Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Edward Augenstein (Charlotte, NC)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/29/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Five Seasons Dayton Open B12s Singles & Doubles | F |
Ayaan Bangera (-----) |
Aditya Majji (-----) Evan Fan (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
12/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Five Seasons Dayton Open B12s Singles & Doubles | S |
Ayaan Bangera (-----) |
Zach Johnston (-----) Mitch Johnston (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Five Seasons Dayton Open B12s Singles & Doubles | Q |
Ayaan Bangera (-----) |
Gunnar Carlson (-----) Joshua Daniels (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
12/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Five Seasons Dayton Open B12s Singles & Doubles | 16 |
Ayaan Bangera (-----) |
Benjamin Svilenov (-----) Caleb Cantwell (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Veg All Junior Championship | F |
Emerson Xu (-----) |
Ryan Bottar (-----) Gage VanWagner (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Veg All Junior Championship | S |
Emerson Xu (-----) |
Joshua Jung (-----) Peyton Brooks (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
12/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Veg All Junior Championship | Q |
Emerson Xu (-----) |
Forrest Read (-----) Jack Janovich (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
12/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Veg All Junior Championship | 16 |
Emerson Xu (-----) |
Alfred Caminos (-----) Andrew Caminos (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
12/08/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Veg All Junior Championship | F |
Regan Ray (-----) |
Elena Barnes (-----) Hudson Gildemeister (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
12/08/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Veg All Junior Championship | S |
Regan Ray (-----) |
Henry Swink (-----) Reaghan Greer (-----) |
W | 6-0 | S | ----- |
11/19/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R2 |
Regan Ray (-----) |
Carlton Huitt (-----) Clarion Davis (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R1 |
Regan Ray (-----) |
Oliver Rottcher (-----) Dylan Copenhaver (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
11/18/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
Southeastern Team Championships | R3 |
Regan Ray (-----) |
Ayushman Pant (-----) Johanna Vu (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
11/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | F |
Joshua Rubanenko (-----) |
Oliver Rottcher (-----) Nate Lingoes (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | S |
Joshua Rubanenko (-----) |
Carlton Huitt (-----) Charles Carpenter (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q |
Joshua Rubanenko (-----) |
Shreyan BASU (-----) Luca Garrett (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | Q |
Christian Sedwick (-----) |
Mahin Zaveri (-----) Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | 16 |
Christian Sedwick (-----) |
Ryan Yan (-----) Brian Gudima (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/14/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | Q |
Reynolds Griffin (-----) |
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) Nate Lingoes (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | Q |
Forrest Read (-----) |
Omar Elbahrawy (-----) Susheelram Kotra (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
09/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | 16 |
Forrest Read (-----) |
Reid Borders (-----) Alexandru Xionschevici (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
08/27/2023 | Tournament B12d |
BAD DAWG Argyle | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | 3RD |
James Lange (-----) |
Zihan Lim (-----) ANDY HUANG (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B12d |
BAD DAWG Argyle | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | S |
James Lange (-----) |
Nicolas Pagoulatos Ventura (-----) Ethan Yang (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
08/26/2023 | Tournament B12d |
BAD DAWG Argyle | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | Q |
James Lange (-----) |
Yatish Garg (-----) Aryan Dey (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Georgia Junior Open | Q |
Reynolds Griffin (-----) |
Ved Gupta (-----) Alp Weitkamp (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B12d |
BG12 OUTDOOR College Format Team Event @ Towson University | R2 |
Max Fang (-----) |
Molin Ding (-----) Evan Leung (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
05/14/2023 | Tournament B12d |
BG12 OUTDOOR College Format Team Event @ Towson University | R1 |
Max Fang (-----) |
Christian Choi (-----) Aiden Zhang (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
05/13/2023 | Tournament B12d |
BG12 OUTDOOR College Format Team Event @ Towson University | P1-F |
Max Fang (-----) |
Evan Li (-----) Aiden Shen (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/23/2023 | Tournament B12d |
CHTC Junior Championships | 3RD |
Grady Moldenhauer (-----) |
Sam Albouyeh (-----) Hewitt Dawkins (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/21/2023 | Tournament B12d |
CHTC Junior Championships | S |
Grady Moldenhauer (-----) |
Aiden Hu (-----) Andrew Davis (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/21/2023 | Tournament B12d |
CHTC Junior Championships | Q |
Grady Moldenhauer (-----) |
Ayushman Pant (-----) Oliver Rottcher (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/26/2023 | Tournament B12d |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | 3RD |
Nikolas Kososki (-----) |
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) Ian Royce (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
03/25/2023 | Tournament B12d |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | S |
Nikolas Kososki (-----) |
Aiden Hu (-----) Andrew Davis (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | Q |
Nikolas Kososki (-----) |
Grady Moldenhauer (-----) Taylor Yin (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
03/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | 16 |
Nikolas Kososki (-----) |
Ryder Kotz (-----) Rishi Mishra (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/10/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Charles Carpenter (-----) |
AJ Williams (-----) Reed Marsden (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B12d |
February Greensboro BG12 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | 3RD |
Gabriel Whyley (-----) |
Philip Templeton (-----) Amos Templeton (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
02/25/2023 | Tournament B12d |
February Greensboro BG12 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | S |
Gabriel Whyley (-----) |
Arth Patil (-----) Mateo Vicens (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
02/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
February Greensboro BG12 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | Q |
Gabriel Whyley (-----) |
Nathan Ye (-----) Jack Ye (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B12d |
St. Andrew's Winter Tournament | F |
Liam Causey (-----) |
Henry Deering (-----) Jack Kane (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
St. Andrew's Winter Tournament | S |
Liam Causey (-----) |
Blake Holland (-----) Campbell Charnley (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
01/14/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Florence, SC B/G 12s presented by Veg-All | 32 |
Gabriel Whyley (-----) |
Dante Nava (-----) alex lazich (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
Five Seasons Dayton Open B12s Singles & Doubles | ||
12/29/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ayaan Bangera (-----) | 8-0 |
Aditya Majji (-----) Evan Fan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons Dayton Open B12s Singles & Doubles | ||
12/28/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ayaan Bangera (-----) | 8-5 |
Zach Johnston (-----) Mitch Johnston (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons Dayton Open B12s Singles & Doubles | ||
12/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ayaan Bangera (-----) | 8-4 |
Gunnar Carlson (-----) Joshua Daniels (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Five Seasons Dayton Open B12s Singles & Doubles | ||
12/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ayaan Bangera (-----) | 8-1 |
Benjamin Svilenov (-----) Caleb Cantwell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/10/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Emerson Xu (-----) | 6-2 |
Ryan Bottar (-----) Gage VanWagner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/10/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Emerson Xu (-----) | 7-5 |
Joshua Jung (-----) Peyton Brooks (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Emerson Xu (-----) | Def |
Forrest Read (-----) Jack Janovich (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Emerson Xu (-----) | 6-0 |
Alfred Caminos (-----) Andrew Caminos (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/08/2023 | F | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Regan Ray (-----) | 7-5 |
Elena Barnes (-----) Hudson Gildemeister (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Veg All Junior Championship | ||
12/08/2023 | S | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Regan Ray (-----) | 6-0 |
Henry Swink (-----) Reaghan Greer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/19/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Regan Ray (-----) | 6-1 |
Carlton Huitt (-----) Clarion Davis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Regan Ray (-----) | 6-1 |
Oliver Rottcher (-----) Dylan Copenhaver (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southeastern Team Championships | ||
11/18/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Regan Ray (-----) | 6-1 |
Ayushman Pant (-----) Johanna Vu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
11/03/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Joshua Rubanenko (-----) | 8-4 |
Oliver Rottcher (-----) Nate Lingoes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
11/03/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Joshua Rubanenko (-----) | 8-5 |
Carlton Huitt (-----) Charles Carpenter (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Junior Championships - FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
11/03/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Joshua Rubanenko (-----) | 8-0 |
Shreyan BASU (-----) Luca Garrett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/27/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Christian Sedwick (-----) | 8-2 |
Mahin Zaveri (-----) Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Blakeney Fall Junior Open--FLIGHTED DRAWS | ||
10/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Christian Sedwick (-----) | 8-2 |
Ryan Yan (-----) Brian Gudima (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Kiawah Island Clay Court Championship presented by Barth Hawtin tennis Academy | ||
10/14/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Reynolds Griffin (-----) | 6-3 |
Prahalad Vishwanath (-----) Nate Lingoes (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | ||
09/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Forrest Read (-----) | 9-8 |
Omar Elbahrawy (-----) Susheelram Kotra (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
September Greensboro 12-14 (FLIGHTED) | ||
09/08/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Forrest Read (-----) | 8-4 |
Reid Borders (-----) Alexandru Xionschevici (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BAD DAWG Argyle | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | ||
08/27/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Lange (-----) | 6-3 |
Zihan Lim (-----) ANDY HUANG (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BAD DAWG Argyle | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | ||
08/26/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
James Lange (-----) | 6-4 |
Nicolas Pagoulatos Ventura (-----) Ethan Yang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BAD DAWG Argyle | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/14 | ||
08/26/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
James Lange (-----) | Def |
Yatish Garg (-----) Aryan Dey (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Georgia Junior Open | ||
06/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Reynolds Griffin (-----) | 8-6 |
Ved Gupta (-----) Alp Weitkamp (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12 OUTDOOR College Format Team Event @ Towson University | ||
05/14/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Max Fang (-----) | 7-5 |
Molin Ding (-----) Evan Leung (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12 OUTDOOR College Format Team Event @ Towson University | ||
05/14/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Max Fang (-----) | 7-6 |
Christian Choi (-----) Aiden Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
BG12 OUTDOOR College Format Team Event @ Towson University | ||
05/13/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Max Fang (-----) | Def |
Evan Li (-----) Aiden Shen (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CHTC Junior Championships | ||
04/23/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Grady Moldenhauer (-----) | Def |
Sam Albouyeh (-----) Hewitt Dawkins (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
CHTC Junior Championships | ||
04/21/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Grady Moldenhauer (-----) | 8-6 |
Aiden Hu (-----) Andrew Davis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
CHTC Junior Championships | ||
04/21/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Grady Moldenhauer (-----) | 8-4 |
Ayushman Pant (-----) Oliver Rottcher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/26/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Nikolas Kososki (-----) | 8-6 |
Hewitt Dawkins (-----) Ian Royce (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/25/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Nikolas Kososki (-----) | 8-4 |
Aiden Hu (-----) Andrew Davis (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nikolas Kososki (-----) | 9-8 |
Grady Moldenhauer (-----) Taylor Yin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
March Greensboro BG12-14*FLIGHTED DRAWS* | ||
03/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Nikolas Kososki (-----) | 8-5 |
Ryder Kotz (-----) Rishi Mishra (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Charlotte Spring Junior Championships(FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
03/10/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Charles Carpenter (-----) | 8-5 |
AJ Williams (-----) Reed Marsden (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
February Greensboro BG12 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/25/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Gabriel Whyley (-----) | 8-6 |
Philip Templeton (-----) Amos Templeton (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
February Greensboro BG12 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/25/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Gabriel Whyley (-----) | 8-1 |
Arth Patil (-----) Mateo Vicens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
February Greensboro BG12 (FLIGHTED DRAWS) | ||
02/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Gabriel Whyley (-----) | 8-3 |
Nathan Ye (-----) Jack Ye (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. Andrew's Winter Tournament | ||
01/29/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Liam Causey (-----) | 6-0 |
Henry Deering (-----) Jack Kane (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
St. Andrew's Winter Tournament | ||
01/28/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Liam Causey (-----) | 6-1 |
Blake Holland (-----) Campbell Charnley (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Florence, SC B/G 12s presented by Veg-All | ||
01/14/2023 | 32 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Gabriel Whyley (-----) | 8-3 |
Dante Nava (-----) alex lazich (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap