bethpage | ||
11/16/2019 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Connor Plunkett (-----) | 8-2 |
Sebastian Bielen (-----) Jack Kennedy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
10/20/2019 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Connor Plunkett (-----) | 6-2 7-5 |
Zavier Augustin (-----) Cooper Schorr (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
10/20/2019 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Connor Plunkett (-----) | 6-2 6-1 |
Aidan Bart (-----) Sebastian Bielen (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
10/20/2019 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Connor Plunkett (-----) | 6-1 6-2 |
David Anosov (-----) Mateo Pouso (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Sportime Schenectady (National L4) | ||
10/19/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Connor Plunkett (-----) | 6-1 6-0 |
Andrew Cui (-----) Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
10/12/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Teddy Courtauld (-----) | 6-4 |
Michael Asher (-----) Ilan Klein (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hector Henry Championships | ||
09/08/2019 | F | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Cooper Schorr (-----) | 8-5 |
Adrian Avanesov (-----) Soren Rudin-Aulenbach (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hector Henry Championships | ||
09/07/2019 | S | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Cooper Schorr (-----) | 8-2 |
Max Meyer (-----) Oliver Meyer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L1B Hector Henry Championships | ||
09/07/2019 | Q | Tournament B14d |
W | ||
Cooper Schorr (-----) | 8-1 |
Joel Bennett (-----) Jaden Coley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
8th Annual "Little Mo" Internationals - New York - Forest Hills (UTR Ratings) | ||
08/22/2019 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Kyle Chesman (-----) | 8-6 |
Cody Gray (-----) Joseph Oyebog (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
8th Annual "Little Mo" Internationals - New York - Forest Hills (UTR Ratings) | ||
08/21/2019 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Kyle Chesman (-----) | 8-1 |
Maxentius Lee (-----) Alex Mazza (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
05/11/2019 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
David Clarke (-----) | 3-6 6-3 1-0 |
Aryan Badlani (-----) Ronit Karki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at GHRC (National L3) | ||
05/10/2019 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
David Clarke (-----) | 6-3 6-1 |
Izyan Ahmad (-----) Abel Jackson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4) | ||
02/02/2019 | C-Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Drew Hassenbein (-----) | 8-3 |
Colin Hui (-----) James Sacco (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4) | ||
02/02/2019 | C-R3 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Drew Hassenbein (-----) | 8-2 |
Joseph Romito (-----) Ian Yakovlev (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4) | ||
02/02/2019 | C-R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Drew Hassenbein (-----) | 8-1 |
Cole Langer (-----) Cyrus Shivkumar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Eastern Empire Cup National Doubles at Point Set (National L4) | ||
02/01/2019 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Drew Hassenbein (-----) | 6-4 2-6 1-0 |
Sean Grosman (-----) Connor Plunkett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap