Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ethan Everk (Katy, TX)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/20/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-F |
Arin Menon (-----) |
Zachary Henry (-----) Jack Yurich (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-S |
Arin Menon (-----) |
Abhinav Chunduru (-----) Prathinav Chunduru (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
08/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Arin Menon (-----) |
Daniel Moeller (-----) Trevor Short (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
06/12/2023 | Tournament B16d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | Q |
Sree Vatsa Kondaveeti (-----) |
Joshua Golden (-----) Lucas Riezebeek (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
06/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 16 |
Sree Vatsa Kondaveeti (-----) |
Jonathan Seder (-----) Elijah Mireles (-----) |
W | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
06/09/2023 | Tournament B16d |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | 32 |
Sree Vatsa Kondaveeti (-----) |
Anirudh RAVINDRAN (-----) Ronit Maganti (-----) |
W | 5-4 4-0 |
S | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Arlington, TX | Q |
Connor Cole (-----) |
Sibi Raja (-----) James Quattro (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Arlington, TX | 16 |
Connor Cole (-----) |
Tarun Gopalakrishnan (-----) Andy Norman (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | S |
Dylan Varughese (-----) |
Matteo Mejia (-----) William McEwan (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | Q |
Dylan Varughese (-----) |
Jonah Becker (-----) Thompson Maner (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | 3RD |
Dylan Varughese (-----) |
T J Shanahan (-----) Noah Gou (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-F |
Zachary Whittington (-----) |
Benjamin Satir (-----) Brett Foster (4.01) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | W-S |
Zachary Whittington (-----) |
Hud Hoskins (-----) Holden Hoskins (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Zachary Whittington (-----) |
Ames Buchanan (-----) Justin Koth (-----) |
L | 6-4 | S | ----- |
02/19/2023 | Tournament B18d |
King Daddy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | F |
Zachary Whittington (-----) |
Santiago Flyckt (-----) Mateo Galvez (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
King Daddy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | S |
Zachary Whittington (-----) |
Roberto Vazquez (-----) Arin Menon (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
02/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
King Daddy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | Q |
Zachary Whittington (-----) |
Jake Riggs (-----) Diego Cromeens (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | F |
Zachary Whittington (-----) |
AJ Deem (-----) Blake Anderson (-----) |
L | 6-2 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | S |
Zachary Whittington (-----) |
Sibi Raja (-----) Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | Q |
Zachary Whittington (-----) |
Leon Chen (-----) William Gu (-----) |
W | 7-6 | S | ----- |
01/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | 16 |
Zachary Whittington (-----) |
Shaye Grant (-----) Nicholas Raymond (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
08/20/2023 | W-F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Arin Menon (-----) | Def |
Zachary Henry (-----) Jack Yurich (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
08/19/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Arin Menon (-----) | Def |
Abhinav Chunduru (-----) Prathinav Chunduru (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Arlington l Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
08/19/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Arin Menon (-----) | 6-2 |
Daniel Moeller (-----) Trevor Short (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/12/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Sree Vatsa Kondaveeti (-----) | Def |
Joshua Golden (-----) Lucas Riezebeek (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sree Vatsa Kondaveeti (-----) | 4-2 1-4 1-0 |
Jonathan Seder (-----) Elijah Mireles (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
The Texas Slam - Closed Sectional Tournament | ||
06/09/2023 | 32 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Sree Vatsa Kondaveeti (-----) | 5-4 4-0 |
Anirudh RAVINDRAN (-----) Ronit Maganti (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington, TX | ||
05/07/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Connor Cole (-----) | 8-3 |
Sibi Raja (-----) James Quattro (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Arlington, TX | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Connor Cole (-----) | 8-3 |
Tarun Gopalakrishnan (-----) Andy Norman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/29/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Dylan Varughese (-----) | 7-6 |
Matteo Mejia (-----) William McEwan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Dylan Varughese (-----) | 6-3 |
Jonah Becker (-----) Thompson Maner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
TNT Hurst | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/16 | ||
04/29/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Dylan Varughese (-----) | Def |
T J Shanahan (-----) Noah Gou (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
03/12/2023 | W-F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Zachary Whittington (-----) | 6-2 |
Benjamin Satir (-----) Brett Foster (4.01) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
03/11/2023 | W-S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Zachary Whittington (-----) | 6-1 |
Hud Hoskins (-----) Holden Hoskins (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Racquet Pro Deer Park | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
03/11/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Zachary Whittington (-----) | 6-4 |
Ames Buchanan (-----) Justin Koth (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
02/19/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Zachary Whittington (-----) | 6-3 |
Santiago Flyckt (-----) Mateo Galvez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
02/18/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Zachary Whittington (-----) | 7-5 |
Roberto Vazquez (-----) Arin Menon (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
King Daddy | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 14/18 | ||
02/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Zachary Whittington (-----) | 6-2 |
Jake Riggs (-----) Diego Cromeens (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Zachary Whittington (-----) | 6-2 |
AJ Deem (-----) Blake Anderson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Zachary Whittington (-----) | 6-4 |
Sibi Raja (-----) Swadhin Yerragudi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Zachary Whittington (-----) | 7-6 |
Leon Chen (-----) William Gu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Austin Tennis Academy | Doubles & Mixed - Boys' and Girls' 12-18 | ||
01/29/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Zachary Whittington (-----) | 6-1 |
Shaye Grant (-----) Nicholas Raymond (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap