Match History (2023) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Ethan Zou (Clyde Hill, WA)
Male |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/11/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | 16 |
Daniel Kim (-----) |
Drew Barr (-----) Connor Chun (-----) |
L | 8-6 | S | ----- |
10/08/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Stockton, CA | Q |
Jack Scott (-----) |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Henry Wilson (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
10/07/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Stockton, CA | 16 |
Jack Scott (-----) |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) Harsha Karakala Reddy (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R1 |
Steven Anderson (-----) |
Samuel Pohl (-----) Alfie Dewhurst (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | P2-F |
Raegan Farm (-----) |
Lucas Sparks (-----) Lily Stohl (-----) |
W | 6-2 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R2 |
Raegan Farm (-----) |
Samuel He (-----) Audrey Feng (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
09/15/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | R3 |
Daniel Kim (-----) |
Tyler Lee (-----) Brayden Tallakson (-----) |
L | 6-0 | S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Labor Day Weekend - Boys and Girls Doubles @ Jupiter | F |
Justin Lin (-----) |
Aiden Brasier (-----) Aiden Yeung (-----) |
L | 0-6 6-4 1-0 |
S | ----- |
09/03/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Labor Day Weekend - Boys and Girls Doubles @ Jupiter | S |
Justin Lin (-----) |
Minh Luu (-----) CONNOR LEUNG (-----) |
W | 6-2 6-4 |
S | ----- |
09/02/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Labor Day Weekend - Boys and Girls Doubles @ Jupiter | Q |
Justin Lin (-----) |
Herky Briggs (-----) Vasanth Ramachandran (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
08/05/2023 | Tournament B16d |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | 128 |
Justin Lin (-----) |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) Nicholas Rizzo (-----) |
L | 6-4 6-4 |
S | ----- |
08/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R15 |
Justin Lin (-----) |
Nathan Gold (-----) Davis Aubrey (-----) |
W | 7-5 | S | ----- |
07/31/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R12 |
Justin Lin (-----) |
Jaden Litt (-----) Bruce Ruan (-----) |
W | 6-3 | S | ----- |
07/30/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R9 |
Justin Lin (-----) |
Blake Anderson (-----) Sibi Raja (-----) |
W | 6-1 | S | ----- |
07/29/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | R17 |
Justin Lin (-----) |
Ronit Karki (-----) Aarav Patel (-----) |
L | 6-1 | S | ----- |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B18d |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | F |
Henry Park (-----) |
Nabih Farhat (-----) Justin Lin (-----) |
W | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
S | ----- |
07/16/2023 | Tournament B18d |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | S |
Henry Park (-----) |
Isaac Morrison (-----) Matthew Morrison (-----) |
W | 6-1 6-1 |
S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Midland, MI | Q |
Nabih Farhat (-----) |
David Wu (-----) Zavier Augustin (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
07/01/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Midland, MI | 16 |
Nabih Farhat (-----) |
Aaron Li (-----) Nimai Patel (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
2023 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | Q |
Justin Lin (-----) |
Daniel Kim (-----) Matthew Morrison (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/24/2023 | Tournament B16d |
2023 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | 16 |
Justin Lin (-----) |
EJ Roedl (-----) Alexander Gurov (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | F |
Arham Mefta (-----) |
Nabih Farhat (-----) Saksham Singh (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
06/18/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | S |
Arham Mefta (-----) |
Isaac Martinez (4.01) Matthew Morrison (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
06/17/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | Q |
Arham Mefta (-----) |
Joshua Mullings (-----) Ashton Pruneda (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 16s | S |
Hunter Nelson (-----) |
Wesley Huang (-----) Peyton Barrett (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 16s | Q |
Hunter Nelson (-----) |
Andre Parham (-----) William Moldenhauer (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/27/2023 | Tournament B16d |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 16s | 16 |
Hunter Nelson (-----) |
Trevor Hajek (-----) Tyler Van Tassell (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/07/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Mesa, AZ | Q |
Rachel Gee (-----) |
Grady Callahan (-----) Julia Zhang (-----) |
L | 9-8 | S | ----- |
05/06/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Mesa, AZ | 16 |
Rachel Gee (-----) |
Lauren Nolan (-----) William McEwan (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
03/20/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | W-F |
Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) Soren Ghorai (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | W-S |
Alanna Ingalsbe (-----) |
Nabih Farhat (-----) Sasha Miroshnichenko (-----) |
L | 8-4 | S | ----- |
03/19/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | W-S |
Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
Nabih Farhat (-----) Aiden Brasier (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Maya Diyasheva (-----) |
Jack Scott (-----) Yolaine Lefevre (-----) |
L | 1-0 | ----- | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Maya Diyasheva (-----) |
Jack Scott (-----) Yolaine Lefevre (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
03/18/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | Q |
Martin Dimitrov (-----) |
Jack Scott (-----) Vincent Cheng (-----) |
L | 8-7 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B16d |
Color Burst Team Event | P3-F |
Aiden Brasier (-----) |
Connor Dils (-----) Soren Ghorai (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament B18d |
Color Burst Team Event | R1 |
Rowan Matorin (-----) |
Rian Merchant (-----) Evan Burnett (-----) |
L | 7-6 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ18d |
Color Burst Team Event | R2 |
Vianca Corley (-----) |
Hi'ilani Williams (-----) Saksham Singh (-----) |
L | 1-0 | ----- | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Color Burst Team Event | R2 |
Vianca Corley (-----) |
Hi'ilani Williams (-----) Saksham Singh (-----) |
L | 6-3 | S | ----- |
01/28/2023 | Tournament XJ16d |
Color Burst Team Event | R3 |
Ava Lewis (-----) |
Simon Catanzaro (-----) Amy Gravel (-----) |
W | 6-4 | S | ----- |
Allstate Sugar Bowl Tennis Classic | ||
11/11/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Daniel Kim (-----) | 8-6 |
Drew Barr (-----) Connor Chun (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/08/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Jack Scott (-----) | 8-2 |
Yuanye Ma (-----) Henry Wilson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Stockton, CA | ||
10/07/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Jack Scott (-----) | 8-6 |
Nadaul Cheam (-----) Harsha Karakala Reddy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R1 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Steven Anderson (-----) | 6-2 |
Samuel Pohl (-----) Alfie Dewhurst (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | P2-F | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Raegan Farm (-----) | 6-2 |
Lucas Sparks (-----) Lily Stohl (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Raegan Farm (-----) | 6-3 |
Samuel He (-----) Audrey Feng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Pacific Cup - BG16s Intersectional Team Competition (NorCal, SoCal, PNW, & Intermountain ONLY) | ||
09/15/2023 | R3 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Daniel Kim (-----) | 6-0 |
Tyler Lee (-----) Brayden Tallakson (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Labor Day Weekend - Boys and Girls Doubles @ Jupiter | ||
09/03/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Justin Lin (-----) | 0-6 6-4 1-0 |
Aiden Brasier (-----) Aiden Yeung (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Labor Day Weekend - Boys and Girls Doubles @ Jupiter | ||
09/03/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Justin Lin (-----) | 6-2 6-4 |
Minh Luu (-----) CONNOR LEUNG (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Labor Day Weekend - Boys and Girls Doubles @ Jupiter | ||
09/02/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Justin Lin (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Herky Briggs (-----) Vasanth Ramachandran (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA Boys' 16 & 18 National Championships | ||
08/05/2023 | 128 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Justin Lin (-----) | 6-4 6-4 |
Joaquin Blanco (-----) Nicholas Rizzo (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
08/01/2023 | R15 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Justin Lin (-----) | 7-5 |
Nathan Gold (-----) Davis Aubrey (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/31/2023 | R12 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Justin Lin (-----) | 6-3 |
Jaden Litt (-----) Bruce Ruan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/30/2023 | R9 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Justin Lin (-----) | 6-1 |
Blake Anderson (-----) Sibi Raja (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Battle of the Sections (B16 & B18) | ||
07/29/2023 | R17 | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Justin Lin (-----) | 6-1 |
Ronit Karki (-----) Aarav Patel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | ||
07/16/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Henry Park (-----) | 4-6 6-1 1-0 |
Nabih Farhat (-----) Justin Lin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
LocalTel NCW Tournament | ||
07/16/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Henry Park (-----) | 6-1 6-1 |
Isaac Morrison (-----) Matthew Morrison (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/01/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Nabih Farhat (-----) | 8-4 |
David Wu (-----) Zavier Augustin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Midland, MI | ||
07/01/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Nabih Farhat (-----) | 8-5 |
Aaron Li (-----) Nimai Patel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | ||
06/24/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Justin Lin (-----) | 8-3 |
Daniel Kim (-----) Matthew Morrison (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
2023 PNW Junior Sectional Tournament | ||
06/24/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Justin Lin (-----) | 8-3 |
EJ Roedl (-----) Alexander Gurov (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | ||
06/18/2023 | F | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Arham Mefta (-----) | 8-4 |
Nabih Farhat (-----) Saksham Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | ||
06/18/2023 | S | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Arham Mefta (-----) | 8-5 |
Isaac Martinez (4.01) Matthew Morrison (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mid-Columbia Tennis Boys' Summer Shootout 2023 | ||
06/17/2023 | Q | Tournament B18d |
W | ||
Arham Mefta (-----) | 8-1 |
Joshua Mullings (-----) Ashton Pruneda (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 16s | ||
05/28/2023 | S | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Hunter Nelson (-----) | 8-4 |
Wesley Huang (-----) Peyton Barrett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 16s | ||
05/28/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Hunter Nelson (-----) | 8-5 |
Andre Parham (-----) William Moldenhauer (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
ITA Memorial Day Sectional 16s | ||
05/27/2023 | 16 | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Hunter Nelson (-----) | 8-3 |
Trevor Hajek (-----) Tyler Van Tassell (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
05/07/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Rachel Gee (-----) | 9-8 |
Grady Callahan (-----) Julia Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mesa, AZ | ||
05/06/2023 | 16 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Rachel Gee (-----) | 8-5 |
Lauren Nolan (-----) William McEwan (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/20/2023 | W-F | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Martin Dimitrov (-----) | 8-1 |
Nikhil Ramani (-----) Soren Ghorai (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2023 | W-S | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Alanna Ingalsbe (-----) | 8-4 |
Nabih Farhat (-----) Sasha Miroshnichenko (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/19/2023 | W-S | Tournament B16d |
W | ||
Martin Dimitrov (-----) | 8-2 |
Nabih Farhat (-----) Aiden Brasier (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Maya Diyasheva (-----) | 1-0 |
Jack Scott (-----) Yolaine Lefevre (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Maya Diyasheva (-----) | 8-2 |
Jack Scott (-----) Yolaine Lefevre (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Tucson, AZ - Go for the Gold Team Challenge | ||
03/18/2023 | Q | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Martin Dimitrov (-----) | 8-7 |
Jack Scott (-----) Vincent Cheng (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | P3-F | Tournament B16d |
L | ||
Aiden Brasier (-----) | Def |
Connor Dils (-----) Soren Ghorai (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R1 | Tournament B18d |
L | ||
Rowan Matorin (-----) | 7-6 |
Rian Merchant (-----) Evan Burnett (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ18d |
L | ||
Vianca Corley (-----) | 1-0 |
Hi'ilani Williams (-----) Saksham Singh (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R2 | Tournament XJ16d |
L | ||
Vianca Corley (-----) | 6-3 |
Hi'ilani Williams (-----) Saksham Singh (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Color Burst Team Event | ||
01/28/2023 | R3 | Tournament XJ16d |
W | ||
Ava Lewis (-----) | 6-4 |
Simon Catanzaro (-----) Amy Gravel (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap