Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ethan Goh (Scarsdale, NY)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | 64 |
Sushant Pothula (-----) |
Anthony Kirchner (-----) Nikola Bogojevic (-----) |
L | 6-1 7-6 |
S | ----- |
11/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | 16 |
Rishi Kala (-----) |
Srijan Gourineni (-----) Jacob Yasin (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | 16 |
Rishi Kala (-----) |
Aleksandr Kharkov (-----) Robert Bouzi (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/22/2023 | Tournament XJ14d |
L4 Open @ Shelter Rock BG14s Doubles & MXD Doubles | 16 |
Aanya Upadhyay (-----) |
Masha Semenova (-----) Daniel Zhou (-----) |
L | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Lafayette, LA | Q |
Ved Gupta (-----) |
Parker Bryan (-----) Davit Dumanyan (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
09/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Lafayette, LA | 16 |
Ved Gupta (-----) |
Jude Romero (-----) Grayson Moran (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
09/04/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Labor Day Junior Section Championships | F |
Anthony Urtis (-----) |
London Slaton (-----) Blake Boskoff (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B12d |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Labor Day Junior Section Championships | S |
Anthony Urtis (-----) |
Summit Chatterjee (-----) Loic Chene Laurin (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
08/11/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Southern CT Boys 14s Singles and Doubles Championship | 16 |
Rayan Echariti (-----) |
Preet Dave (-----) Alexander Lebrija (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
08/11/2023 | Tournament B14d |
Southern CT Boys 14s Singles and Doubles Championship | C-Q |
Rayan Echariti (-----) |
Nate Hasenauer (-----) Henry Moody (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
07/21/2023 | Tournament B12d |
L4 Open Tennis Innovators Championships B12 Singles & Doubles (32/16 draw) | 16 |
Tejas Mirmira (-----) |
Aiden Paul (-----) Aaron Paul (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
L3 Closed RWTT BOYS & GIRLS 12 DOUBLES AND MIXED | 3RD |
Rayan Echariti (-----) |
Jaylen Chang (-----) Ethan Lee (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B12d |
L3 Closed RWTT BOYS & GIRLS 12 DOUBLES AND MIXED | S |
Rayan Echariti (-----) |
Aiden Paul (-----) Aaron Paul (-----) |
L | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/23/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
L3 Closed RWTT BOYS & GIRLS 12 DOUBLES AND MIXED | 16 |
Olivia Woskolej (-----) |
Sarabeth Hoo (-----) Aiden Paul (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
06/23/2023 | Tournament B12d |
L3 Closed RWTT BOYS & GIRLS 12 DOUBLES AND MIXED | Q |
Rayan Echariti (-----) |
Mark Persaud (-----) Grayson Prince (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | R3 |
Grayson Moran (-----) |
Connor Wilson (-----) William Benton (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | R2 |
Grayson Moran (-----) |
Jasper Lin (-----) Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | R1 |
Grayson Moran (-----) |
Landon Tran (-----) Aaron Peng (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | P1-F |
Grayson Moran (-----) |
Patrick Bingham (-----) David Benedict (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B12d |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed @ NYTC B/G 12 (32) | C-Q |
Felix Keefe (-----) |
Hamilton Kutrieb (-----) Ashwin Bear (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
04/22/2023 | Tournament B12d |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed @ NYTC B/G 12 (32) | Q |
Felix Keefe (-----) |
Aiden Paul (-----) Aaron Paul (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
04/21/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed @ NYTC B/G 12 (32) | Q |
Aanya Upadhyay (-----) |
Sarabeth Hoo (-----) Aiden Paul (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
04/21/2023 | Tournament B12d |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed @ NYTC B/G 12 (32) | 16 |
Felix Keefe (-----) |
Michael Custodio (-----) Samuel Custodio (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
04/21/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed @ NYTC B/G 12 (32) | 16 |
Aanya Upadhyay (-----) |
Peter Shuster-Raizberg (-----) Madeleine Kim (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/21/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed @ NYTC B/G 12 (32) | 32 |
Aanya Upadhyay (-----) |
Morgan Glover (-----) Jake Shvartsman (-----) |
W | Def | ----- | ----- |
04/09/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | 3RD |
Aadit Shetty (-----) |
Kobe Siegel (-----) Allen Geng (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | S |
Aadit Shetty (-----) |
Carson Creevey (-----) Darwish Riyaz (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
04/08/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | Q |
Aadit Shetty (-----) |
Brandon Ionescu (-----) Paul Cai (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
04/02/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
L5 Open Dominant Duo MXD 12s (16Draw) CourtSense in Bogota (WTN) | R4 |
Mali Cerease (-----) |
Mariam Mamulashvili (-----) Gavin Gilbert (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
04/02/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
L5 Open Dominant Duo MXD 12s (16Draw) CourtSense in Bogota (WTN) | R5 |
Mali Cerease (-----) |
Jake Spero (-----) Heidi Zoto (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
04/01/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
L5 Open Dominant Duo MXD 12s (16Draw) CourtSense in Bogota (WTN) | R2 |
Mali Cerease (-----) |
Roger Hu (-----) Emma Li (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
03/31/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
L5 Open Dominant Duo MXD 12s (16Draw) CourtSense in Bogota (WTN) | R1 |
Mali Cerease (-----) |
Bodhi Knowles (-----) Gaia Knowles (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed BG12's | Q |
Aanya Upadhyay (-----) |
Rohan Kondhawekar (-----) Nandini Iyer (-----) |
L | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/12/2023 | Tournament XJ12d |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed BG12's | 16 |
Aanya Upadhyay (-----) |
Vivienne Bucci (-----) Jake Radermacher (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed BG12's | C-QQ |
Felix Keefe (-----) |
Kanin Michael (-----) Shaoxuan LI (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/11/2023 | Tournament B12d |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed BG12's | 16 |
Felix Keefe (-----) |
Aditya Vats (-----) Gavin Grunstra (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Pinewoods GB 12’s & 14’s Doubles | R3 |
Felix Keefe (-----) |
Kyler Leung (-----) Sam White (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Pinewoods GB 12’s & 14’s Doubles | R2 |
Felix Keefe (-----) |
Colin Pental (-----) Alvaro Fernandez (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B12d |
Pinewoods GB 12’s & 14’s Doubles | R1 |
Felix Keefe (-----) |
John Oyebog (-----) Carter Post (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
Classic Rock Coffee San Antonio USTA National Winter Championships | ||
12/28/2023 | 64 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Sushant Pothula (-----) | 6-1 7-6 |
Anthony Kirchner (-----) Nikola Bogojevic (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Rishi Kala (-----) | 8-5 |
Srijan Gourineni (-----) Jacob Yasin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Wellington, FL: Columbus Day Open | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Rishi Kala (-----) | 8-4 |
Aleksandr Kharkov (-----) Robert Bouzi (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open @ Shelter Rock BG14s Doubles & MXD Doubles | ||
09/22/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ14d |
L | ||
Aanya Upadhyay (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Masha Semenova (-----) Daniel Zhou (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette, LA | ||
09/09/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Ved Gupta (-----) | 8-0 |
Parker Bryan (-----) Davit Dumanyan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Lafayette, LA | ||
09/09/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Ved Gupta (-----) | 8-5 |
Jude Romero (-----) Grayson Moran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Labor Day Junior Section Championships | ||
09/04/2023 | F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Anthony Urtis (-----) | 8-4 |
London Slaton (-----) Blake Boskoff (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Hawaii Pacific Labor Day Junior Section Championships | ||
09/03/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Anthony Urtis (-----) | 8-1 |
Summit Chatterjee (-----) Loic Chene Laurin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT Boys 14s Singles and Doubles Championship | ||
08/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Rayan Echariti (-----) | 9-8 |
Preet Dave (-----) Alexander Lebrija (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Southern CT Boys 14s Singles and Doubles Championship | ||
08/11/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B14d |
L | ||
Rayan Echariti (-----) | 8-1 |
Nate Hasenauer (-----) Henry Moody (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Open Tennis Innovators Championships B12 Singles & Doubles (32/16 draw) | ||
07/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Tejas Mirmira (-----) | 8-1 |
Aiden Paul (-----) Aaron Paul (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed RWTT BOYS & GIRLS 12 DOUBLES AND MIXED | ||
06/24/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Rayan Echariti (-----) | 8-6 |
Jaylen Chang (-----) Ethan Lee (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed RWTT BOYS & GIRLS 12 DOUBLES AND MIXED | ||
06/24/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Rayan Echariti (-----) | 8-5 |
Aiden Paul (-----) Aaron Paul (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed RWTT BOYS & GIRLS 12 DOUBLES AND MIXED | ||
06/23/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Olivia Woskolej (-----) | 9-7 |
Sarabeth Hoo (-----) Aiden Paul (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L3 Closed RWTT BOYS & GIRLS 12 DOUBLES AND MIXED | ||
06/23/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Rayan Echariti (-----) | 9-7 |
Mark Persaud (-----) Grayson Prince (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/07/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Grayson Moran (-----) | Def |
Connor Wilson (-----) William Benton (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/06/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Grayson Moran (-----) | 8-6 |
Jasper Lin (-----) Matias Sabogal Negron (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/06/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Grayson Moran (-----) | 8-1 |
Landon Tran (-----) Aaron Peng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Baton Rouge, LA: YMCA Pre Collegiate Team Competition | ||
05/06/2023 | P1-F | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Grayson Moran (-----) | Def |
Patrick Bingham (-----) David Benedict (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed @ NYTC B/G 12 (32) | ||
04/22/2023 | C-Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Felix Keefe (-----) | 8-6 |
Hamilton Kutrieb (-----) Ashwin Bear (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed @ NYTC B/G 12 (32) | ||
04/22/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Felix Keefe (-----) | 8-4 |
Aiden Paul (-----) Aaron Paul (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed @ NYTC B/G 12 (32) | ||
04/21/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Aanya Upadhyay (-----) | 9-7 |
Sarabeth Hoo (-----) Aiden Paul (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed @ NYTC B/G 12 (32) | ||
04/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Felix Keefe (-----) | 8-5 |
Michael Custodio (-----) Samuel Custodio (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed @ NYTC B/G 12 (32) | ||
04/21/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Aanya Upadhyay (-----) | 8-1 |
Peter Shuster-Raizberg (-----) Madeleine Kim (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed @ NYTC B/G 12 (32) | ||
04/21/2023 | 32 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Aanya Upadhyay (-----) | Def |
Morgan Glover (-----) Jake Shvartsman (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/09/2023 | 3RD | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aadit Shetty (-----) | 6-4 |
Kobe Siegel (-----) Allen Geng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/08/2023 | S | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Aadit Shetty (-----) | 6-1 |
Carson Creevey (-----) Darwish Riyaz (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Metroplex | Singles and Doubles - Boys' and Girls' 12/18 | ||
04/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Aadit Shetty (-----) | 6-3 |
Brandon Ionescu (-----) Paul Cai (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Dominant Duo MXD 12s (16Draw) CourtSense in Bogota (WTN) | ||
04/02/2023 | R4 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Mali Cerease (-----) | 6-1 |
Mariam Mamulashvili (-----) Gavin Gilbert (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Dominant Duo MXD 12s (16Draw) CourtSense in Bogota (WTN) | ||
04/02/2023 | R5 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Mali Cerease (-----) | 6-1 |
Jake Spero (-----) Heidi Zoto (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Dominant Duo MXD 12s (16Draw) CourtSense in Bogota (WTN) | ||
04/01/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Mali Cerease (-----) | 6-1 |
Roger Hu (-----) Emma Li (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L5 Open Dominant Duo MXD 12s (16Draw) CourtSense in Bogota (WTN) | ||
03/31/2023 | R1 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Mali Cerease (-----) | 7-5 |
Bodhi Knowles (-----) Gaia Knowles (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed BG12's | ||
03/12/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ12d |
L | ||
Aanya Upadhyay (-----) | 8-0 |
Rohan Kondhawekar (-----) Nandini Iyer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed BG12's | ||
03/12/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ12d |
W | ||
Aanya Upadhyay (-----) | 8-0 |
Vivienne Bucci (-----) Jake Radermacher (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed BG12's | ||
03/11/2023 | C-QQ | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Felix Keefe (-----) | 8-1 |
Kanin Michael (-----) Shaoxuan LI (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
L4 Closed Doubles and Mixed BG12's | ||
03/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Felix Keefe (-----) | 8-6 |
Aditya Vats (-----) Gavin Grunstra (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods GB 12’s & 14’s Doubles | ||
01/28/2023 | R3 | Tournament B12d |
L | ||
Felix Keefe (-----) | 8-2 |
Kyler Leung (-----) Sam White (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods GB 12’s & 14’s Doubles | ||
01/28/2023 | R2 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Felix Keefe (-----) | 8-0 |
Colin Pental (-----) Alvaro Fernandez (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pinewoods GB 12’s & 14’s Doubles | ||
01/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament B12d |
W | ||
Felix Keefe (-----) | 8-4 |
John Oyebog (-----) Carter Post (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap