Match History (2019) | View Advanced Player Stats |
Evelyn Safar (Wexford, PA)
Female |
------ ---------- |
Estimated Dynamic Rating |
------ ---------- |
Projected Year End Rating |
------ ---------- |
Rating Meter
N/A
N/A
Match Date | League | Team | Court | Partner | Opponent(s) | W/L | Result | Match | Rating |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/13/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Oxford B/G 14 & 18 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | F |
Alyssa Kush (-----) |
Angela Huang (-----) Elaine Qian (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
12/13/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Oxford B/G 14 & 18 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Alyssa Kush (-----) |
Jenna Bell (-----) Teddi Isherwood (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
11/17/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4) | F |
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) |
Olivia Dorner (-----) Amelia Gorman (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
11/16/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4) | S |
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) |
Angela Huang (-----) Ashley Kennedy (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
11/16/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4) | Q |
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) |
Saige Roshkoff (-----) karissa ghigiarelli (-----) |
W | 4-1 | ----- | ----- |
11/15/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4) | 16 |
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) |
Simran Bedi (-----) Lauren Masteller (-----) |
W | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/27/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Oxford Athletic Club B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | S |
Aditi Vaidya (-----) |
NORA CATANZARITE (-----) Angela Huang (-----) |
L | 9-7 | S | ----- |
09/21/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | Q |
Tatum Evans (-----) |
Emma Sy (-----) Zoe Lulu Wu (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
09/21/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | 16 |
Tatum Evans (-----) |
Katie Beavin (-----) Emma Beavin (-----) |
W | 9-7 | S | ----- |
08/18/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | F |
Alyssa Kush (-----) |
Amelia Gorman (-----) Laura Greb (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
08/18/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | S |
Alyssa Kush (-----) |
Brette Foutch (-----) Alexandra Oshidar (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
08/17/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | Q |
Alyssa Kush (-----) |
Marra Bruce (-----) NORA CATANZARITE (-----) |
W | 8-0 | S | ----- |
06/30/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 16 |
Julia Lendel (-----) |
Amy Cui (-----) Jessica Lu (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
06/29/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 32 |
Julia Lendel (-----) |
Amani Shah (-----) Maya Urata (-----) |
W | 9-8 | S | ----- |
06/22/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | 16 |
Aarushi Attray (-----) |
Amelia Honer (-----) RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN (-----) |
L | 8-1 | S | ----- |
06/15/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | 16 |
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) |
Brooke Bauer (-----) Alyssa Kush (-----) |
L | 8-3 | S | ----- |
05/18/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | 32 |
Laura Greb (-----) |
Norah Balthazor (-----) Natalie Osiecki (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/12/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | F |
Isabelle Hart (-----) |
Amelia Gorman (-----) Aubrey Nisbet (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
05/12/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | S |
Isabelle Hart (-----) |
Izabele Antanavicius (-----) Brette Foutch (-----) |
W | 8-4 | S | ----- |
05/11/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | Q |
Isabelle Hart (-----) |
Brooke Bauer (-----) Dina Nouaime (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/10/2019 | Tournament G18d |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | 16 |
Isabelle Hart (-----) |
Ashley Huang (-----) Tyne Miller (-----) |
W | 8-5 | S | ----- |
05/03/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Mercerized B&G 12s & 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L5) | F |
Brooke Bauer (-----) |
Isabella Gaydosh (-----) Anna Rush (-----) |
W | 3-1 | ----- | ----- |
05/03/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Mercerized B&G 12s & 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L5) | S |
Brooke Bauer (-----) |
Claire Loomis (-----) Eva Twedt (-----) |
W | 8-1 | S | ----- |
04/27/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | S |
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) |
Saige Roshkoff (-----) karissa ghigiarelli (-----) |
L | 8-2 | S | ----- |
04/27/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | Q |
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) |
Brette Foutch (-----) Alexandra Oshidar (-----) |
W | 8-3 | S | ----- |
04/26/2019 | Tournament G16d |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | 16 |
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) |
Rebecca Fiedler (-----) Pearlie Zhang (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
01/27/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Level 3 Girls 16s Tournament | Q |
Luciana Perry (-----) |
Jamie Kim (-----) Olivia Weiss (-----) |
L | Def | ----- | ----- |
01/26/2019 | Tournament G16d |
USTA National Level 3 Girls 16s Tournament | 16 |
Luciana Perry (-----) |
Peyton Capuano (-----) Adella Castaner (-----) |
W | 8-6 | S | ----- |
Oxford B/G 14 & 18 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
12/13/2019 | F | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Alyssa Kush (-----) | 8-5 |
Angela Huang (-----) Elaine Qian (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oxford B/G 14 & 18 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
12/13/2019 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Alyssa Kush (-----) | 8-5 |
Jenna Bell (-----) Teddi Isherwood (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4) | ||
11/17/2019 | F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) | 8-2 |
Olivia Dorner (-----) Amelia Gorman (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4) | ||
11/16/2019 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) | 8-4 |
Angela Huang (-----) Ashley Kennedy (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4) | ||
11/16/2019 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) | 4-1 |
Saige Roshkoff (-----) karissa ghigiarelli (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Westwood RC (SR-L4) | ||
11/15/2019 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) | 8-2 |
Simran Bedi (-----) Lauren Masteller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Oxford Athletic Club B/G 16 ONE DAY DOUBLES (SR-L5) | ||
09/27/2019 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Aditi Vaidya (-----) | 9-7 |
NORA CATANZARITE (-----) Angela Huang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/21/2019 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Tatum Evans (-----) | 8-2 |
Emma Sy (-----) Zoe Lulu Wu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Tournament | ||
09/21/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Tatum Evans (-----) | 9-7 |
Katie Beavin (-----) Emma Beavin (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | ||
08/18/2019 | F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Alyssa Kush (-----) | 8-6 |
Amelia Gorman (-----) Laura Greb (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | ||
08/18/2019 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Alyssa Kush (-----) | 8-5 |
Brette Foutch (-----) Alexandra Oshidar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | ||
08/17/2019 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Alyssa Kush (-----) | 8-0 |
Marra Bruce (-----) NORA CATANZARITE (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/30/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Julia Lendel (-----) | 8-3 |
Amy Cui (-----) Jessica Lu (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
06/29/2019 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Julia Lendel (-----) | 9-8 |
Amani Shah (-----) Maya Urata (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls 18s Sectional Championship @ Frosty Hollow (SR-L3) | ||
06/22/2019 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Aarushi Attray (-----) | 8-1 |
Amelia Honer (-----) RENNA MOHSEN-BREEN (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 3 Girls 16s Sectional Championship @ Mercersburg Academy (SR-L3) | ||
06/15/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) | 8-3 |
Brooke Bauer (-----) Alyssa Kush (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 2 Tournament | ||
05/18/2019 | 32 | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Laura Greb (-----) | 8-2 |
Norah Balthazor (-----) Natalie Osiecki (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | ||
05/12/2019 | F | Tournament G18d |
L | ||
Isabelle Hart (-----) | 8-2 |
Amelia Gorman (-----) Aubrey Nisbet (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | ||
05/12/2019 | S | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Isabelle Hart (-----) | 8-4 |
Izabele Antanavicius (-----) Brette Foutch (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | ||
05/11/2019 | Q | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Isabelle Hart (-----) | 8-5 |
Brooke Bauer (-----) Dina Nouaime (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 18s Sectional Tournament @ Oxford Athletic Club (SR-L4) | ||
05/10/2019 | 16 | Tournament G18d |
W | ||
Isabelle Hart (-----) | 8-5 |
Ashley Huang (-----) Tyne Miller (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Mercerized B&G 12s & 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L5) | ||
05/03/2019 | F | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Brooke Bauer (-----) | 3-1 |
Isabella Gaydosh (-----) Anna Rush (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
Mercerized B&G 12s & 16s ONE DAY DOUBLES @ North Allegheny High School (SR-L5) | ||
05/03/2019 | S | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Brooke Bauer (-----) | 8-1 |
Claire Loomis (-----) Eva Twedt (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
04/27/2019 | S | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) | 8-2 |
Saige Roshkoff (-----) karissa ghigiarelli (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
04/27/2019 | Q | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) | 8-3 |
Brette Foutch (-----) Alexandra Oshidar (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Level 4 Girls 16s Sectional Tournament @ Atlantic Club (SR-L4) | ||
04/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Nikole Lisovyy (-----) | 8-6 |
Rebecca Fiedler (-----) Pearlie Zhang (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Girls 16s Tournament | ||
01/27/2019 | Q | Tournament G16d |
L | ||
Luciana Perry (-----) | Def |
Jamie Kim (-----) Olivia Weiss (-----) |
Match: ----- | Rating: ----- |
USTA National Level 3 Girls 16s Tournament | ||
01/26/2019 | 16 | Tournament G16d |
W | ||
Luciana Perry (-----) | 8-6 |
Peyton Capuano (-----) Adella Castaner (-----) |
Match: S | Rating: ----- |
Glossary |
Match | Player rating for individual match. |
Rating | Dynamic rating after completed match. |
NC | Match not yet calculated into rating. |
S | Self rated or unrated player involved in match so no match rating calculated for current player. |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap